сряда, 8 юни 2011 г.

mamata banerjee young

mamata banerjee young. INDIA-UNION-MINISTER-MAMATA-BANERJEEIndia Union Minister Mamata Banerjee during the meeting at Arambagh in Eastern India City ------WN/BHASAR MALLICKmamata banerjee young. INDIA-UNION-MINISTER-MAMATA-BANERJEEIndia Union Minister Mamata Banerjee during the meeting at Arambagh in Eastern India City ------WN/BHASAR MALLICK
  • INDIA-UNION-MINISTER-MAMATA-BANERJEEIndia Union Minister Mamata Banerjee during the meeting at Arambagh in Eastern India City ------WN/BHASAR MALLICK


  • rssm10
    06-01 02:37 PM
    I have got the I-485 denial notice. I am the primary applicant and my wife is dependent application. The denial notice was based on an RFE which was not responded (Basically neither my lawyer nor ourselves received the RFE notice, we directly
    received the denial notice). Before we got the 485 denial notice, our status are as follows:
    Myself : WOrking on H1 B (Primary Applicant)
    Wife : Working on EAD.

    Attorney sent the necessary paper work to USCIS 2 weeks back.2 weeks passed away and there is no update from USCIS. The status online still says that the I485 is denied.

    1)Can my wife continue to work on EAD ?
    2)What is the status of the EAD now ?
    3)Should we have to wait for the case to be reopened before she can join work on EAD ?




    mamata banerjee young. for Mamata Banerjee#39;smamata banerjee young. for Mamata Banerjee#39;s
  • for Mamata Banerjee#39;s


  • arc
    05-14 09:07 PM
    Technically you will be considered a Bachelors in US + 3 yrs Experience = Masters Equivallent = EB2.

    You should be a safe - EB2.


    Disclaimer: I am not an attorney, pls. consult a immigration attorney for advice.




    mamata banerjee young. Recently, Mamata Banerjee, themamata banerjee young. Recently, Mamata Banerjee, the
  • Recently, Mamata Banerjee, the


  • mhkumar
    03-25 02:31 PM
    serach for immigration

    This is a good question

    "Why can't we move immigration bill faster and provide more green cards to legally working people so that will help housing market as more immigrants can bring more change to economy as many people wait to get green card to buy a home in USA"
    VAMSI, CHICAGO - Budget

    Yes, very good question. Everyone vote for this question.




    mamata banerjee young. Mamata Banerjeemamata banerjee young. Mamata Banerjee
  • Mamata Banerjee


  • yestogc
    07-02 09:11 PM
    If your original H1B has expired and extension has been denied then you cannot work until MTR is approved.

    It is not stated anywhere how much time someone gets after his petition is denied, but you can take it anywhere between 30-45 days.

    Do you have EAD ?



    more...

    mamata banerjee young. Mamata Banerjee arrives tomamata banerjee young. Mamata Banerjee arrives to
  • Mamata Banerjee arrives to


  • lazycis
    12-22 08:48 AM
    Appreciate all of your valuable inputs.

    I am able to check my I-485 receipt date on uscis.gov. How can we know the notice date. As per my employer they sent it on July2nd and we know USCIS moved those dates again back and forth. When we are counting 180 days do we start counting from I-485 notice date or receipt date?

    If my current employer agrees that I am moving to the new employer using my EAD and he don't object anything.. I heard if we use AC21 we may get RFE's for what is the current job description and all. Do I have to use AC21?

    Check "Date received" field on the I-485 receipt notice. Do you have it? That's the date you should be using to count 180 days. Notice date does not really matter.
    You do have to use AC21 if you want to keep GC process alive and yes, may get RFE. You do not have to notify the USCIS about the job change, but keep your employment offer handy in case RFE will follow. If you notify them, most likely RFE will follow, if not, you may never get RFE. Some people think it's safer to notify the USCIS, but I think it's better not to. It's up to you to decide.




    mamata banerjee young. Mamata Banerjee ransack the West Bengal Assembly !mamata banerjee young. Mamata Banerjee ransack the West Bengal Assembly !
  • Mamata Banerjee ransack the West Bengal Assembly !


  • vselvam
    12-16 05:20 PM
    I would like to know some details about EB3.

    Currently the priority date for EB3 India is May�01.

    My PD is Mar�2004.

    When no reforms happen, how long approximately it will take to reach my PD.

    I know it is based on how many people applied, yearly and per country limit. Can any one guess or possibly know how we can find about these details about movement such that how many people applied, if it goes on the same speed then how long it will take to move from one year to next year. Can anyone guess?

    Thanks



    more...

    mamata banerjee young. Mamata+anerjee+rail+mamata banerjee young. Mamata+anerjee+rail+
  • Mamata+anerjee+rail+


  • logiclife
    12-15 11:27 AM
    I think if you have 2 years left, you will get H1 transfer and the new H1 will have 2 years. After those 2 years, you will get another 3 years if your 140 is not revoked by your previous employer.

    Immigration Voice has this program for free legal advice(see homepage, 4th item) where we are getting help from Sonal Mehta-Verma. You can consider her for hiring as your lawyer. Her website is http://www.nankin.com/ .

    -- I am promoting this lawyer on this website as this website and organization have sought help and she has given free legal advice to several IV members on the scheduled conference calls. I dont personally benefit from this promotion or from the business directed to this law firm.




    mamata banerjee young. Mamata Banerjee made historymamata banerjee young. Mamata Banerjee made history
  • Mamata Banerjee made history


  • goel_ar
    12-21 11:29 AM
    Thanks for responding.

    Is it even true when H1 was supposed to be effective October Ist? I understand that I got new I-94 on Jun 30,2008 but with effective date of Oct 1, 2008; so I understand that my H1 status will be effective in system on october 1st, not before that?

    Anyways, I have an infopass appointment on Tuesday & see how it goes.
    It is quite confusing.. I think going to Canada/mexico is risky as I don't have any paystubs on H1, so going to my home country (india) might be the only option.

    Does anyone know how long does it take for Change of Status application (i-539) to get approved? The processing date at Vermont Center shows it as "Feb 2008" right now.

    Thanks,
    AG

    Goel_ar,

    Your manner of last entry is the status that you are currently on. Thats a fact.

    This is most probably what happened in your case. You were first on H-4, then H-1 got approved in June'08. In the H-1 approval notice, did you get an I-94 attached at the bottom. If yes, then your status changed to H-1 automatically. Now, since you got back into the country in Sept'08 on H-4, it changed back to H-4.

    Either you have to go to a consulate aboard and get H-1 stamp and enter using H-1 visa. Or apply for change of status within the country. However, whenever you leave the country, you will have to apply for H-1 visa stamp and use it later to enter.

    Hope it helps.



    more...

    mamata banerjee young. West Bengal CM Mamata Banerjeemamata banerjee young. West Bengal CM Mamata Banerjee
  • West Bengal CM Mamata Banerjee


  • trueguy
    08-09 12:58 AM
    ^^^^^^^

    bump

    ^^^^^^^




    mamata banerjee young. such as Mamata Banerjee ofmamata banerjee young. such as Mamata Banerjee of
  • such as Mamata Banerjee of


  • umangini
    04-15 09:01 AM
    Thank you for very good advice.



    more...

    mamata banerjee young. Minister Mamata Banerjeemamata banerjee young. Minister Mamata Banerjee
  • Minister Mamata Banerjee


  • s416504
    12-04 09:40 AM
    Thanks Ashkam & Sledge_hammer for sharing valuable information




    mamata banerjee young. Next. CPI-M#39;s nemesis is themamata banerjee young. Next. CPI-M#39;s nemesis is the
  • Next. CPI-M#39;s nemesis is the


  • deecha
    08-06 10:35 AM
    I have a EB2 - I140 (PERM) pending at Texas from 06/2006 and another EB3-I140 (RIR) pending from 06/2007. When my lawyer filed the EB2-I140, he filed it with a copy of labor from DOL (not original hard copy). He says he did not know it would cause such a delay. My EB3-I140 however was filed on labor approved from the Dallas BEC. It was filed with the original copy of labor. Are there any people like me, who have endured a long wait because they did not have the original labor ? Please post your experiences here .......



    more...

    mamata banerjee young. Mamata Banerjee: The snakemamata banerjee young. Mamata Banerjee: The snake
  • Mamata Banerjee: The snake


  • bkam
    01-31 03:15 AM
    Dear "colleagues in faith" :-), there is only one way to change the things with this immigration trap - we have to win the public opinion!

    Currently 350,000 highly qualified professionals working for this country are in a legal limbo which continues for years. Our current legal status is that of slaves. Yes, slaves! Nowadays it takes anywhere between 5 - 10 years from applying to receiving of a GC. We cannot change our employers within this period, the members of our families cannot work (at least legally) and our spouses lose their professional carrier; if our kids get in college they are treated as "aliens" (full tuition, no student loans, no scholarship); the loans we get are with higher interest rate (for "protection"); at the borders we are treated as "intruders" etc.

    The average Americans are honest hardworking people. If they are aware of the immigration problems faced by 350,000 hardworking professionals in this country, they will raise their voice and will help for resolving of this issue. They just need to know that. I believe that in addition to talking to senators etc., we have to find ways our issues to reach the media - newspapers, magazines and so on. An article in Times may lead to a lot of positive changes in the immigration system.




    mamata banerjee young. Mamata Banerjee (C) saidmamata banerjee young. Mamata Banerjee (C) said
  • Mamata Banerjee (C) said


  • insbaby
    08-12 09:12 AM
    1. Check with your lawyer on this

    2. Do not send affidavit for Aug 20th. Then you end up with documents having two birthdates and affidavits for confirming both birthdates. Instead, just leave it and wait. You may or may not end up with an RFE.



    more...

    mamata banerjee young. powerful Mamata Banerjee.mamata banerjee young. powerful Mamata Banerjee.
  • powerful Mamata Banerjee.


  • Kapils573
    06-15 03:11 PM
    I believe it is the number which is assigned to you when your I-140 is approved. It is mentioned on your I -140 approval notice. and it is used to fill your AR-11 form




    mamata banerjee young. Abusing Mamata Banerjeemamata banerjee young. Abusing Mamata Banerjee
  • Abusing Mamata Banerjee


  • GCBy3000
    07-11 09:10 PM
    Is it allowed to publish it without my permission? I dont mind putting it anywhere, but just curious to know.

    That was a very good inquisition in your letter GCBy3000. Thanks for your effort to send it to David Obey (is he a journalist btw).

    It appears that he has circulated this and it has somehow gotten into the political circle.

    it is very good for us to increase visibility on this issue more on Capitol HIll.



    more...

    mamata banerjee young. MAMATA BANERJEEmamata banerjee young. MAMATA BANERJEE
  • MAMATA BANERJEE


  • nixstor
    10-30 02:18 PM
    Has any one sent an email to editor@usatoday.com?




    mamata banerjee young. Happy New Year Mamata Banerjeemamata banerjee young. Happy New Year Mamata Banerjee
  • Happy New Year Mamata Banerjee


  • hate_me
    12-16 04:45 PM
    I got my licensed extended till EAD expiry date and they have given me an month more than EAD expiry date, this was done in Wayne, NJ, and I know atleast 20 people who got their license extended on base of EAD in Wayne. Your friend might not have provided other required documents, you just dont get license renewed on base of EAD only, you have to provide address proof, SS etc. Your friend might have missed some of the documents or he might have shown attitude to the the clerk, or that clerk might have taken lessons from USCIS employees in creating their own rule.


    A freind of mine had two years EAD and don't have H1 anymore. His drivers License was denied as EAD is not considered a valid document for drivers License extention.
    This happened in Wayne , NJ.
    I too will be going for the renewal soon. Did anyone else faced similar situtation. If yes, how did they resolve?




    mamata banerjee young. Kumari Mamata Banerjeemamata banerjee young. Kumari Mamata Banerjee
  • Kumari Mamata Banerjee


  • hpandey
    07-09 11:02 AM
    In a perfect world you would return your employers 8K and he would give you your last two weeks salary.

    But we all know the world is not perfect.

    Imagine if instead of you benefitting from the accountant mistake were on the receiving end and you were underpaid by 8K in 2 years. Would you still say that it is the accountant's and company's problem and nothing to do with you .




    willigetagc
    09-06 01:13 PM
    I finally got my AP, 15 days after my EAD (100 days total) . I was happy to open the packet, until this......

    THEY SENT ME MY AP WITH SOMEONE ELSE'S PICTURE!!!!!!!

    Everything else is Correct (address, DOB, A# etc...)

    GURUS, please advise what should I do...... I am so pissed!!!!! Thankfully my EAD has the correct pic.... I had done an E-file....June 7th and my previous AP expires Sept 20

    Awww, come on!!! stop cribbing. Here check out this link for some help. :D
    http://www.plasticsurgery.org/




    Akia
    03-24 11:00 AM
    It's complicated. An employer cannot ask you to repay any of the Training Fee ($1500 or $750 if under 25 employees). You cannot pay any of the rest of the costs if paying those costs brings your salary below the "prevailing wage" or "actual wage" for the position.

    As regards whether a reimbursement agreement is enforceable - it depends on state law.

    Does this mean that if my salary is higher than the "prevailing wage" by more than $320, the employer can legally ask me to reimburse the $320 filing fee? I have searched very hard but could not find any memo/doc regarding this.



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар