понеделник, 27 юни 2011 г.

funny science quotes

images funny sayings and quotes funny science quotes. 2010 Funny quotes Enjoy life
  • 2010 Funny quotes Enjoy life


  • themagicflasher
    07-10 07:33 PM
    "O "range

    http://img132.imageshack.us/img132/3996/orangeg.jpg


    Very very clever. This one is my personal favorite...Great job!

    :hugegrin:




    wallpaper 2010 Funny quotes Enjoy life funny science quotes. funny personality quotes.
  • funny personality quotes.


  • kpsm88
    11-12 04:16 PM
    Hi,
    We will be travelling to India and are looking to book Visa appointment. In Mumbai only first week of december is available. As we have to mail the documents, first week of december is not an option for us.

    Has the Mumbai consulate opened the dates for December 2nd week and further or has the appointments been booked?




    funny science quotes. with Both Hands: Science
  • with Both Hands: Science


  • Lasantha
    04-07 11:39 AM
    Go to the forums link on the left side of the home page, pick the correct forum based on the category of your post and you will see a "New Thread" button at the bottom of that forum.

    Guyz, can somebody help me how to post a question here!!! I just got on to the website and created an id. now how do i post my question? i do not see a choice to "Create a New Post" or something like that. I can only see existing posts and do a reply to them..Sorry for being here..




    2011 funny personality quotes. funny science quotes. [funny] Vague Scientist …
  • [funny] Vague Scientist …


  • rajuseattle
    09-07 08:26 PM
    this is old information, this is the same old page they had prior to suspension of I-140 PP service.

    thanks.



    more...

    funny science quotes. I heard of it on Wire Science
  • I heard of it on Wire Science


  • itsmesabby
    03-11 10:35 AM
    Hi,

    I had my stamping done in Delhi last year in September. They just asked me the following:

    1. Latest Paystubs.
    2. W2.
    3. Client name.
    4. My responsibilities at work.
    5. How long have I worked at my employer.

    All this took just a couple of mins. One of my friend also got his stamping done in Delhi in Dec last year.

    Just carry all documents you can. They will not be needed, but you be more prepared and confident at the interview.

    Thanks




    funny science quotes. exam science exams quotes,
  • exam science exams quotes,


  • sts_seeker
    09-19 09:48 PM
    I got finally got my GC, thanks a lot for IV and its members for all your help and wish you all the best for your GC endeavor.
    PD-Apr 2004
    Eb-3 ROW
    I 485 --Applied in July 2007
    EAD renewed 3 times.
    Approved __sept 2010

    Thanks



    more...

    funny science quotes. zen science,funny quotes
  • zen science,funny quotes


  • Blog Feeds
    12-19 09:50 PM
    The USCIS announced on December 17, 2009 that all applications for Naturalization (Form N-400) are to be filed at new USCIS Lockbox facilities in Phoenix and Dallas and that the change in filing address takes effect immediately.

    N-400 naturalization applicants who live in Alabama, Arkansas, Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Mississippi, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Tennesee, Texas, Vermont, Virginia, West Virginia, Puerto Rico, or the U.S. Virgin Islands file their N-400 applications by regular mail with the USCIS Dallas Lockbox at

    USCIS
    P.O. Box 660060
    Dallas, TX 75266

    Express Mail and Courier deliveries (which I highly recommend) must send their N-400 application to:

    USCIS
    ATTN: N-400
    2501 S. State Hwy. 121 Business
    Suite 400
    Lewisville, TX 75067

    N-400 naturalization applicants who live in Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, North Dakota, Ohio, Oregon, South Dakota, Utah, Washington, Wisconsin, Wyoming, Territory of Guam, or the Commonwealth of Northern Mariana Islands file their N-400 applications by regular mail with the USCIS Phoenix Lockbox at:

    USCIS
    PO Box 21251
    Phoenix, AZ 85036

    For Express Mail and Courier deliveries the N-400 must be sent to:

    USCIS
    ATTN: N-400
    1820 E. Skyharbor Circle S
    Suite 100
    Phoenix, AZ 85034



    More... (http://www.philadelphiaimmigrationlawyerblog.com/2009/12/n400_naturalization_applicatio_2.html)




    2010 with Both Hands: Science funny science quotes. funny sayings and quotes
  • funny sayings and quotes


  • gurupav
    06-26 10:08 AM
    Hello ashy15,

    I'm in the same situation as you...Mine L1 individual visa will expire by this Sept 2009 and am applying for fresh L1 blanket from my company. Did you get your new L1 blanket visa without any problems? Please reply as it would be of great help to me.

    Thanks
    Guru

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    I am currently in the US on L1 Individual visa - my current visa is expiring on the 28st of Feb. My employer filed for a fresh L1 Blanket Visa instead of doing an extension because I had RFE's on i94 extn. My visa interview is on the 23rd of Feb in Canada.

    Am I going to have any problems because I did not extend my visa and applied for a fresh one instead?

    Any delay due to PIMS? Do I need to check whether my petition number is in PIMS system?

    Any information provided is greatly appreciated.

    Thanks....Ashy



    more...

    funny science quotes. funny star wars quotes. funny
  • funny star wars quotes. funny


  • Blog Feeds
    06-07 06:20 PM
    H1B Visa Lawyer Blog Has Just Posted the Following:
    The United States Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE) recently updated (http://www.ice.gov/doclib/sevis/pdf/ApprovedSchools.pdf) their list of Student and Exchange Visitor Program (SEVP) approved schools. The schools listed have all been certified to participate in the program.

    The program allows foreign students interested in obtaining an education in the United States to complete a visa petition, pay the required fee, and attend a U.S. College or University.

    Interested Foreign students: There is a process in obtaining a student visa, but it is not a difficult one. The student must first obtain Form I-20 from the U.S. College or University from which he/she intends to enroll, pay the required visa fee (Form I-901) and contact a local U.S. Consulate/Embassy to schedule an interview. The SEVP procedures differ among U.S. Consulates/Embassies; contact your U.S. Consulate/Embassy NOW to determine its particular procedure on applying for a visa before planning for the interview.

    Interested Schools: There is a separate process to obtain F & M Certification. Authorized school officials must obtain and complete Form I-17. An overview of the SEVP Certification process (http://www.ice.gov/doclib/sevis/pdf/i17_process.pdf) can be found on the ICE website . If approved, the school will be certified and allowed to issue Form I-20 to qualifying foreign students.

    If you need assistance or an explanation of the SEVP, please contact our office (http://www.mvplg.com/contact.htm) to schedule a consultation.





    More... (http://www.h1bvisalawyerblog.com/2010/06/updated_list_sevp_approved_sch_4.html)




    hair [funny] Vague Scientist … funny science quotes. Posted in funny, science,
  • Posted in funny, science,


  • octoberbloom
    12-05 10:43 AM
    If we interpret each and every statement, we will come up with hundreds of comments/opinions. But no conclusion. Right now the processing for AOS is 6 months.
    I guess Naturalization means citizenship. Did u apply for citizenship or 485?



    more...

    funny science quotes. funny sayings and quotes
  • funny sayings and quotes


  • my_gc_wait
    10-20 12:42 AM
    My wife is maintaining her H4 status since Feb 07 and last entered US on H4 visa in July 2010, we have our EAD cards based on pending I485 filed in Aug 07. Her AP is valid till Jan 2011 and I am on H1B. she started working on EAD couple of weeks ago.
    My question is: does the fact that she entered last on H4 affects her ability to work on EAD? Will it cause any problems in I485 approval.




    hot I heard of it on Wire Science funny science quotes. Dog Quotes; dog quotes funny.
  • Dog Quotes; dog quotes funny.


  • maheshf
    10-06 11:01 AM
    Bump



    more...

    house quotes funny. life quotes funny science quotes. Science LOL
  • Science LOL


  • goosetavo
    08-25 02:55 AM
    See you guys.




    tattoo exam science exams quotes, funny science quotes. funny quotes and sayings.
  • funny quotes and sayings.


  • uma001
    05-04 04:31 PM
    Hi,

    My Company recently started Perm process and posted ads in newspaper and jobsites. We have recieved couple of resumes. One of the resume meets almost all requirements, but doesn't have enough experiance in one skill set and also doesn't have required Bachelors Degree in MIS or Computer Science or EEE.

    Can we reject the candidate saying, doesn't have required bachelors Degree in above mentioned 3 fields, and not having enough experiance in one of the specified skill set?

    And also do we need to do interview candidates before rejecting?

    Thanks..

    Are you VP or HR person or interviewer? Why do you care about these things?
    If you are not employer, your company will take care of these things.Did they ask you to help them in this regard??



    more...

    pictures zen science,funny quotes funny science quotes. funny200 serie34 misfits13
  • funny200 serie34 misfits13


  • ameryki
    03-17 03:01 PM
    if you have an approved H1B petition and you use AP to enter do you lose your H1 status?




    dresses Dog Quotes; dog quotes funny. funny science quotes. house Funny Quotes | Find
  • house Funny Quotes | Find


  • reachinus
    07-21 12:14 PM
    If the W-2 is for more than the LCA requirement, you don't have any thing to worry about.
    thanks for ur reply.



    more...

    makeup funny star wars quotes. funny funny science quotes. quotes funny. life quotes
  • quotes funny. life quotes


  • simple1
    10-18 10:59 PM
    Yes it is legal as long as
    - the student is in legal status (valid I94 and visa/petition).
    - the student is not working/volunteering (peer discussion/helping other students may be ok) for that employer before work authorization.

    I unable understand what you mean by "Is he allowed to sign any documents on behalf of the company during this training ?".

    Can anyone please tell, can the employee be trained by the employee before activation of visa i.e. 1st of October. The employer is not paying employee any wages for his training. Can his training be legal ? Is he allowed to sign any documents on behalf of the company during this training ?




    girlfriend funny quotes and sayings. funny science quotes. funny math quotes.
  • funny math quotes.


  • vsrinir
    09-16 03:15 PM
    ANY ONE READ THIS?



    After a frustrating year in Congress, tech groups plan merger
    ITAA, AeA are in talks to consolidate


    http://computerworld.com/action/article.do?command=viewArticleBasic&taxonomyName=standards_and_legal_issues&articleId=9114482&taxonomyId=146&intsrc=kc_top




    hairstyles funny sayings and quotes funny science quotes. funny math quotes.
  • funny math quotes.


  • eb_retrogession
    01-22 04:49 PM
    Its nice to know that the backlog center issue is also part of your agenda.
    thanks...:)


    labor,

    You are right. Addressing backlog issue is also a big part of the agenda. Pls educate your friends/co-workers affected by that and ask them to chip in for the cause.




    immi2006
    05-24 09:28 AM
    Many desi companies apply for EB visas for folks still in India and have them work in India, till the CP stage..

    This is the new trend. Since GC is for a future employment, effective way to consume huge numbers !!!




    absaarkhan
    07-09 10:06 AM
    3 Year Extension if I-140 is Approved
    If your I-140 is Approved from Employer "A" u will get 3 Year Extension
    from Employer "B" if i fall in the other Category which is Labor being filed
    more then 365 Days Ago and I-140 NOT Approved, you will get 1 year Extension.



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар