неделя, 26 юни 2011 г.

text wallpaper

images Rainbow Text Wallpaper in text wallpaper. Asian Text Wallpaper by
  • Asian Text Wallpaper by


  • ramus
    06-29 12:50 PM
    I was listing to NPR Diane Rim show. Not sure who guests were. But When Diana asked if there is any chance that bill might come back.. He said, no bill won't come back but there is chance that some pieces of immigration may come in seperate pieces in around sep. He did say some bill might come for High skilled.. He gave example of Bill Clinton's health care immigration bill.

    Anybody got chance to hear to NPR today?






    If anyone is interested in finding what other groups are doing:
    Reminder: Today, Friday, June 29, the Coalition for Comprehensive Immigration Reform will be hosting a nationwide conference call at 3:00 PM Eastern time to discuss the implications of yesterday�s Senate vote. If you are calling from a land-line, call 1-888-341-6639. If you are using a cell-phone, please call 1-641-594-7000. The access code for both numbers is 65777554#.
    ===============
    If you find some helpful information, do post on the thread.




    wallpaper Asian Text Wallpaper by text wallpaper. 3D Text Wallpaper by
  • 3D Text Wallpaper by


  • tikka
    06-25 12:41 PM
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=5470

    We are running a small funding drive as a gesture of support IV for answering each other's questions in times of need.

    If your question is answered by a fellow member, do make a point to contribute some amount. It will help continue this effort.

    We understand everyone is busy with I485 filing and have put everything on hold. But we have not put our efforts on hold in the interest of this communty and this cause. Core is working on this issue despite being busy on their own I485 filing.

    We are also working with our lobbyists on CIR and as soon as there is an action item we will post it on the forum for all to participate.

    At this time, do take out a couple of minutes off your busy schedule with I485 filing and contribute towards Immigrationvoice.

    Thanks




    text wallpaper. and sample text, wallpaper
  • and sample text, wallpaper


  • Funky_Monkey
    09-10 11:32 PM
    Hi, I have a quite strange situation here:

    I am from China. I have an approved EB2-NIW I-140 with priority date of 2/2008 and an EB1a 140 petition denied on 8/4/2010.

    I filed an I-485 concurrently with my EB1a, along with EAD applications. I got my EAD on 11/2009 and used it to work already.

    The strange part is, my I-485 case is still pending, even though my EB1a petition is denied. In fact, I received RFE for quality photos two weeks after my 140 was denied. I think this is a USCIS error because they think my 485 was linked to my EB2-NIW case.

    Now, am I staying in the U.S. illegally even though technically my 485 petition is still pending?

    Thanks for all you comments.




    2011 3D Text Wallpaper by text wallpaper. 2010 radioactive wallpaper.
  • 2010 radioactive wallpaper.


  • newuser
    05-14 08:16 PM
    Just got an SMS that the my application was approved on May 13th. (Post Decision Activity)

    PD - Jun 5th, 2006 NSC
    Received Date - Oct 4th 2007



    more...

    text wallpaper. 5 text textures for wallpapers
  • 5 text textures for wallpapers


  • little_willy
    08-20 01:56 AM
    ^^^^^^




    text wallpaper. Text wall Wallpaper
  • Text wall Wallpaper


  • santb1975
    05-17 11:03 PM
    34294$ more to raise. Let us do it



    more...

    text wallpaper. Neck Tattoo Text Wallpaper
  • Neck Tattoo Text Wallpaper


  • Suva
    01-19 10:43 AM
    I saw two similar cases in my organization.

    One more possibility you should consider is that though you have an H1 extension and assuming you get your visa stamped till 2012, if you re-enter US before your extension is valid, you might only get the new I-94 till your current H1 validity of Mar'2010. I have seen such instances before with the reason being the IO at POE cannot give an extension based on future validity.




    2010 and sample text, wallpaper text wallpaper. Rainbow Text Wallpaper in
  • Rainbow Text Wallpaper in


  • royus77
    06-21 08:48 PM
    If there is a valid I-94 that you can mention on 485 form and if that I-94 is not expired and it is also the latest I-94, then you may be ok.


    What if the I 94 is expired and an H1B extension is filed and still waiting for the Approval ?Will that one will also be rejected or by attaching the receipt copy will be good enough?



    more...

    text wallpaper. 3d text Wallpaper for iPad
  • 3d text Wallpaper for iPad


  • jkays94
    05-30 10:10 PM
    Keep in mind the consequences of the new bill. Any I-140s filed after May 21 (or 15 depends where you are reading) will be invalidated. If I was you and my PD is current, I would take the risk and hang in there, get I-485 filed and bite the bullet for 6 months or 1 year (again depending on how the bill turns out)




    hair 2010 radioactive wallpaper. text wallpaper. Explosive 3d Text Wallpaper by
  • Explosive 3d Text Wallpaper by


  • modvik
    05-25 12:12 AM
    Thats a great idea. Could one of the moderators please do this. Raise the urgency on this so that some the dormant ones do it as well.



    more...

    text wallpaper. Hill 3 with text Wallpaper
  • Hill 3 with text Wallpaper


  • thakgaya
    03-30 05:53 AM
    The approved 140 were from different companies. I got the update in 2 days after my attorney responded to the RFE.




    hot 5 text textures for wallpapers text wallpaper. 3D Gloss Text Wallpaper PSD by
  • 3D Gloss Text Wallpaper PSD by


  • roseball
    04-04 11:42 PM
    3. If new employer gives me the option to move permanently to its subsidiary in another country, what are the available option for me to continue with green card processing?

    You can convert your I-485 to Consular Processing (CP) and keep your GC process going. Since GC is for a future job, you can work this out with your employer. Basically, your employer has to support you so that when you are called for the consular interview, you need to be able to show documentary evidence that you will be moving back to the US and joining the same job at or above the advertised wage once your GC is approved.


    4. If after going out of the country , I want to come back in future before Green card approval, what will be the available options?

    As long as your I-485 is pending, you can use a valid AP to re-enter. To renew your AP, you need to be in the US. If you convert your I-485 to CP, you will lose your EAD/AP privileges and will only be able to enter US on a valid H1 assuming you are coming here to work and have a job offer from an employer.



    more...

    house 3D New Year Wallpaper in text wallpaper. text field with elements,
  • text field with elements,


  • good idea
    03-13 12:43 PM
    FBI Arrests DC Official (http://blogs.abcnews.com/politicalpunch/2009/03/fbi-arrests-dc.html)




    tattoo Text wall Wallpaper text wallpaper. lt;script type”text/javascript”
  • lt;script type”text/javascript”


  • skv
    07-05 03:54 PM
    Cmon ever since independece we have never been united on any cause. I see threads from Gandhigiri(sending roses)...TO .. "no work on 13th"petition. But cmon look at the responses, e.g. no working day petions had only 75 votes , of which most are scared to put there employer name info. etc.

    75 here 120 there..do you guys really think with these numbers will make our voices heard .. On the other end lot of people are happy about the revision of the July bulletin and yes that includes the ones stuck in BEC (hypocrisy check! ) and the desi employers who perhaps were fasting/praying or something for this to happen... :-)

    Its a number's game. We will never make our voices heard unless we can join hundred of thousands for a cause. I appreciate what IV has attempted to do, but it's an inherent problem with people like us, every one is out there trying to get ahead of the line. If given the choice most would exploit each other to take advantage. I mentioned "desis" perhaps, the problem we face is quite fitting to people from populous nations. I think we are looking at the problem from a very micro level(green card backlog).. The glut in immigration is nothing new and represents similar issues faced in India or China etc.

    I am sounding completely pessimistic, but its the harsh reality. Perhaps we are not tuned to be united, we've been raised, bred to be just competitive and anything else which is a byproduct of competition.

    just my 2 cents.
    pls before anyone starts shouting at my post. Throw the hypocrisy out of the door and then reply.


    It's unfortunate, but that's the reality. History says that "British took advantage of divide and rule concept in India during their rule." If the empherors/kings/people were united, that wouldn't have possible for the British.

    I know their are few people really good, but the numbers aren't good enough. Hope and wish the coming generation wil, change the history. :-)



    more...

    pictures Neck Tattoo Text Wallpaper text wallpaper. FRIENDSHIP DAY Text Wallpapers
  • FRIENDSHIP DAY Text Wallpapers


  • manderson
    10-30 09:58 AM
    stylepoet, I am no lawyer but I still think you can totally resolve this thing with a very good immigration lawyer instead of lobbying for a law change. If you wait around for legislative changes you may wind up waiting forever. Look at us. A multi-million dollar lobby like Compete America (which represent Fortune 500s like Microsoft, Google, Oracle, etc.) have been working towards some of the same goals we have been trying to achieve for the last 4-5 years, and either of us can hardly get anything done in Congress.

    Compared to the legal limbo we are in, your case really isn't that difficult. I am not trying to condescend you or anything but you my friend need to get a better lawyer if your current one is telling you that your case it stuck. It isn't! There are a lot of things you can do to manage your transition from E2 to EB5.

    One of the things you can do is convert your college-going daughter's status to F-1 (by getting a I-20) perhaps temporarily while you sell your business and apply for EB5. I know someone who was already in the US in May/June but his H1 didn't start till Oct and he didn't want to leave and re-enter becoz of embassy hassles back in his home country, so he applied for a Master's from a university and got an I-20 pretty quickly which helped him bridge the gap between June and Oct (he had to study full-time ofcourse to maintain status during that bridge-time). Another way to avoid missing school, is to do this over next summer when both of your daughters will be off for summer break...

    Once your kids turn 21 they will age out anyway. Meaning they will have to pursue their own green cards. So if you want them to get their green cards as your dependants you really need to move now. Take it from us. You really don't want to wait around for law changes!!

    :)


    Thanks for your input, Manderson. My family has been here for four years. We have two sons in England, one of whom is going through the E2 application process, and two daughters, one at University and one in high school. We would all like to stay permanently, but in order to raise the money for EB5, we would have to sell our business and that would put us in breach of our visa conditions.

    The half-centrury old E2 laws need to be updated to reflect the valuable economic input of investors. It is unrealistic to expect people to come here, settle their families and run successful businesses for a few years and then go home. Most decide they would like to stay but have no path to GC.

    We can't just leave the country and start again because of our daughters' education. Feels like catch 22, but I believe reform is the way forward.




    dresses 3D Gloss Text Wallpaper PSD by text wallpaper. Stylish Text Wallpapers For
  • Stylish Text Wallpapers For


  • suny_saini
    08-06 07:45 AM
    oh sorry it was approved on october 2003 not 2002.



    more...

    makeup 3d text Wallpaper for iPad text wallpaper. 3D New Year Wallpaper in
  • 3D New Year Wallpaper in


  • abisen
    10-20 05:12 PM
    Thanks for posting this. My I-140 was applied in May 2007 and I have not heard anything. USCIS says it has processed until July 24, 2007. What a bunch of lies.

    There must be something wrong here as my I-140 was applied in April, 08 and it got approved. I think mine was to Nebraska Center.




    girlfriend lt;script type”text/javascript” text wallpaper. Download Apple Text wallpaper
  • Download Apple Text wallpaper


  • gc_buddy
    12-03 02:44 PM
    I agree. We should continue our efforrts with IV, PD_recapturing, ItsNotFunny, NK2006 and Chanduv

    I agree on this. In the past , murthy lawyers have also claimed to have successfull MTR cases but that hardly created any awareness among USCIS about the AC21 law that they are not supposed to directly deny AOS if underlying I-140 gets revoked. Although we hope its good news but I doubt that this is going to make any difference to any future AOS applications whose I-140 get denied.




    hairstyles Hill 3 with text Wallpaper text wallpaper. Text Love - Free Cell Phone
  • Text Love - Free Cell Phone


  • voldemar
    02-13 03:40 PM
    I am seriously thing 2-3-4-5 years!You are so optimistic ;)




    pnagar
    05-16 10:32 AM
    My $100..

    Paypal ID #8BB01536AL566510N



    Thanks




    kumar v
    08-09 04:54 PM
    As I mentioned in my post, I have applied for H1 in India in April,2007and got approval in August,2007.

    My Approved H1 B petition does not have change of status i.e 1-94.

    I came to USA on L1 in Feb,2008 and working till date. and my I-94 is valid till Feb,2011.

    As I want to shift to H1 B,I think I need to go out of country i.e Canada from USA for H1 B stamping.

    My question is:

    If for some reason, I have not issued H1 visa at Canada consulate,
    Is my L1 is still valid and Can I comeback to USA on my L1 visa and I-94? and Can I continue working on my L1 in USA?

    Please suggest me the better approach.

    My objective is to switch to H1 using my old approved petiiton and not want to go back to India for H1 stamping.

    Regards



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар