събота, 25 юни 2011 г.

under sea wallpaper

images Funk Sea iPhone Wallpaper under sea wallpaper. Under the Sea Wallpaper
  • Under the Sea Wallpaper


  • martinvisalaw
    08-07 04:08 PM
    I have asked the client to remote work from India and they said I could for six months and re-evaluate at that point. I can get a three year extension based on my I-140 approval with my consulting company (no 485, dates not current) if my client applies for a H1. I am not sure if I should or apply for a different visa.

    Can I ask the company extending me an offer to apply for H1 and then work from India for six months?
    (or) Can I just leave, work for them in India, and visit them periodically on B1?


    There is no need for you to have H-1B status if you are working in India. If you are not working in the US, you are not in any status and don't need any. You could return to the US in visitor status provided that you were not working here in the US. If you can explain to the consulate that you really intend just a short visit, even though you have permanent residence filed, you should get the B visa.

    I'm assuming that you are from India and therefore don't need any visa to work in India.




    wallpaper Under the Sea Wallpaper under sea wallpaper. Under the Sea Wallpaper
  • Under the Sea Wallpaper


  • pcjandyala
    08-09 11:58 PM
    Kumar,

    We understand your concerns. Please double check whether you can apply for COS(chang of status) alone as you are already here so that USCIS approves such requests. if you are hesitant to go out of the country then you may look for one more option. You got H1B approval so you are excemted from the quota. So, you can apply for another H1B+COS with Company B and you can start using it once it's get approved.


    Please note that you cannot come back on L1b if you opt to go out of country for stamping otherwise your last status rule applies.




    under sea wallpaper. Partager
  • Partager


  • studmvr
    12-20 01:31 PM
    Colbert, and Jon shows has a lot of auidences....
    Let's get them to know our hardships.




    2011 Under the Sea Wallpaper under sea wallpaper. duo fish water Wallpaper,
  • duo fish water Wallpaper,


  • h1b_slave
    07-07 01:51 PM
    Does anyone know some good lawyer/CPA who can provide guidance on such matters.
    Also what if indian citizen residing in india wants to sell online to US customers ?



    more...

    under sea wallpaper. Life Under the Sea Wallpapers
  • Life Under the Sea Wallpapers


  • chanduv23
    06-19 12:05 PM
    Story of my life :D

    Hindsight is 20-20, she regrets sometimes because its so difficult now (back then in the 70's they had given her a GC when she landed at the airport with all sponsorship documents), but I tell her whats done is done... they did what they thought was best at that point in time :) so no regrets!

    My dad who was here in 70s on a GC is now here after 35+ years on a tourist visa. He had a gettogether with all his friends of his time those who came here with him and we figured out that most of their children are ABCD and not doing that big or great but do carry tons of attitude towards people like us. I am glad that I am not like them, if I was born here, I would have grown as a ABCD and I am glad I am not, offocurse, the interesting thing to watch would be how our children turn out to be :)




    under sea wallpaper. Under Sea Wallpaper
  • Under Sea Wallpaper


  • dixie
    10-01 01:16 PM
    It is not as simple as that. PERM started only last year - march 2005 to be precise. Now imagine someone from India who has a pending LC app using the old system in EB3 in December 2004 - his application would most likely still be languishing in PBEC or DBEC. Optimisitically, assume he gets his labor approved in September 2007 (when DOL has promised to clear the backlogs) - Even assuming he gets his I-140 overnight, an end-of-2004 PD will certainly not be anywhere near current by the rate at which EB3 India dates are progressing, So that means another 4 - 6 years or so just to FILE 485. All this assuming his LC is approved - if LC gets turned down after waiting 3 years, he has to start over with a new 2007 PD !!
    This is exactly the situation that one of my colleagues finds himself in.





    But once they get their labor approved, they will get their I-140, via premium processing, in a day or two and their PDs will surely be current. So they will immediately be able to file for I-485, and in fact it is unlikely that the dates will retrogress behind 2001.

    BUt thanks for your clarification. I used to think PERM has solved problems for all.



    more...

    under sea wallpaper. Filed under: Gallery of Best
  • Filed under: Gallery of Best


  • gcgonewild
    08-15 02:16 PM
    Unless:
    i) Has company A paid you all your wages?
    If there is a window when you were not paid, they wouldn't even think about suing you.Become a whistle blower, Complain to the DOL if you were not paid prevailing wages.

    ii) Content of Non-Compete agreement:
    If the Non-Compete agreement is overly restraining, it is not valid. Check the statements. If it says more than 2 years, and no geographical limits, it is not valid. Does it say you cannot join B or you cannot join any end-client ?
    iv) LCA for new work location:
    If you work for more than 6 months in a county, new LCA should be applied for that location.

    Try to negotiate with A. Usually these lawsuits don't run their course.
    Attorney fees are: minimum 2k just for consultation. 5k if A comes to negotiation after lawsuit. 10-15k if it goes to trial. So instead of paying the attorney , you could pay A and get away.

    If all fails, You MUST consult an attorney.

    IMHO, you should've consulted before you took the job.




    2010 Partager under sea wallpaper. Funk Sea iPhone Wallpaper
  • Funk Sea iPhone Wallpaper


  • indyanguy
    08-07 09:27 AM
    I was curious to know if LC/140/485 will be processed simultaneously or if they will be processed one after the other. If latter, what might be the approx time taken in NSC for LC and 140. I understand that it's difficult to predict the time for 485.

    U mention what u have filed and what u r expecting.

    I think almost everyone has filed 485/140/EAD/AP.
    I am just curious what exactly you want to know. Do you want to know when you will get your GC or about the receipts.

    If you are looking for receipts, there is a thread going on for July filers by the name "July Trackers".
    If you want to know when you will get your GC then i am sorry to say, even GOD cannot give you an idea.

    I hope this helps.

    Meanwhile, please work on some action items and your wait will become more easier.



    more...

    under sea wallpaper. Under The Sea-Wallpaper by
  • Under The Sea-Wallpaper by


  • SNLive999
    06-09 05:43 PM
    Hello Gurus,

    Soon after we filed our I-485 in July 07 we went to India as my mother was not feeling well. When my wife and I were in India we got Finger print appointment notices, which we postponed around 8 times. In May 08 we came to US specially to give our finger prints and we did. Few weeks after we gave our Finger prints, My wife went to India to take care of my mom.

    Yesterday, we AGAIN got Finger print appointment notices. It does not say if USCIS was unable to read our finger prints or anything, It is a regular FP notices.

    Since I am here in the US, I do not mind giving FP's again, but my wife is in India and she cannot give FP now. Another thing is we applied for H1 extension, She cannot come until I get my H1 and she get's it stamped. We do not have AP to travel.

    The day we gave our FP's, USCIS has put stamps on our FP appointment notices with the details. I have these notices with me. Are these of any help ???

    Biometrics Processing Stamp
    ASC Site Code:______
    Biometrics QA Review By:_____ On ________
    Ten Prints QA Review by:_____ on ________

    I really do not know what to do. I request you all Gurus, please help me to handle this issue.

    Thank you.




    hair duo fish water Wallpaper, under sea wallpaper. Beautiful Life Under the Sea
  • Beautiful Life Under the Sea


  • crazyguy4u
    07-16 07:49 PM
    NO, u cannot apply, unless you want GC as principal applicant only



    more...

    under sea wallpaper. Free Undersea Animal Desktop
  • Free Undersea Animal Desktop


  • up_guy
    02-22 10:05 AM
    My husband is working on H-1 B and his I -140 is approved and I am on H-4 visa. I am trying to get in US medical residency and most likely I will get J-1 visa

    I have following questions -

    1) Do I qualify for non-immigrant, J-1 visa considering my husband's I-140 approval? Would his I-140 approval not have my name associated to it ?

    2) Once I accept J-1 visa, would I be able to file I-485 when my husband's PD will be current?

    3) If I decide to quit residency after few months/year to file, would I be able to convert my J-1 visa to H-4 visa again?

    4) After converting H-4 visa would I be able to file I-485 once my husband's date is current?

    5) How difficult or easy is to get J-1 wavier

    Thanks in advance for your replied




    hot Life Under the Sea Wallpapers under sea wallpaper. Nature Beauty Under the Sea
  • Nature Beauty Under the Sea


  • Bpositive
    10-06 08:00 PM
    I just read about someone in San Fernando who killed his family and himself because he didn't have a job.

    Please reach out to your friends in times of difficulty....the world is not going to end if you don't have a job OR if you there are delays in getting your GC..the world is a wonderful place and still full of opportunity - to add value, to help others etc...you may need to reach out to your friends for help to find your calling or the next opportunity....please don't be desperate....and please ask for help. we all have so many things to be happy and thankful for...

    Cheers!!



    more...

    house undersea turtles wallpaper, undersea turtles, marine biologicals wallpaper, under sea wallpaper. under the sea wallpaper e4e35
  • under the sea wallpaper e4e35


  • knowDOL
    06-19 03:39 PM
    Senthil,

    Let me correct my post. If your I140 is approved and if your I485 is pending, you can come back to H1B status and get three years extension. One of my friend changed company after 6 months he god EAD and with new company(microsoft) he applied for H1B extension and his extension is approved for three and spouse is on EAD. So, that area is fluid you can jump from EAD to H1 and H1 to EAD. The rule is in AC21 section 104(c). You can google it and you will know.




    tattoo Under Sea Wallpaper under sea wallpaper. iPhone 4 Wallpaper Life Under
  • iPhone 4 Wallpaper Life Under


  • sdrblr
    10-29 09:58 AM
    Most of the time non compete is enforced on direct competitor(s) and not on all companies. They dont want you to quit and join their direct competitor and reveal your trade secrets and this will stand in the court as I know somebody who was directly affected by this and he had to turn down a very good offer.

    Also companies can change non compete any time.


    since non compete was not required at time of joining the job, I don't see any way where at time of leaving they can force a overly broad condition. imagine if you working in a software company and they make you sign agreement, AT TIME OF LEAVING, that you can not work in same industry for next 5 years, what are you gonna do ? flip burgers for next 5 years ?



    more...

    pictures Filed under: Gallery of Best under sea wallpaper. Under The Sea Wallpaper - Sea
  • Under The Sea Wallpaper - Sea


  • sundarpn
    07-17 07:32 PM
    In the same boat...

    if the principal files 485 now and then gets married say 2-3 months later when the dates are NOT current, can a dependent 485 be filed for the spouse so that she can get EAD?

    I was told that even in the case of a dependent 485 filing, the dates have to be current for the application to be accepted :(


    On related lines, if the principal application gets EAD and after 6 months moves to a new job based on EAD, and then he gets married, can he bring his spouse on H4? I think the answer is NO.




    dresses Nature Beauty Under the Sea under sea wallpaper. Sea in Okinawa Wallpaper -
  • Sea in Okinawa Wallpaper -


  • pappu
    01-01 02:47 PM
    Congrats and thanks for the contribution



    more...

    makeup Under The Sea-Wallpaper by under sea wallpaper. undersea turtles wallpaper, undersea turtles, marine biologicals wallpaper,
  • undersea turtles wallpaper, undersea turtles, marine biologicals wallpaper,


  • bestin
    05-15 10:20 PM
    Sorry for high jacking the thread but I wanted some info on eb2 perm and greencard over all

    My qualifications are

    Bachelors in engineering - 4 years
    Masters in computer science - 2 years in US

    Experience of 6 years in software dev

    My job requires BS+5 years only , Masters in not a requirement.

    Can I file in EB2 ...could you please elaborate your experience in eb2 .
    Yes You Can.My 140 is still pending in EB2 category.

    Mine is BE-4 Years
    7 Years Experience in Indian Branch Office of the current Company + Approx 9 months outside this company.




    girlfriend iPhone 4 Wallpaper Life Under under sea wallpaper. waiting by the sea picture and
  • waiting by the sea picture and


  • immig4me
    04-19 01:21 PM
    Travel Advisory: Delays Due to Icelandic Volcano Eruption

    (04/17/2010) If you or someone you know is stranded in the United States because of the airport closures in Europe due to the Icelandic volcano eruption and is about to exceed their authorized stay as a direct result of these closures, there are two avenues for relief:

    If the traveler is at the airport and traveling under the Visa Waiver Program (VWP) and unable to depart timely, as a result of airport closures or flight delays/cancellations, travelers should:

    1. Contact the U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP) office at the airport or;
    2. Contact the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) office.

    Both agencies have provided staff with guidance on the applicable legal authorities under the VWP in circumstances such as these.

    If persons are traveling under a visa, they should contact the nearest USCIS office and follow the instructions at the following link: ( USCIS - Extend My Stay )

    While this link recommends initiating the process 45 days in advance, USCIS is providing guidance on how to handle these cases over this weekend.

    -- from IV advisor Greg Siskind




    hairstyles Free Undersea Animal Desktop under sea wallpaper. Wallpapers Charm under sea 171
  • Wallpapers Charm under sea 171


  • smartboy75
    10-01 07:30 PM
    Exactly my point. I could not read those numbers correctly and got a shocker until I received the receipts in the mail.
    That's true too....lets wait and watch...




    crystal
    10-06 10:22 AM
    There is no specific rule for this. I read opposite opinions on this by different lawyers. Based my reading on this subject , I came to a conclusion that it is better to switch to I-485 EAD once we get it to be on safer side. This is more related to IO officer questioning about our intent of continuing on F1 even after I-485 filing rather than IRS audits




    alterego
    09-14 06:06 PM
    People need to understand that there are some legislators who might want to push legislation favorable to us. They can only do it if they can convince other legislators who are on the fence that:

    1) A lot of good people are affected by this. (legal,peaceful,high skilled etc) The crowd there(YOU) on Tuesday will speak to this.

    2) They mean business, if we do not act they might leave and we need to act NOW to keep them here.(if many thousands of them can come from all parts of the country, they must be serious)

    3) These guys have the support of their employers.(they got/took/were allowed time off from work)

    Now in these points, can you see how a friendly lawmaker can use a big successful march to convince his colleagues? This will be like a massive tonic to all the lobbying IV has been doing behind the scenes.
    Last year when hundreds of thousands of illegal immigrants took to the streets did you see the impact on legislators? One big difference here is we are legal. That will leave a more powerful impact if it is big.

    This is a small price to pay, and it will help you tremendously to speed up the green card process. Lets show solidarity. Every one of us who goes to this will feel proud of the change we manage to bring. If this makes the national media in a big way, I am virtually certain we will get a favorable resolution to our issues. A lot of forces are with us here. Just look at the 13 governor signed letter. Just look at how hard the big high tech. companies are pushing this.



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар