неделя, 19 юни 2011 г.

quotes on girls love

images love quotes girls. tattoo love quotes on girls love. Cute Love Quotes For Girls.
  • Cute Love Quotes For Girls.


  • ImmiLosers
    09-25 05:23 PM
    I dont think EB3 is current for Nov 2004. Infact, it is unavailable for all countries of charge until Oct First. If you are Phillipines or rest of the world, you still need to wait until OCt First to file

    PD is ported irrespective of the EB class




    wallpaper Cute Love Quotes For Girls. quotes on girls love. sad love quotes for girls. sad love quotes for girls. sad
  • sad love quotes for girls. sad love quotes for girls. sad


  • eb3retro
    04-20 03:39 PM
    i have a question to you guys..how much time NSC is taking these days to process AP applications? I sent my AP application online and documents last week. Whats the average time these days for getting AP renewal done? any inputs???




    quotes on girls love. tattoo love quotes for girls.
  • tattoo love quotes for girls.


  • gauravster
    10-04 03:18 PM
    1. Liquidity is definitely an issue with 401k. It is not easy to withdraw. However, in certain cases you can withdraw the money claiming hardship though it should be avoided (401khelpcenter.com - Hardship Withdrawals Give Access to Your 401k Savings, But at a Cost (http://www.401khelpcenter.com/401k_education/hardship_withdrawal_article.html)).

    2. Apart from hardship, I would typically max out in these. One not only saves on taxes (federal, fica, ss, state taxes etc. about 30+%) but one may have employer match as well. Also different employers might have different options for investments.

    3. For withdrawal, there is a 10% penalty and these get added to your annual income that year. So if you plan to go to India, you can choose to withdraw in years when you are firmly a Indian resident and have no other US income. As such your tax liability would be less (maybe zero if you withdraw across several years) you might only have to pay 10% penalty (as against 30+% you pay on taxes now). If there is an employer match, you might be getting additional 25-100% just to invest.

    4. Loans from 401k. They do charge a small interest, but that typically gets added to your account. So effectively you are paying interest to yourself.

    But liquidity is a serious issue and you need money you might consider this a problem. Even then, if there is employer match there is a good reason to still invest at least as much as needed for the maximum possible employer match.




    2011 sad love quotes for girls. sad love quotes for girls. sad quotes on girls love. cute love quotes for girls.
  • cute love quotes for girls.


  • ryan
    01-26 04:38 PM
    [QUOTE Ryan, As I mentioned it is not about us (parents). We either ignore it or dont come across it openly. I have been out of india for long time now but never had to consider this before. It is different for children and playgrounds, it is not about missing india. Maybe you dont have small children or if you do please let me know the different cities you have lived so far and I will appreciate it.
    Thanks[/QUOTE]

    Hey there, I guess, I better understand where you are coming from. I would think, generally a more multi-cultural and tolerant town, perhaps NYC or NJ / Philly / ATL or California could better fit what you are looking for.

    That said, you'd find the good and the bad in every set of baskets. We can either better educate and make aware, our children, as well as those around us, and / or choose to move, as you may have chosen to do so. Hope that was somewhat helpful. Cheers.



    more...

    quotes on girls love. soccer quotes for girls. love
  • soccer quotes for girls. love


  • ilovestirfries
    09-27 08:07 PM
    Wowww...There were 34 views without a single reply.. :confused:

    There isn't anybody who concurs/disagrees with my situation? Its amazing how these discussion boards work...:mad:




    quotes on girls love. love quotes girls. tattoo love
  • love quotes girls. tattoo love


  • eb3retro
    12-11 01:03 PM
    I was hired by my present company as a software engineer. I did development for 3 yrs and the company later moved me to a Business Analyst's role later. However, my labor application lists my job duties as s/w Engineer in a programmer's role.

    Would I be able to use AC21? Do I need to find a s/w development job or can I join as BA as well? I am in a big predicament. Any help here is greatly appreciated.


    hi mohit, my case is just the opposite, i joined as a Senior programmer, and my LC is filed as senior programmer and now I want to take up a job as a Business Analyst, not sure whether I can do it. See my case details in the signature. Thanks.



    more...

    quotes on girls love. sad love quotes for girls.
  • sad love quotes for girls.


  • sanojkumar
    02-12 12:39 PM
    I have my visa valid till Dec 2008. But PP Expires on July 1st 2007. when I was entering US on Dec 30th 2007, They gave me I94 valid till july 1st 2007. So I have to extend my I94 once I will get my new passport for which i have already applied in Chicago. Does any one know, how many days it takes for passport renewal? I had sent my passport to chicago Indian consulate on jan 10th and still waiting.




    2010 tattoo love quotes for girls. quotes on girls love. love quotes girls. tattoo love
  • love quotes girls. tattoo love


  • kumar1
    12-26 12:48 PM
    Context is very important here. IRS has its own rules, USCIS has got its own and then universities have their own set of rules. I have had a lot of fight with university to get in-state tution fee on H-4 visa. So please explain your context and I can shed some more light on this topic (based on my own experience).



    more...

    quotes on girls love. quotes on girls love. quotes
  • quotes on girls love. quotes


  • casinoroyale
    02-06 09:11 PM
    >IS ADMIN PROC DIFFERENT FROM ADD ADMIN PROC ???

    No. Its all the same 221(g) or Administrative Processing.




    hair cute love quotes for girls. quotes on girls love. quotes on girls love. love
  • quotes on girls love. love


  • LostInGCProcess
    06-17 05:05 PM
    The thing is AC21 applies to you as long as your I-485 is pending - the exact wording.
    The law allows you to change the job, but the job must be same or similar. Also, the law states, that the burden of proof lies on you, USCIS doesn't have to prove anything. So, if in the future (at time of citizenship or upon investigation) should they allege that you broke the law - you have to prove that you didn't.

    In this case EVL, W2s, and paychecks is enough to prove.



    more...

    quotes on girls love. love quotes girls. tattoo love
  • love quotes girls. tattoo love


  • ramaonline
    09-24 07:07 PM
    uscis may come out with a rule that would exclude h4 time from h1 time. As of now, the rule has not published which means ur h1 time includes time spent in h4 status. please check with ur attorney about the expected publication of the
    rule.




    hot soccer quotes for girls. love quotes on girls love. love quotes girls. sad love
  • love quotes girls. sad love


  • sharadara
    09-01 12:05 AM
    Hi,
    Hoping to get your opinion on my situation.
    I am an Indian citizen, working in the US on an H1B, moving to Spain on a resident visa. My current US employer wants me to continue working from Spain. However, my Spanish visa doesn't permit me to work for a Spanish company, and my US employer doesn't have an office in Spain so they can't apply for a work permit for me. They do have Indian offices, though.
    What are my options here? Some of the avenues I am exploring:
    a. The company's Indian offices hire me as an external consultant and pay my Indian bank account. I declare my income in India and pay taxes in India, even though I reside in Spain.
    b. The company (US or India) hires me as a Spanish consultant and pay me in Spain.
    c. Any other opinion

    I would greatly appreciate your opinion on my situation, or any references you can give me that I can discuss this with.
    Thanks very much for your help.
    - Sharada



    more...

    house love quotes girls. love quotes quotes on girls love. love quotes girls. love quotes
  • love quotes girls. love quotes


  • pjalan
    04-01 03:08 PM
    I spoke to one lawyer and he said I can respond to I-140 RFE myself if I know wht it is about.

    If USCIS allows one to port I-1485 and approvable I-140 I am not sure what is all this mess about?

    Can't I myself respond to the RFE?




    tattoo love quotes girls. tattoo love quotes on girls love. myspace quotes for girls. Love
  • myspace quotes for girls. Love


  • cfan666666
    06-28 09:20 PM
    Both of them will work, I believe.

    Good luck to all of us!



    more...

    pictures sad love quotes for girls. quotes on girls love. quotes on attitude girls
  • quotes on attitude girls


  • pappu
    02-24 11:54 AM
    If we force people to fill profile, they start filling fake details.
    How do we make people update their profiles with real details?

    I think members can help in this task. Whenever you see a member with junk details, urge that person to update the profile to be taken seriously.




    dresses love quotes girls. sad love quotes on girls love. love quotes girls. love quotes
  • love quotes girls. love quotes


  • psn1975
    11-05 10:38 PM
    no ... EB2 labor/petition to transfer was not filled either .... absolutely nothing was done except for EAD/AP renewal few months ago and I got EAD/AP approval notice couple of months back without any issues :confused:



    more...

    makeup quotes on girls love. quotes quotes on girls love. love quotes girls. love quotes
  • love quotes girls. love quotes


  • san3297
    09-02 09:17 AM
    I went to border and security deffered inspection site at Raliegh NC from this url

    http://www.cbp.gov/linkhandler/cgov/toolbox/contacts/deferred_inspection/deferred_inspection_sites.ctt/deferred_inspection_sites.pdf.

    The Immigration Officer said to me I 94 can be given only till visa date.He said that you can stay as long as you want in US as you have 797 valid after your H1 stamp date.He said everything is fine not to worry.What shall i do now? I am confused.Can some one point me to site or link on USCIS which states this law.Can some attorneys point this link.




    girlfriend myspace quotes for girls. Love quotes on girls love. sad love quotes for girls. sad
  • sad love quotes for girls. sad


  • pdakwala
    09-28 04:36 PM
    After looking to so many threads on our forum regarding the receipt notice delay. IV have raised the same questions to USCIS. Today USCIS have come with the answers to your questions. We are told that USCIS has put additional resources to address the receipt notice delays.

    Please visit

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=82b06a9fec745110VgnVCM1000004718190aRCR D




    hairstyles love quotes girls. tattoo love quotes on girls love. quotes on girls love.
  • quotes on girls love.


  • SGP
    04-14 06:29 AM
    Hi,
    I am trying to find a job under the "new H1-B quota" after leaving the H1-B status last year even though I did NOT exhaust my initial 6 year quota.

    So, can you

    1. enter the US on B2 for a job search from June 2011 - September 2011 - Yes
    2. leave the US on September 29, 2011 ( right before October 1, 2011 ) with a new H1-B quota I-797 - Yes
    3. get an new H1 stamped outside under the new quota with a September 20 - October 7 , 2011 consular appointment date - Yes
    4. enter the US for the job right after getting the visa stamped on let us say on October 15, 2011 - Yes

    and not raise any of the following red flags :

    1. Why is this person applying for a new H1-B visa right after returning from a B2 after such a long stay ? No Flag will be raised.

    2. Did he complete 365 days outside the US since I had a previous 6 year H1-B. I would have done 365 days outside the US by June 2011 before re-entering on B2 - If you meet the criteria of staying outside the US for 365 days, then no flags should be raised

    3. want to be a little careful since between June 2010 - June 2011 I have made a few 3-4 days trips to the US on B2 already throughout that time ? Does this hurt anything ? Would the consulate for stamping care about this or the USCIS or both ? Are the 365 days supposed to be continuous ? If you have not entered using H1 status you should be fine

    4. I dont want to change status from B2 to H1-B since people say this is very risky. Any comments ? Yes do not change status in US

    5. Would the consulate cancel my B2 visa after stamping H1-B ? - No they will not

    Please advise on where I should give gaps in my timeline or would cutting it so close work ?- Don't have reply for this. Sorry.

    Please see my replies in Bold Dark Green.
    ____________________
    Deadline = April 30th, 2011
    Goal = 5000 votes on survey (see I-485 filing w/o current PD thread) and momentum to continue with this campaign.The survey is a platform to gather and push for launching action items. Based on response by 04/30/2011 - IV will decide whether to even proceed with initiative or not.
    Actions - 1) Vote on survey.
    2)Email ivcoordinator@gmail.com with PD, ph#,email & subject "I485 filing impacted”,
    3)Print/Circulate Fliers and spread FB, wiki link (see "support thread")




    sledge_hammer
    02-22 12:46 PM
    By filing an I-140 you have shown an intent to immigrate and hence you will not be able to file for an F-1 from outside the country (my personal opinion). However, since you probably do not need to re-enter the country on F-1, you do not have to prove to the official at the consulate that you will return to your home country. So my guess would be you can change to F-1 from within US. BUT, you can forego your H-1B, attain AOS pending status, and attend school.

    I think you should consult an attorney.

    To all Experts/Gurus, please advice on this issue.

    I hold a H-1B status as well as I-485 Adjustment of Status Pending.
    I am the primary applicant in this Eb-2 petition PD July 2006. I am with the same employer for the past four years and they are the sponsor of the green card petition as well.

    I have got admit to PhD in EECS at MIT (Top program in US) and would like to pursue that option.

    1. Can i continue full time PhD on my I-485 pending visa status? The PhD will be a natural progression of my current research job with my employer.
    2. Do i need to change to a F-1 Visa? From what i understand, I think one cannot change from I-485 to F-1.
    3. From what i understand, i can keep my I-485 pending status while doing full time study provided i have an offer from my current employer/other employer willing to hire me upon approval of the I-485. Is this correct?
    4. Regarding the procedure to do this, do i need to get an offer in writing from my current employer/future employer before i start the full time study? Or do i need to get this written offer from the employer if and when i receive an RFE from USCIS?
    5. Do i need to proactively invoke AC21 for doing this and let USCIS know?
    6. How long do i need to stay with the employer once my I-485 is approved? I hear 6 months as a good period.
    7. If the I-485 gets approved in the middle of a semester, how soon do i need to start working for the employer?
    8. Any other creative ideas to sail through this like keep engagement with current employer say by consulting few hours a week etc.?
    9. Do i have any realistic chance of I-485 approval before September 2009? From the recent infopass, i was told that name check, FP check, background check are done but my FP have expired. I was told that i will receive a FP notice but i don't know when.

    These might have already been discussed in previous threads, but i would appreciate response from experts/gurus.

    Thanks.




    ganguteli
    04-23 09:18 AM
    Focus on your goal. Emotions may not take you there.

    If I am in your place, i wont argue with that lawyer. I will try to get full co-operation from that lawyer, and make him file another LC, after proper review from your side. Obviously you need support from employer also.

    It is your choice. And yes you can file legal case against law firm. But then what?

    morchu, people like you who put their tail between their legs are the reason some are stuck in retrogression and exploited by our employers and have to face some unprofessional and bad lawyers.

    yes you can file a complaint against the lawyer and his license will be revoked. See

    http://immigrationvoice.org/wiki/index.php/HOW_TO_REPORT_A_BAD_IMMIGRATION_LAWYER

    Just because your labor is cleared you have no feelings for the person on this thread who had to wait for 2 years. Can anyone give him back his lost time?



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар