петък, 24 юни 2011 г.

different men hairstyles

images It is very popular for men and different men hairstyles. Different hair styles for men
  • Different hair styles for men


  • madan
    01-11 01:17 PM
    Can you please help me to get the form .

    Can i complete that and send to USCIS?

    Thank You...




    wallpaper Different hair styles for men different men hairstyles. Men Hairstyles Google
  • Men Hairstyles Google


  • 485Mbe4001
    09-14 06:48 PM
    :D we could hold town hall meetings and discuss this issue, unfortunately we dont have the taxpayers money to blow...
    my guess, nothing will happen till november.. they are all posturing for votes at the moment. After november they will all go with the ones who lobby the most :eek:

    Who will help us? Dems or Reps?
    SKILL is introduced by Reps in both houses. Anybody has any
    idea what Dems think about SKILL? Its all confusing to me.
    If Dems take congress, I think they may not worry about SKILL
    since there is no bipartisan support for the moment. What you guys
    think of it?




    different men hairstyles. Short Hairstyles for Men
  • Short Hairstyles for Men


  • jyothu
    07-18 04:19 AM
    The only way he can get more H1B is by staying out for 1 year, especially since he is already in India. In order to take advantage of the 485 filing, he MUST be on a legal status in the U.S. His legal status does include being your dependent, i.e L2 or H4 (if you are on H1B). Basically, in order to do that, he has less than a month to obtain a dependent visa and move to the U.S. This would mean that he would have to trade the possibility of getting an H1 with that of receiving an EAD in a few months.
    Also note that the H1 visa quota is full for 2007 and 20008 as of now. So, it is not a guarantee that he can get an H1 visa even for next year. Perhaps he could fly here on a dependent visa, not work for a few months until he gets an EAD and then resume his career in the U.S.
    In any case, I would strongly urge you to consult an attorney immediately.




    2011 Men Hairstyles Google different men hairstyles. Mens Short Hair Styles
  • Mens Short Hair Styles


  • kalyani_kontham
    06-27 02:36 AM
    Sorry to know about your layoff. What I would suggest is try to get a Consulting company ( maybe desi ) to transfer your H1. That would give you some leeway to find a project again.



    more...

    different men hairstyles. Hair Styles For Men
  • Hair Styles For Men


  • kanakabyraju
    07-16 01:39 PM
    I think the best way is to bring her back, because its Preferable to go to the same doctor
    were you had done intial exams

    Moreover to the best of my knowledge this cannot be done in india

    I had to call my wife back for the same reason in May

    hope this helps

    thanks for the helpful info. Any other had similar experience ?




    different men hairstyles. medium length mens hairstyles.
  • medium length mens hairstyles.


  • nixstor
    06-24 05:14 PM
    may be this will help you

    485 fess from Jul 30th will be 1010USD. This also has EAD & AP fees built into it and you can keep on renewing EAD & AP with out paying fees every year unil you get your GC.

    485 fess until Jul 30th is 395 USD and you will pay separate fee for both EAD & AP every year until you get GC.

    How can we expect to pay 395 USD for GC and get free EAD & AP every year? makes sense?



    more...

    different men hairstyles. european male hairstyles.
  • european male hairstyles.


  • rr_immaculate
    08-04 11:58 PM
    My first 3 years of H1B visa and I-94 expired on december,31,2009. My employer applied for my H1B renewal and got the approval notice (797A with I-94 part in the bottom valid from 1/1/2010 till end of 2012) expiring in end of 2012. I went to Canada for 4 days and got my 3 year visa extension stamped which is valid till end of 2012 for the same employer. They took off my old I-94 when I left to Canada and did not issue a new I-94 while entering the US. The officer just took a look at the 797 and said that I am good with the bottom part of the 797 itself and did not stamp any expiry date on the bottom part or did not issue a new I-94(white card).He just stamped the entry date and POE name on my passport. I checked with the CBP officer and she said that since the renewed visa and 797 is valid till end of 2012, I can use the bottom part of the 797 as the I-94 and it is valid till end of 2012. Is this correct?

    I noticed that the bottom part of the 797 has the same number as my old I-94.

    I believe that I should get a new I-94,but the officer was not ready to believe that and kept saying that the 797 bottom part is enough.




    2010 Short Hairstyles for Men different men hairstyles. It is very popular for men and
  • It is very popular for men and


  • Raj_2009
    12-16 03:37 PM
    Hi experts,

    I need some expert advice for H1B transfer case and vacation plan.

    Background:
    I am working with the current employer A who has processed my Green card(I-485 pending; I-140 approved ; EAD and AP document applied & received). It was going fine and I even had planned to go to Vacation to India at the beginning of January and even I have blocked the tickets and got the HDFC payment Bar code for H1B stamping(2 years left in 6 yrs period). Before booking the H1B visa interview, now I have got the situation that my client has decided to stop the contract by December end. But the client has offered that there is an employment opportunity to join the client.

    Though my I-485 is pending and received EAD and AP documents, I still want to do the H1B transfer with AC21 portability. Now comes the complicated situation. Since I already planned for vacation after 3 years time gap, I wanted to go ahead without affecting my visa stamping and reentry to US. I decided to start the H1B transfer in premium processing with new Employer even before leaving US and planned to get the Visa stamped with the current employer A in Chennai assuming that I am still with the current employer . In this regard I had an attorney opinion also.

    Legal opinion
    But my attorney says that

    1. If you get your H1B stamped with your old H1B, then you should have intent to continue with employer A after reentering US and join(H1b transfer) the new employer B only in the future time, not immediately entering US.
    2. If you want to stamp H1B for the new employer B, then you can get the Visa stamped with employer B and then once reenter in US, I can join the new employer B immediately.


    Questions:

    But, for me, to cope up with the current economic situation, I need to go to India and come back and join the new employer B with the already approved new H1B with the employer B. But I want to get my H1B Visa stamped with the current employer A and then join here in employer B as soon as I come back to US from vacation. This way, I do not need to worry about the paystubs with the new employer.

    I have few below questions regarding the situation that I have. Kindly answer my questions..

    1. Can I go to Chennai consulate and get my new employer H1B stamped even with out joining the new employer B and with out any paystubs(not yet joined). In this situation, can I get the get the H1B visa stamped with out joining and no paystubs.
    2. What if I start working with the employer B as soon I reentered US(after 2-3 days of reentry). Is this illegal / against the INS rules? Will this create any issue with my future Visa renewal or any GC card processing?

    3. Will there be any question by the US consulate in Chennai about the new H1B approved(not yet joined) before we left US? Do they have any system which shows them during interview that there is another H1B already processed and approved though we have not joined then at the time of stamping in Chennai US consulate. What kind of answers should be given to them at that time?
    4. Will there be any question in the port of entry in US when we reenter with the old H1B stamping. Someone suggested that when transferring new H1B your I-94 will also be sent with that. So, in the future you will have two I-94s(one given at POE and the other one given with new H1B approval notice. Is this situation illegal?.
    5. In the worst case scenario, what if old H1B stamping fails? I have my AP document also. Can I enter USA with my AP document in case if the US consulate in chennai fails to stamp for my Old H1B visa?
    6. Important - Can I join the employer B before leaving for vacation and then within 15 days, can I get the new employer letter for employment and then go to Chennai consulate for the New H1B visa stamping? I know that we do not have paystubs in this case. But we can get the employment letter from the new employer B. Is this the right situation or risky situation.


    Kindly provide your honest opinions so that I can take my decision for my future.

    Thanks,
    Raj



    more...

    different men hairstyles. mens hair styles
  • mens hair styles


  • greencardvow
    08-03 06:59 PM
    H1B and 485 are two different processes. H1B extension has nothing to do with your 485 filing. If the priority dates are not current at the time of filing H1B extension and 140 is approved you are eligible for 3 year extension...
    Fire your company lawyer for incorrect information.




    hair Mens Short Hair Styles different men hairstyles. teen hairstyles for guys. teen
  • teen hairstyles for guys. teen


  • iv_newbie_2007
    09-17 11:28 AM
    Many people here believe that if a person on H4 has an approved H-1B w/ COS from Oct 1, and that person does not really work starting from Oct 1, then he/she falls out-of-status. In our case, my wife is on H4 currently and I am on H-1B, and both of us have AOS/EAD pending.

    Now, if she works for 1 month and decides to take a break, and stay home on EAD, is she still out-of-status?

    I must be missing something here; because I was under the impression that if a person (derivative, and not primary applicant) has EAD, then it does not matter if he/she works or not. Then how is it that the person can fall out-of-status he/she does not go to work from Oct 1 even though H-1B w/ COS is approved?



    more...

    different men hairstyles. 2010 Other mens hairstyles
  • 2010 Other mens hairstyles


  • rolrblade
    09-10 10:03 AM
    All: In my view what has happened here is usually referred to as "amnesty" In the plea deal, the USCIS and DOS will not be subject to investigation and the community receives its July Bulletin. Although not fair, it is exactly what it is..... a PLEA deal.




    hot Hair Styles For Men different men hairstyles. new hairstyles 2011 men. new
  • new hairstyles 2011 men. new


  • oliTwist
    01-16 06:14 PM
    I see that Dream Act folks are trying to get > 60000 points, to showcase their support. We need to match for the posts like Legal Immigration in there. Currently the top posts for "legal immigration" are around 2000 points. Not many ppl are not taking interest.


    Please vote up on our causes! Easy job..but please act!



    more...

    house Other men different men hairstyles. Latest Layered hairstyles vary
  • Latest Layered hairstyles vary


  • Karthikthiru
    06-15 10:00 AM
    I have enrolled in reccuring contribution and will be contributing after EAD card also

    Thanks

    Karthik




    tattoo medium length mens hairstyles. different men hairstyles. Trendy Short – Men Haircut
  • Trendy Short – Men Haircut


  • rongha_2000
    10-11 04:52 PM
    Ok, if this is true, its sure that your employer is exploiting you and thats shameful. Keep all your correspondence in writing. If employer is not reply in writing somehow record your phone conversation with him and then
    1) You have a valid case to file a complaint with the DOL and suing your employer and seek punitive damages. Since your I140 is approved then you switch to another employer and port your PD. Atleast that will not be lost. If the judge grants you the punitive damage, I'd say Dude take that and go back to india cos that money will be enough for you to live a peaceful life there :)
    2) In above case the only flip side is that you will not be able to file I485 anytime soon and will loose benefits like EAD and stuff.
    3) If you can ride it through, do it and after 180 days using AC-21 change jobs and first thing you do is sue your employer and seek punitive damages. In that case you will have numbers to prove the financial, emotional hardships you experienced in this ordeal.

    In either case dont spare the blood-sucking employer. Its employers like these that make general american public think that H1-B is being abused.

    hi,
    this might look an essay but this is true ----------------
    i filed my 485/ead/ap in july and i have received my ead. now the situation is very tense for me since my emloyer has stopped paying since july and when i asked for my salaries he said i will revoke your 140 and terminate your job if you crib about salary .
    he is doing this to another colleague of my the same thing . now if we leave the company , he will get a valid reason to revoke the 140 and thats why we are not leaving too and we are hardly surviving without salries .
    anyone has any suggestions on this issue , i will appreciate any suggestions

    thanks and regards



    more...

    pictures european male hairstyles. different men hairstyles. Asian Mens Hairstyles 2010
  • Asian Mens Hairstyles 2010


  • ravi_hyd
    10-30 10:44 AM
    .




    dresses new hairstyles 2011 men. new different men hairstyles. different men hairstyles.
  • different men hairstyles.


  • FredG
    March 3rd, 2004, 08:06 PM
    I vote that you work the shot from every angle and show us what you came up with.
    Gary
    No disrespect. Just wondered what it would look like from every angle.
    Oh, did you mean one at a time? :)
    Fred

    http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/data/581/334Stair_Kal.jpg



    more...

    makeup mens hair styles different men hairstyles. Other men
  • Other men


  • go_guy123
    10-02 01:51 PM
    Can someone on this forum please let me know if i can keep my Canadian PR after my 485 is approved?
    I dont think approval is going to come that soon for me (I am in EB3 category PD 09/06).
    Reason i have asked the above question is because i have my Canadian PR and i know that i can stay outside canada for 3 yrs out of 5 years to maintain PR.
    Incase, 485 does not approve in 3 years, then i have to move to Canada to maintain my PR (no option left).
    But incase,485 does gets approved within 3 yrs then i will be in a fix as to whether i should keep PR or GC.
    Now if there is an option to keep both, then it is gr8, but what if there is no option. i certainly dont want to loose my Canadian PR as i think in long term Canadian Citizenship is better.

    Someone please respond.

    Long term US citizenship is far better. No confusion about that.
    If you have a GC/US citizenship job opportunities are far far more in US.
    I know because I live in Canada and worked on H1B in US and also worked in India.

    Well for Canadian citizenship you need to physically stay 3 years in the last 4 years.
    Coming back to reality EB3-India with PD of 2006, getting GC in the next 3 years is a pipe dream (really what are you smoking ? I also want to try that) without a piecemeal bill passed for visa recapture etc.

    The strategy would be to make move to Canada after 2.5 years or so (unless your spouse is a Canadian citizen).




    girlfriend Trendy Short – Men Haircut different men hairstyles. Trendy Men Hairstyles
  • Trendy Men Hairstyles


  • snakesrocks
    03-14 11:31 AM
    Hi everyone,
    I have a related question. I am a canadian citizen now and am still maintaining an H1b. My H1b stamp had expired in 2007 though.

    I had applied for AP in january but its still pending at NSC.
    Now I have to go to India for my brother's marriage.

    My question to you all is-Since I am still on H1B (and If am not wrong, canadian citizens do not require H1B stamps)-- will it be ok if I travel without an AP.

    Thanks

    I am a Canadian Citizen and travelled to India in last week of Jan 2009 and came back thro Philadelphia airport, no issues on H1B, they gave me a new I 94 and let me in.




    hairstyles 2010 Other mens hairstyles different men hairstyles. So what kind of hair can men
  • So what kind of hair can men


  • mbawa2574
    07-17 05:55 PM
    Thanks Rep Lofgren for all your efforts for our cause.




    saajed
    11-16 02:36 PM
    if you file AOS (I-485) then only you will get EAD/AP benefits, but to file I-485 you need to stay in visa like H1B/H4. if you are H1B visa holder, you will eligible to file for it as prinicipal applicant but inorder for your spouse/dependents to qualify as dependent, she has to be in dependent visa (H4) at filing time, so F1 holder is considered as student not as dependent so they are not eligible to file.

    Disclaimer: use it at your own risk, i'm not an immigration attroney, so please consult one for your situations as laws/procedures are changing often.

    I have heard that it doesnt matter if your spouse is on F1 or H1. If one applicant files for I-485, his spouse will be included in the application never the less.




    jliechty
    August 14th, 2006, 09:33 AM
    I would also very seriously consider the fact that Canon has undeniably the best select of lenses, and most people (except some Nikon fanatics) would probably also agree that the Canon lenses are optically better than the Nikon equivalents [although there are many factors here, some of which are based on personal experience, some are probably depending on whether you get a "good copy" or "bad copy", etc, etc].
    Come on, Mats, this is ridiculous. Canon offers IS in 500 and 600mm lenses, which Nikon doesn't. Since that matters more to the people that need specialty lenses than what Nikon has over Canon (200mm f/2 VR, macro bellows options, etc.), you can have your first claim. But you're only going to get away with a lack of proof for your optical superiority claim since this site has a majority of Canonites. If you have proof for that, I'd love to see it (not that I'm going to switch to Canon anyway), but your statement reeks of the same fanaticism that you label some Nikon users with.

    As for the D80, it's a nice upgrade over the D70, though there's no reason to jump now unless you need to make a big purchase of lenses (perhaps some that Pentax doesn't offer) as well. Pentax supposedly has a 10MP DSLR in the pipeline as well, though they probably won't ever achieve the breadth of lens selection that Canon or Nikon have. Of course, if you don't need anything that they don't offer, and never suspect that you will, there's no reason to worry about a "need" to switch systems.



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар