неделя, 26 юни 2011 г.

anne hathaway pics

images Wonderland,Anne Hathaway anne hathaway pics. Anne Hathaway Sunglasses
  • Anne Hathaway Sunglasses


  • rcauvery
    10-02 03:21 PM
    Like I mentioned in my earlier post, after extensive research we found the best deal for ppl in H1 at https://www.accessgroup.org/AppSecure/Loan_Terms/federal-private-loan-terms.aspx


    PS - This is in no way a promotion for accessgroup, I am just sharing the result of our several hours of research.



    Can you please provide some more information on applying for a student loan without a co-signer, when you are not a GC holder or US Citizen? Thanks




    wallpaper Anne Hathaway Sunglasses anne hathaway pics. News of Hathaway#39;s break up
  • News of Hathaway#39;s break up


  • ashkam
    08-13 08:06 AM
    My case EB3 PD Jan 2004
    I40 approved TSC July 2007
    485 filed at NSC July 2nd

    LUD is 8/12/2007

    Does this mean anything ?

    I have an LUD of 8/12/07 as well and I sent my 485 on August 7. Therefore, I think this LUD means diddly squat.




    anne hathaway pics. Anne Hathaway
  • Anne Hathaway


  • chee
    11-01 11:13 AM
    There was a change in the LUD for my AP...Stus say its been mailed out for me and my spouse




    2011 News of Hathaway#39;s break up anne hathaway pics. Anne Hathaway
  • Anne Hathaway


  • m1801b
    09-11 12:33 AM
    Thanks for all the suggestions. Today, I discussed my option (H-1b extension and PERM) with a local lawyer. He mentioned that:
    1. I can't recapture the time spent outside USA in the last 6 years for the new H-1 extension since I am currently in my 8th year of H-1 extension. I could have recaptured the time only if it was for 7th year extension.
    2. If my employer transitions me to the new outsourcing company (my employer is transitioning all IT to this outsourcing company) instead of laying me off, my LC and I-140 won't remain the same since it is not a situation of acquisition or merger where the new company gets all liabilities from the old company. It will depend on the new outsourcing company whether to file a new petition for me or not.
    3. If I am laid off with a severance pay (I know for sure that I would get 6 weeks of severance if I am laid off), I can show this amount as my usual salary for the next 1 and half months. This will give me ample grace period for doing the new H-1 and PERM with any new employer.
    4. Even though my current H1 extension is valid for another 9 months only, the new H-1b petition with a new employer will get me 1 whole year of H-1b extension.

    I felt that the the local lawyer (he is not 100% into immigration) was not 100% sure about the above things.

    I am planning to talk to some other attorney (who is only into immigration) this weekend but I would appreciate any suggestions of you friendly and helpful folks over here in IV.

    Some folks have suggested me to get a consulting from someone from Sheela Murthy.

    Thanks you so much.



    more...

    anne hathaway pics. What a drag for Anne Hathaway
  • What a drag for Anne Hathaway


  • lskreddy
    10-10 02:03 PM
    Paranoia at its helm. There are things that protect you like AC-21 when you don't have a GC. You have a GC, move on to the client job..

    The only concern is if you had a contract signed with your consulting firm that you would not join your client for x number of years yada yada, so check your contract, if nothing is in there, you should be fine..




    anne hathaway pics. Golden Globes – Anne Hathaway
  • Golden Globes – Anne Hathaway


  • FinalGC
    05-15 11:32 AM
    shujaat:

    send your all your transcripts to www.wes.org and ask them to evaluate your transcripts. They will confirm whether your education is equivalent to US Education or not.

    My wife had a BA (3 years) and BEd (1 year) and after the evaluation, they considered it equivalent to a 4 year US degree with Bachelors degree.

    Based on what you said, the lawyer is right, however you can use the EB2 stream using the BS+5 years requirement, rather than the MS requirement.

    Hope that helps



    more...

    anne hathaway pics. Posted in Anne Hathaway,Helena
  • Posted in Anne Hathaway,Helena


  • realist
    01-27 09:33 AM
    Employment Second Preference - Immigration Wiki (http://immigrationvoice.org/wiki/index.php/Employment_Second_Preference) The Job also need to require an eb2 qualifications.
    It is best to be cautious when applying first, rather than take a chance with eb2 and worry later.




    2010 Anne Hathaway anne hathaway pics. Wonderland,Anne Hathaway
  • Wonderland,Anne Hathaway


  • chanduv23
    02-27 09:18 PM
    Hi friends,

    We filed I485 in July.We got our Ead and Ap and my hubby is shifting jobs using AC 21. But we did not get any FP notice till now. In our EAD card, it just says fingerprint unavailable. We called USCIS twice but they said that they haven't yet generated any FP notice for us. Even our attorney hasn't received anything. We have to renew our EAD card in June..will there be a prb during the renewal becos of lack of FP?? Should we get an infopass appt for this..is it necessary?
    Anyone in same situation pls lemme know.
    Thanks!

    I am in the same boat. I opened an SR and waiting for response. I am also looking for an answer on this.

    Anyone ? Please.



    more...

    anne hathaway pics. Mod The Sims - Anne Hathaway
  • Mod The Sims - Anne Hathaway


  • nikamd
    05-13 08:31 AM
    I am in the same boat. Current from March.........but nothing yet....:(:(:(:(:(:(




    hair Anne Hathaway anne hathaway pics. Anne Hathaway
  • Anne Hathaway


  • snathan
    04-30 04:30 PM
    http://www.murthy.com/news/n_cisdis.html



    more...

    anne hathaway pics. Anne Hathaway Getting Changed
  • Anne Hathaway Getting Changed


  • ss777
    03-05 07:38 PM
    Group insurance through an employer will not treat pregnancy as pre-existing. If group insurance is not available for this person, lookout for discount plans. Try in other states as well not just Oregon.




    hot What a drag for Anne Hathaway anne hathaway pics. Swotti - Anne Hathaway, The
  • Swotti - Anne Hathaway, The


  • kittu07in
    09-24 09:59 PM
    I believe, USCIS website was updated on Sep 21st 2009.

    My Priority date is Jun 2006 and applied in EB3 category.
    I got an email on Sep 22nd 2009 from USCIS saying "Document mailed to applicant". When I see online status, it is "Document production or Oath Ceremony".
    I called twice USCIS to confirm it. But they are saying "According to online status the document was already sent to your current address".

    I am in a situation to beleive it or not? to celebrate it or not.... :-( .....

    And one more thing is "I got EAD before my marriage and I haven't added my wife to I485"?

    If I get GC, how to add my wife to GC? is it possible? what is her status right now?

    Thanks in advance...



    more...

    house Anne Hathaway Photograph - The anne hathaway pics. Anne Hathaway
  • Anne Hathaway


  • sammyb
    01-07 03:49 PM
    We expect people to decide whether they would like to come forward with a sense for the community.

    So please come forward if you care. We are not expecting anyone to be a die hard IV volunteer, but to express your support and your commitment and your help in nay manner.

    IV is your/our organization and we must have a sense of oneness.

    We stand for unity, peace and strength. Lets all unite "wholeheartedly"

    let me check with my better half :) ... most probably will come ...




    tattoo Golden Globes – Anne Hathaway anne hathaway pics. Anne Hathaway
  • Anne Hathaway


  • mohitb272
    09-26 02:17 PM
    Congrats and thanks!



    more...

    pictures Posted in Anne Hathaway,Helena anne hathaway pics. myself Anne Hathaway can
  • myself Anne Hathaway can


  • GCDo
    04-24 12:33 AM
    My lawyer just informed me that I received an RFE on my wife's 485
    USCIS is asking for "Memorandum of marriage"
    Is it the same as Marriage certificate. I have already send the marriage certificate which states that the marriage has been registered under Hindu marriage registration rules. My name as well as my wifes name and date of amrriage is there.

    Why do they need this additional proof Not sure. Has anyone faced this RFE?
    Looks like some crazy guys are working in USCIS hell bent on harassing legal immigrants.
    I have been given just four weeks to respond.




    dresses Swotti - Anne Hathaway, The anne hathaway pics. anne hathaway gallerys
  • anne hathaway gallerys


  • kcforgc
    06-08 10:04 AM
    did you provide social security number? temporary license can be issued only if you do not provide social security number.


    Yes, they take all copies - SSN, I797, passport everytime the license has to be renewed. More frustrating thing is they only issue a paper license which is valid only for 30 days and the card is mailed in 3-4 weeks from Tallahassee (State capital) after they perform immigration & background check. This paper license can't be used for ID purposes.



    more...

    makeup Mod The Sims - Anne Hathaway anne hathaway pics. Anne Hathaway Photograph - The
  • Anne Hathaway Photograph - The


  • chanduv23
    11-13 09:48 PM
    Expose these fradulent employers who have no basic ethics




    girlfriend Anne Hathaway anne hathaway pics. Anne Hathaway - Anne Hathaway
  • Anne Hathaway - Anne Hathaway


  • insbaby
    11-12 07:56 PM
    The site appears to be latest. And here is the content

    ------------------------------------------------------
    Who Can Apply in Mexico

    * Applicants seeking to renew their C1/D, D, F, H, I, J, L, M, O, P and R visas, if the initial visa was issued in the applicant's home country or at one of the border posts in the past few years.

    I guess, if your first visa was issued in the home country, you should be ok to renew before it expires

    Notice: Certain visa applicants may be subject to additional administrative processing. This administrative processing may last weeks, thus delaying visa delivery and the applicant's return to the United States. Every effort will be made to expedite these procedures; however, it is not possible to guarantee completion of this process by a particular date.

    PIMS !!!

    ------------------------------------------------------

    Who Cannot Apply in Mexico:

    * Applicants for B1/2 visas, including renewals are not accepted from third country nationals who are not resident in Mexico.
    * Applicants who entered the U.S. with a visa issued in their home country and changed status with Department of Homeland Security in the U.S. who seek a new visa in the new visa category

    I guess, this may be the visas expired, continuing on valid I-797 and trying to get new visa on the same category, I am not sure, difficult to interpret

    * Applicants who entered the United States in one visa category and are seeking to re-enter the U.S. in a different visa category.

    I guess, if you change from F to H, you may be in this category, I am not sure, difficult to interpret

    * Applicants who have been out of status in the U.S. having violated the terms of their visas or having overstayed the validity indicated on their I-94s.
    * Applicants who entered the U.S. under the auspices of the Visa Waiver Program.
    * Applicants who obtained their current visa in a country other than that of their legal residence.
    * PLEASE NOTE: If you were informed when you obtained the original visa in your home country that you are subject to National Security Entry Exit Registrations (NSEERs), are a national of North Korea, Cuba, Syria, Sudan or Iran, you are not eligible to renew your visa in Mexico.

    *TCN Visa Renewals– Before deciding to apply at a consular section in Mexico, third country nationals should keep in mind that traveling to the country may require the appropriate Mexican visa from a Mexico’s embassy or consulate before making the trip. Potential applicants should be sure they have a visa, if necessary, and are prepared to wait several days in Mexico while their visa is being processed.
    ------------------------------------------------------




    hairstyles Anne Hathaway Getting Changed anne hathaway pics. Anne Hathaway
  • Anne Hathaway


  • chanduv23
    08-04 09:38 AM
    I came to know of a case where this gentelman who has PD of Nov 2002 EB2 has his case pending at Nebraska for a really long time. His Name check and other formalities were cleared and no body was sure the reason for the hold up. He had numerous infopass appointments as well as written to various lawmakers etc... After getting tired of doing all that he decided to take 15 days off from work. And do you know where did he go:
    He went to Lincoln, Nebraska.
    The story goes that every day he would stand in front of the office and he was turned back but he continued to sit in the lobby requesting to see the director. Finally his persitence paid off. On 15th day he was granted half an hour with the Director and he presented his case. In few hours he saw his 485 status changed to approved.

    So the persitence really do pay. I don't know the name of this gentleman but if you are reading this post please provide some more details. Hats off to you.

    Thats is called 'Gandhigiri' my friend




    realist
    01-27 09:33 AM
    Employment Second Preference - Immigration Wiki (http://immigrationvoice.org/wiki/index.php/Employment_Second_Preference) The Job also need to require an eb2 qualifications.
    It is best to be cautious when applying first, rather than take a chance with eb2 and worry later.




    stylepoet
    10-29 01:02 PM
    I can't find any reference on this forum to E2 investors. We are the skilled, motivated entrepreneurs who come here, invest heavily, employ citizens and have no path to permanent residence. Our children must return to their country of origin at age 21, regardless of how long they have lived here. We ourselves must renew our visas regularly and live in fear of denial.

    E2 investors need support in our quest for reform. Is there any room in your organization for us? We will go anywhere and do anything to raise awareness of the injustice of the current immigration laws. The DREAM Act was (thankfully) defeated yet again and should continue to be defeated until it includes all immigrant children, not just illegals.

    Those of us who come here legally should be at the top of the list when it comes to reform. Can we band together to make our voice even louder?



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар