петък, 24 юни 2011 г.

red love heart background

images double love red hearts picture red love heart background. imagination red heart love
  • imagination red heart love


  • Sunx_2004
    07-06 10:58 AM
    Can someone please provide the format of the affidavit.

    Other than the copy of your marriage certificate, pictures, children's birth certificate, etc., you can send an affidavit signed by a notary public, perhaps someone who works at the local municipality/city hall, etc. In addition, you should submit proof of joint financial holdings such as copy of this year's 1040 and state tax forms filled as "married filing jointly" (if you did so), a joint bank account, joint property ownership such as house and car, joint car insurance, home insurance, other bills (to show both of you are living at the same address), etc.

    However, I would recommend using a lawyer (if not your lawyer whom you seem not to like) for preparing the RFE; I guess you do not want to suffer setbacks in your GC processing merely for saving $400!




    wallpaper imagination red heart love red love heart background. Romanic Love Heart iPhone
  • Romanic Love Heart iPhone


  • uvatbc
    11-07 07:44 AM
    i have no particular affinity for either democrats or republicans (and since i cannot vote - dont care much either) - but not everything in this list is bad......

    1. almost no other country has an unqualified birth-right on citizenship........so, if americans at some point want this changed - this is well within their rights.......however, constitution amendment process is so complex in this country ( i believe all states have to ratify or something like that) - it is near impossible.

    2. balanced budget is not a bad idea - deficit financing ad infinitum does not make much sense

    3. most of us dont like tax hikes - so if GOP folks agree with that view - whats wrong with that?

    4. Estate Tax is just the Govt's way of destroying individual wealth even after death - repealing it is actually a fairly good idea.

    the unfortunate reality is that both parties have some good ideas and some nutty ideas and the pity is we cannot choose what we like best from each - the set of beliefs is a like a package deal - you get the good with the bad.........

    1. The 14th amendment is what this country created as a result of the civil war to end slavery. The congress-critters thinking of repealing this amendment either have forgotten their history or are evil in ways people have not understood.

    2 and 3. Expectations of a balanced budget is an excellent example of not understanding the consequences of previous policies. Either a. reduce spending or b. increase taxation.
    Neither is acceptable, but we still want a balanced budget. When I was young, I learnt these basics of supply and demand by carefully managing my pocket money. I suppose the rich congress kids never had to think like that.

    4. I don't really know enough to comment on this




    red love heart background. stock vector : red heart, love
  • stock vector : red heart, love


  • kennyc
    May 25th, 2005, 06:37 AM
    Thanks for the comments guys. I appreciate them.

    KAC




    2011 Romanic Love Heart iPhone red love heart background. red love heart background.
  • red love heart background.


  • sachug22
    09-13 03:25 PM
    deleted



    more...

    red love heart background. Free Red Love Heart wallpaper
  • Free Red Love Heart wallpaper


  • whoever
    01-10 07:10 PM
    can you justify why chances are more of a eb relief from what numbers gang has?




    red love heart background. Red Love Wallpaper - Heart,
  • Red Love Wallpaper - Heart,


  • slowwin
    04-16 09:30 AM
    For whatever reason, your record is tainted. This will also comeback to bite you later (AOS ). my suggestion is to get a legal opinion from a lawyer who practices both criminal and immigration law.


    I entered US in 2001 on H1B and have not left the country since then. Unfortunately within few months of coming to US, I had a fight with my wife and was charged of domestic violence. This charge was later reduced and I was convicted of a simple battery.
    Now if I travel overseas and come back on AP (I intend to use my approved AP instead of going for H1B stamping), can I be denied entry to US at port of entry because of my criminal charge?
    Anyone in the same situation or know someone in this situation? Was there any issue in there re entry into US?
    Thanks a lot in advance.



    more...

    red love heart background. +love+heart+ackground
  • +love+heart+ackground


  • brad_sk2
    04-15 11:51 AM
    Congratulations!




    2010 stock vector : red heart, love red love heart background. double love red hearts picture
  • double love red hearts picture


  • engineer
    04-02 02:19 AM
    I am at AOS stage with approved I140, EAD and AP. My PD is Nov 2005 and I am in ROW.

    I got following RFE.

    My original birth certificate doesnot show the name of my mother as local laws in my country don't put mother's name on birth certificate.

    My questions:
    1. How should I answer RFE ?
    2. Who should sign Affidavits ? My parents, grand parents , relatives etc ?
    3. Can anyone send me format of Affidavit please

    I will appreciate your help.

    Thanks,

    Sumbit the following evidence to verify the birth and parentage of [name]

    A photocopy of a birth certificate issued by the Local Registrar if the person named above was born in a

    city, or

    A photocopy of a birth certificate issued by the Additional Disctrict Registrar's Office if the person

    named above was born in a village.

    If a birth certificate doesnot list the names of both mother and father, or the child, secondary evidence

    must be submitted to establish parentage. Secondary evidence includes , but is not limited to , copies of:

    medical recors, government-issued identity cards, religious records and/or affidavist from atleast two

    persons alive at the time of birth. The oldest available evidence thats lists the names of both parents

    should be submitted.



    more...

    red love heart background. house I Love You Red Rose
  • house I Love You Red Rose


  • lostinbeta
    10-02 02:46 PM
    Kirupa has a hidden Inspirtation section on his site. You can find the wallpapers page here....

    http://www.kirupa.com/gallery/wallpapers.asp




    hair red love heart background. red love heart background. heart love red wallpaper
  • heart love red wallpaper


  • GC_LOOKIN
    09-12 12:56 PM
    Just heard this from my friend. His case is exactly the same (I140-NSC approved, July 2nd 9:01 R.Mickels filer). His got transferred to Texas and got receipts last week. No EAD's yet. Got receipt for FP date today.

    Guys, Please update if you hear more of similar cases.

    this sounds encouraging:) hopefully we will get receipts soon



    more...

    red love heart background. red love heart background.
  • red love heart background.


  • immilaw
    09-15 02:13 PM
    hi is there any hope for eb-2 india?since its has retrogressed,can we expect any forward movement in the next few months?is there any chance of further retrogression?are there too many cases coming out of back log centres?
    my case r got cleared from backlog centre few months back and i-140 recently approved,my pd is oct 2002 eb-2.iam so unlucky for the past so many yrs ,now that its approved i dont have a chance to apply for 485 as dates retrogressed.is there any hope in the next few months for a forward movement?by 2007 oct eb-2 will it be able to reach atleast 2003 end or 2004 begining?

    You should be happy. In the next 2-3 months your PD will be current. I am confident your PD will soon be current.




    hot Free Red Love Heart wallpaper red love heart background. red love heart background. big
  • red love heart background. big


  • SSNN
    04-16 03:17 PM
    Here's our situation:

    Both of our GC applications were filed in EB3 categories, by our individual employers, independent of each other.

    My priority date is Apr 2002. My 140 is approved and 485 was filed in 2007 and is currently pending.

    My husband's 140 is also approved and 485 was filed back in 2005. His priority date is Sep 2003.

    Is there any way now to link both our applications, so he can take advantage of my earlier priority date without him having to withdraw his 485 application?



    more...

    house red love heart background. red red love heart background. Red love hearts on pink
  • Red love hearts on pink


  • lost_in_migration
    05-04 12:23 PM
    Unfortunately many of the IV members think Senior Member is a Core IV member, hence they tend to give importance to post submitted by Senior Members. Large audience over here may not be aware that ....

    Junior Member ==> No of Posts<25
    Member ==> No of Posts between 25 to 100
    Senior Member ==> No of Posts>100

    IV doest evaluate posts of members or give more or less importance to quantity or quality of posts.

    The software we use for forums (Joomla) is preconfigured to make a person "Senior member" when he/she posts 100 messages.

    IV core group or leadership doesnt have any interest in rating the quantity or quality of any posts from any members.




    tattoo Red Love Wallpaper - Heart, red love heart background. Red Love Heart Background.
  • Red Love Heart Background.


  • raysaikat
    09-05 05:00 PM
    What is the reason your university cited for their position that you might be violating J status? Can the training you are seeking be construed as a professional training (even if you may choose to use it as a hobby)? I sort of recall that flight instruction schools could issue I-20, which would imply that those courses are considered professional courses. If that is the case, then you might indeed be violating your J status. On the other hand, if you can show that the course you will that cannot be used as a professional course, e.g., that course cannot fulfill credit requirements towards becoming an instructor, or a pilot who can fly cargo and/or passengers, then you should be alright.



    more...

    pictures +love+heart+ackground red love heart background. love heart red nice picture
  • love heart red nice picture


  • itstimenow
    08-08 01:14 PM
    Thats true but the thread starter indicated he had non-traffic citation. I don't know what it is...but it will be good to know examples of non-traffic citations.

    I am assuming DUI, other misdemeanors or felonies.




    dresses red love heart background. big red love heart background. Free Red Love Heart wallpaper
  • Free Red Love Heart wallpaper


  • centrum
    09-25 07:48 PM
    You might have recevied I-94 at POE when you entered in USA with H1B visa (or it may be part of your h1b approval notice) For H1b extension, you need to attach the copy of the latest I-94. I dont think you need to attach copy of passport, when you extend H1B status or I-94 with in USA.

    Yes, it was a part of my approval notice. I just looked at the I-94, and it says that the expiration is same as the H-1B visa. So I'm guessing I should have no problem to go through H-1B extension, PERM, and green card application with an expired passport as long as maintain legal status and don't leave the country, right?

    I'm glad I asked on this site first before I enrolled at a random graduate school.



    more...

    makeup house I Love You Red Rose red love heart background. red love heart background. red
  • red love heart background. red


  • chantu
    08-21 06:17 PM
    Of course you can work. Sometimes I worked extra 10 hrs/week and max I did was 20hrs/week. It is good to have more money than your LCA amount.

    Is it legal to work overtime when you are on H1B? I have been working more than 40 hours a week ever since I got my H1B (about 5 hours overtime per week on average). They pay me time and half for the hours over 40.

    The reason I ask is that I need to send a couple of paystubs as my parents are travelling to the US soon and I do not want the guy at the port of entry make a bid deal of my overtime hours (if he looks at it and finds out, which I doubt).

    The person that stamps your passport and I-94 at the port of entry, is he an immigration officer or who is he? I am writing a letter for my parents to carry with them to show that person if asked for it and not sure who to address the letter. Thanks.




    girlfriend Red Love Heart Background. red love heart background. stock photo : Red Heart
  • stock photo : Red Heart


  • modvik
    07-17 03:12 PM
    Congratulations to you! Must be a big burden off your chest.

    I have a question: how would I know whether my process is past the name check or not. I got FP done last december (2005). No updates on the USCIS website for me since then and the 800 number gives a canned message and you cannot get to talk to a real person there.


    Am I hysteric or what?
    Any ways here is the flash.
    My case has been approved and got the so called Magic e-mails stating that the cards have been order
    for me and the spouse.

    Here is the "series of unfortunate events" :
    1.
    EB3/TSC
    PD: Sometime in 1998
    Stuck at labor for three years. Finally cleared in 2000 a month after I was let go.

    2. Joined different company in 2001. Encore!!!. Filed GC again in 2001. This time I chose EB2
    thought I would save some time.
    3. Thanks to the political gimmics, stuck at labor again for three years finally cleared in 2004
    4. Elated with the good news, applied i-140 & I-485 in 2004.
    5. I-140 cleared without any hitches got EAD too. Expected i-485 to clear with in reasonable
    amount of time.
    6. Wait!!!, there it goes... the dreaded namecheck stopped it for another two years.

    Following is the chronological order:
    EB2/TSC
    PD : October 17, 2001
    LCl : January 7, 2004
    RD I140/485 : May 28, 2004
    EAD : July 26, 2004
    FP Notice Date : February 1, 2005
    FP Done : March 22, 2005
    I140l : February 11, 2005
    Namecheck initiated: June 2004
    Namecheck cleared: June 2006.
    I-485 cleared and cards ordered: July 2006.

    Here is what I did to get out of namecheck:

    1. e-mail to FBI on monthly basis
    2. Snail mail to FBI, OMBUDSMAN on monthly basis
    3. FAX to FBI on monthly basis
    3. Involved congressman. Congressman's office contacted USCIS, but did not want to get involved with
    FBI directly
    4. Involved Senators. Senator's office contacted USCIS, but did not want to get involved with
    FBI directly. One senator never even responded
    5 got FOPIA.
    6. Made the attorney to contact USCIS officially
    7. Started the group "namechektracker" on yahoo groups http://groups.yahoo.com/group/namechecktracker/ (http://groups.yahoo.com/group/namechecktracker/)
    and almost filed WOM. Only thing left is to send the papers.
    8. Tried some contacts with USCIS despite the "NO" from the attorney and the employer.
    Just tried some personal mails to USCIS director FBI et all.

    Not sure what really worked. Some one from DOJ took time to call me and informed that my
    name check got cleared.

    moral: Keep your eyes/ears open. DO NOT JUST BELIEVE the words of your attorney.
    try the above steps and hope for the best.

    Thanks to the forum members!!! I learnt lot from your experience.

    I will still be around on this forum and will try to help as much as I can




    hairstyles red love heart background. red love heart background. Image of #39;Valentines day red love heart shape ackground#39;
  • Image of #39;Valentines day red love heart shape ackground#39;


  • karthkc
    05-14 04:46 PM
    Thanks IV for your efforts on this. This is jsut personal, but I do find the timing too much of a coincidence. My thought would be related to the increase in filing fees aspect that will now net USCIS a goldmine in terms of huge filings.

    Is there a timeline we can figure out that would allow for most filings to go through at the old fee structure?

    That would net some savings for filers who have multiple dependents.

    Just a thought.....




    boozereddy
    10-02 10:33 AM
    According to IRS you are citizen(Any one who stays more that 180 days and pays taxes in us is a citizen according to them). You can apply for student Loan as a citizen if you use this clause intelligently. This is how most students get credit cards. If you say you are on H1 to a credit card company they will never give you the card.

    Again this is only my opinion. I might be wrong.:)




    Simran21
    10-01 05:35 AM
    While taking a VISA appointment , there is a question which says "Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?"

    Here are my doubts

    1. I had a H1 B VISA which expired in May 2007 processed by my previous employer. As I am applying for the same VISA class , but though a differnt employer, should the answer be 'YES'?

    2. Since my daughter will be appearing for the H4 VISA interview for the FIRST TIME, Is she also eligible to come along with me if I choose "YES" to the question "Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?".

    Thanks in advance.



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар