петък, 24 юни 2011 г.

beautiful nature wallpaper hd

images house Beautiful Nature HD beautiful nature wallpaper hd. eautiful nature wallpaper hd.
  • eautiful nature wallpaper hd.


  • logiclife
    03-22 05:09 PM
    Numbers USA cares about total number of immigrants per year.

    If you move visa numbers from EB1, EB2 and EB3 to EB5 with fancy tactics like hard country quota(What Specter and Frist bills are doing), they dont really care.

    They will be happy if the GRAND TOTAL of all greencards per year is brought down from number X to number Y. The grand total is a total of all Greencards: Family Based, Employment based, Diversity, Refugee etc.

    --Jay.




    wallpaper eautiful nature wallpaper hd. beautiful nature wallpaper hd. Beautiful Nature HD Wallpapers
  • Beautiful Nature HD Wallpapers


  • immi_enthu
    08-10 12:27 PM
    This is just a thought. isn't everyone calling USCIS for receipts, several times a day some form of protest ? FYI , I called only once so far...




    beautiful nature wallpaper hd. Beautiful Nature Pic HD for
  • Beautiful Nature Pic HD for


  • mhkumar
    07-21 11:36 AM
    Hello All,
    Employer A filed my I-140 and it was approved. They refused to provide me the approval notice but provided me the receipt#.
    Later I moved to company B. Now company B is starting my green card process.
    They said I can port my priority date If I have the I-140 approval notice.
    My questions are
    1) Is it possible to request USCIS a duplicate copy of my I-140 approval notice
    using either g-639 (FOIA) or I-824 (Action on an approved application or petition) or any other method as I have my receipt#?
    2) I don't know whether or not employer A revoked my I-140. Can I used it
    to port priority date even if my I-140 is revoked?

    Thanks in advance.




    2011 Beautiful Nature HD Wallpapers beautiful nature wallpaper hd. eautiful nature wallpaper hd.
  • eautiful nature wallpaper hd.


  • psadhale
    08-04 10:12 AM
    I have the same problem. I have submitted EAD renewal form online on 07/01/08 for myself & my wife. We received the payment receipt but never received FP notice. My EAD is expiring on Sept 20.

    Does anyone know how to tackle this?

    I called USCIS twice but their answers are laways vague. They asked me to wait additional 45 days & also told me I can't work if I don't get the new card.



    more...

    beautiful nature wallpaper hd. hair wallpapers hd nature. hd
  • hair wallpapers hd nature. hd


  • kish006
    10-31 09:03 AM
    Any luck today for any body. Please post if u got ur recipt number( july 2nd filers).




    beautiful nature wallpaper hd. wallpaper of nature hd.
  • wallpaper of nature hd.


  • rajuram
    01-10 02:04 AM
    When will USCIS process my 485 case? - this sounds familiar, I have asking this question for the last seven years, are we not all asking this......



    more...

    beautiful nature wallpaper hd. HD Beautiful Nature Wallpapers
  • HD Beautiful Nature Wallpapers


  • msgoud
    03-09 11:30 AM
    new developement is that HYD consulate called him for rare second interview,atleast that the email says
    any idea what to expect,it seems that they want stamp visa cancelled
    should we expect any different




    2010 Beautiful Nature Pic HD for beautiful nature wallpaper hd. house Beautiful Nature HD
  • house Beautiful Nature HD


  • wandmaker
    12-18 11:41 PM
    L1A visa, validity May 2008
    EB 1 category
    I-140 receipt date July 27, 2007 & I-485 receipt date July 27, 2007.
    When and how can I excercise AC 21 portability
    Do I need an EAD for this

    when: after your 140 is approved and 180 days has passed since you filed AOS.
    how: by notifying USCIS that you are availing AC21, use EAD to work for new employer.



    more...

    beautiful nature wallpaper hd. The Best of Nature - High Res.
  • The Best of Nature - High Res.


  • mayurcreation
    08-29 02:26 PM
    As mentioned this is going to be very important and historical rally. All participant should know what to speak and how to speak in front of media, news channel, reporters, etc... This rally is not a fun activity or a joke.

    Media, News Channel, Reporters, etc.. must be invited on the day of event.

    Good Luck:)




    hair eautiful nature wallpaper hd. beautiful nature wallpaper hd. Wallpapers - Beautiful Nature
  • Wallpapers - Beautiful Nature


  • madanreddy
    03-14 02:11 PM
    Thank you Meridiani.Planum and jnraajan for your quick reply. will look for a job and use EAD.



    more...

    beautiful nature wallpaper hd. HD Beautiful Nature Wallpapers
  • HD Beautiful Nature Wallpapers


  • sanan
    06-04 09:11 PM
    What is your PD and category?
    I filed my 485 in July 2004. My PD is current now, does anyone know what happens next?

    Thank you.

    delhis




    hot hair wallpapers hd nature. hd beautiful nature wallpaper hd. The Best of Nature - High Res.
  • The Best of Nature - High Res.


  • Hello_Hello
    01-03 11:05 PM
    It's all gas gas gas... Manmohan Singh is heading one of the most corrupt & messy govt. in the history of India. All the ministers are busy looting the country and would like to make most in the remaining 3 years of their terms. Forget they will do anything that would benefit anybody else but themselves..it's only that overexcited journos ask the ministers what they will do and without even thinking they vomit nonsenses. Think logically how this can be a WTO issue, it is completely in their jurisdiction whatever fees they may want to charge, take it or move on...nobody is forcing them to use the expensive Visas ?



    more...

    house nature wallpaper hd. beautiful nature wallpaper hd. 100 Beautiful Nature HD
  • 100 Beautiful Nature HD


  • saketkapur
    11-06 05:00 PM
    Why not?
    We have nothing to lose....a similar effort was passed last time when Clinton had left office......also the CHC might not whine this time as they will have the senate pretty much behind them next yr to do what they want.....
    Also they might actually want us now out of the line if the illegals are supposed to line up next........

    the job as an USCIS IO seems nice after getting my GC.....:rolleyes:




    tattoo wallpaper of nature hd. beautiful nature wallpaper hd. images Beautiful Nature
  • images Beautiful Nature


  • smuggymba
    04-11 12:43 PM
    I was looking for getting VISA for my Niece and Nephew, who are below 14yrs. But I didnt find an option for them not going to consulate.

    it take more effort n paperwork to get the visa without going to consulate even for the kids below 14, better option is to go to consulate.

    My 4 yr old niece went in person for the visa along with an adult of course.



    more...

    pictures HD Beautiful Nature Wallpapers beautiful nature wallpaper hd. Beautiful nature HD Wallpapers
  • Beautiful nature HD Wallpapers


  • rock581
    07-18 09:08 AM
    Great replies. Thank you all.

    I dont want to depend on pending I485 as the only source. I want each of us to have status independent of it.

    I do understand that he can apply H1 only in Apr 08 and start working from Oct 08.

    I am hoping a short visit will not reset his 365 day exile. One more query I have is can he leave US for around 10 days immediately after applying for I485. Should he apply for AP along with I485 or should he wait once he comes back after his short trip on a valid L2? Will it be OK ?




    dresses The Best of Nature - High Res. beautiful nature wallpaper hd. Beautiful Nature Wallpapers
  • Beautiful Nature Wallpapers


  • overhere
    07-18 08:08 AM
    Schedule A visa is not available. Schedule A simply means that we are exempted from LC. All we need is to file I-140 concurrent with I-485/EAD/AP.
    Our visa is also EB3.

    Now, the question is whether we need to get July priority date or we can get an August priority date and also qualified under this scheme?

    i know what schedule a is. i just thought it's no longer available since it's not published on the visa bulletin.

    as for your question, i think you're referring to july or august visa bulletin. all those who are qualified to file 485 (concurrently with 140 or not) are covered under the original july visa bulletin as long as the application is received on or before august 17th.

    from: http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/

    "For individuals filing cases not requiring a labor certification (such as Schedule A cases and national interest waivers), the priority date is the date of filing. Because there may be hundreds of thousands of applications received between July 2nd and August 17th with many of these cases not requiring a labor certification, the date during this six week period a case is filed could make a big difference in terms of when a case will complete processing. And, again, getting that July 2nd priority date for those who filed early and were rejected could make a big difference in when their cases are ultimately processed through to completion."



    more...

    makeup The Best of Nature - High Res. beautiful nature wallpaper hd. nature wallpaper hd.
  • nature wallpaper hd.


  • pappu
    07-01 11:25 PM
    You need not worry about maintaining your H1B status in order to file for 485. Your 140 is already approved so when your date arrives to file for 485 you can file for it from Canada. You can come and work again based on your 485. You may go for councellor processing for your GC and get it outside the country. Councellor processing might even be faster than waiting inside US at 485 stage for long times until one finally get actual GC in hand.

    I commend your planning and applying for Canadian PR in time as plan B.




    girlfriend images Beautiful Nature beautiful nature wallpaper hd. Free download 1700+ Nature
  • Free download 1700+ Nature


  • danu2007
    08-03 05:14 PM
    Hi All,

    I am not sure whether this has been answered earlier. Here is my situation.

    My H1b is getting over by Jan 2008. My I-140 approved and I have filed my I-485 in July 2nd 2007. I contacted my company law firm and one of the top law firm about 3 year extension. Here is the answer

    Attorney from company law firm:- Since you have applied for I-485 you will not be eligible for 3 year or one year extension. The only stage when you can apply for 3 year extension is when your I-140 is approved and the PD is not current. Since there was a time the PD was current and you applied for I-485, you will not be eligible for 3 year extension. Even if you apply you will get rejected.

    Then I contacted the other law firm mentioning about the above law firm comments and here is the reply.

    Attorney from one of the top law firm:-The law firm is simply reading things wrong. You can file for the three year extension as long as there is not a visa number available. Therefore, if the I-485 was filed and then the visa numbers became unavailable, as is the case right now, the three year extensions are possible. I would see if you can request the law firm to reread the rule that permits the three year extensions. They are reading it too narrowly. We follow this procedure successfully all the time.

    So I am confused in this case and my employer will believe in what the company law firm will say.

    So I am trying to get an opinion from any one who was in this situation and got a 3 year extension and who is right?

    Thanks




    hairstyles HD Beautiful Nature Wallpapers beautiful nature wallpaper hd. HD Amazing Beautiful Nature
  • HD Amazing Beautiful Nature


  • gjoe
    10-18 02:15 PM
    It goes to the FBI database. They do an extensive backgroud check on you for upto 7 years. They go verify your background in your home country too. If you remember they would have asked you to fill up a biographic information form along with the fingerprinting.

    I have submited my FP all 10 fingers when I was working for my past employer which was a financial company dealing in Credit Cards business. They collect it when they issue badge as part of security and its a federal requirement for financial company. I am not sure if they maintain it internally or send it to FBI for storage does any one have any info?




    acecupid
    06-12 04:27 PM
    Currently there is lot of political pressure on the administration from hispanic groups to take up immigration reform issue. So postponing the meeting is only going to make these groups more impatient. This news should get more media attention. I hope the push for immigration reform does not subside with this delay in meeting.




    painful_GC
    05-05 01:32 PM
    Hi ..Many thanks for the response..i am planning to apply for COS to L2 as my H1 is still pending for a while..could you please confirm me the requirements/documents need to be attached..

    1) My H1 reciept copy
    2) L1 B of primary reciept/approval notice
    3) Employment letter from primary..

    could you please shed some light on this ??



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар