петък, 24 юни 2011 г.

cars 2 pixar

images 027084 47639 2 K4585 CARS cars 2 pixar. Pixar Cars
  • Pixar Cars


  • gomirage
    05-29 01:56 PM
    Wrong, time spent outside Canada while working for a Canadian company does not automatically counts for PR maintenance (2/5 years). That's for some exception situation like serving in the military etc.

    lol, please read what is written before jumping on your keyboard. I never said all jobs qualify for that. I specifically said he needs to check the requirements as not all jobs qualify.




    wallpaper Pixar Cars cars 2 pixar. New Tokyo Drift Cars At The
  • New Tokyo Drift Cars At The


  • kumar_77
    06-15 09:16 AM
    I have been a contributing for a long time and i will do to do so , there are lot of people still struck in back log , who supported us from the beginning , and more over we are filing 485 ....we still have a long way to go remember..


    kumar




    cars 2 pixar. working on Cars 2,
  • working on Cars 2,


  • pappu
    04-05 11:25 AM
    could someone volunteer on this thread to set up a call and inform everyone?




    2011 New Tokyo Drift Cars At The cars 2 pixar. CARS
  • CARS


  • ak_manu
    09-17 01:37 PM
    Also make sure you DO NOT FLY British Airways as you would need Transit visa with expired H1 stamping. Suggest to renew EAD. Consult your lawyer.



    more...

    cars 2 pixar. Pixar news around the web:
  • Pixar news around the web:


  • dvb123
    02-10 06:17 PM
    Once these categories are eliminated how can a spill over take place?




    cars 2 pixar. Last year#39;s Disney-Pixar Cars
  • Last year#39;s Disney-Pixar Cars


  • illusions
    04-15 01:07 PM
    wow... man 9 years is like an eternity for me... you deserve it, wish ur wait would have been shorter tho, nevertheless you have it now so enjoy!



    more...

    cars 2 pixar. Disney/Pixar Cars: Radiator
  • Disney/Pixar Cars: Radiator


  • 10dulkar
    02-28 07:18 AM
    Per RFE for I485 they want the proof of Employment Authorization in US starting 12th April 2004 to present.

    I was going thru my all the I-797 approvals for myself and I found that there is a discontinuity in one of the old approval notice.


    WAC-01-XXX-XXXXX 07/15/2001 - 04/05/2004
    WAC-04- XXX-XXXXX 04/30/2004 - 01/18/2005 (This approval start after 25 days)

    But the extension petition was filed prior to expiration of WAC-01-XXX-XXXXX on 17th Dec. 2003. Approval notice has the receive date of 17th Dec 2003.

    Could this gap be a issue, That is why they are asking starting 12th April 2004?

    Per my Lawyer, no need to worry because the extension petition was filed before the expiration of other.

    Please advice.

    VS

    what is your PD, catagory and country please?




    2010 working on Cars 2, cars 2 pixar. 027084 47639 2 K4585 CARS
  • 027084 47639 2 K4585 CARS


  • coolstonesa
    03-10 05:24 PM
    H1B is a work permit and as a dentist she can't work without a license. So H1B can't be filed without a license as she fails to meet minimum requirements to work.



    more...

    cars 2 pixar. to Pixar#39;s 2006 movie Cars
  • to Pixar#39;s 2006 movie Cars


  • nayekal
    02-17 11:29 AM
    Hi Nayekal,
    I am in the same situation as you. My wife's employment is expected to end in the Middle of March.

    1. Is it necessary to have receipt number from I-539 in hand by the time the employment is ending or is it ok to mail the I-539 after the employment end date. I am asking this since my H1 is up for extension after April 1st. I am trying to understand whether there is any risk in applying for my wife's COS H1-H4 along with my H1 extension. In this case, there would be gap of 15 days between my wife's last working day and when I plan to send documents for my H1 extension and my wife's H1-H4 COS.

    2. Also, if we change it to H4, is it the end of H1. Do we have the option of switching back to H1 at later date without having to go for a fresh H1.


    Can you please share your experience.

    Thanks....

    1. Is it necessary to have receipt number from I-539 in hand by the time the employment is ending or is it ok to mail the I-539 after the employment end date. I am asking this since my H1 is up for extension after April 1st. I am trying to understand whether there is any risk in applying for my wife's COS H1-H4 along with my H1 extension. In this case, there would be gap of 15 days between my wife's last working day and when I plan to send documents for my H1 extension and my wife's H1-H4 COS.

    What I understood from your question is your H1 expires on End of March and you need to apply for H1 extension from Aril 1 2009. If this case, you can apply for extension right now as well. Remember, you can apply for H1 extension within 6 months of your current H1 exp date. This is what my company did for me. They applied 5 months earlier. So, when you are applying for H1 extension, you can apply for H1 to H4 for your wife. In that case, your wife status is safe and your wife will get approval for H4 with I-94 period as stated in your new H1 copy (her H4 period equal to your new H1 period).

    2. Also, if we change it to H4, is it the end of H1. Do we have the option of switching back to H1 at later date without having to go for a fresh H1.

    In case your wife gets a job offer later, her company can file for H1 (independent of quota) and she gets H1 for 6- whatever period she already served on H1, capped at 3 years.

    Good Luck.




    hair CARS cars 2 pixar. Cars Toon
  • Cars Toon


  • gmail
    07-22 03:14 AM
    Quoting the AC21 memo:
    "Adjudicators SHOULD NOT PRESUME ABSENCE OF SUCH INTENT and may take the I-140 and supporting documents themselves as prima facie evidence of such intent, but in appropriate cases additional evidence or investigation may be appropriate."

    So, per the memorandum, you MAY be in trouble ONLY if the adjudicating officer decides something is fishy. And the officer is to treat the I-140 and supporting docs (based on which your I-140 was already approved) as prima facie evidence of intent. So why are you worried? Has your I-140 been withdrawn by old employer?

    It is not withdrawn. I-140 was approved in April, 9 months after I-140/485 were filed. However the old employer would withdraw it if he knows. Most US employers don't have too much a clue of GC. He'd love to see me getting into trouble.



    more...

    cars 2 pixar. cars 2 pixar images
  • cars 2 pixar images


  • sidd_k2002
    02-11 07:46 PM
    eyeswe:
    Thanks for your detail explanation. I dont have any siblings in India, and i am an alone child. Regarding my savings, i have been a full time employee of the company for which i work since i was on my CPT and now as i am on my OPT. Now the question to me is that since i have about 16k dollars in my saving account right now, should i sponsor them based on my OPT or should i just remit all the amount back to india back into my fathers account, and ask him to self sponsor him.
    I have heard that the visa officer does ask you about the transactions that are fairly big and failry recent ones. Woudnt it create a further doubt if i transfer this savings back to my fathers account, and be in more problem.
    Please Guys , if you can share your advice here, it would be really helpful for me here. I really dont want my parents visa to get rejected the third time.
    Sidd




    hot Pixar news around the web: cars 2 pixar. cars 2 image Synopsis,
  • cars 2 image Synopsis,


  • eb3_nepa
    02-18 11:17 AM
    Your reasoning is nearly correct. But you are missing Two points:
    1. There will be some cases from BECs which could not file AOSs in time since their labors did not clear for them in the july/aug timeframe. Only when these have cleared will the chances of further retrogression decrease.
    2. ALSO - Just as an example, If there are 100000 Eb2s with PDs of 2005. We know that there are NOT 10000 visa #s available for EB2s, in that case too, the dates will retrogress - since thats the only way they can prevent visa #s being used.

    Am I making much sense ?

    My point here is:

    Now there is NO reason for the DOS to miscalculate or not know how many applications are out there for AOS.

    Someone mentioned that some BEC ppl were not able to apply for AOS coz their applications did not get released in time, that is a valid point. So maybe we should see one last backward movement if any and then it should be strictly forward movement. VERY SLOW movement i agree but forward movement.



    more...

    house Pixar Studios/Shorts/Tokyo cars 2 pixar. To launch the Cars DVD,
  • To launch the Cars DVD,


  • walking_dude
    08-03 09:12 AM
    If Priority date is 'Current', you can't apply for H1 extension!

    I know someone whose H1 is expiring soon. He wasn't able to apply for H1extension till July 31st as PD was current. He is applying in August in Premium.

    What happens if someones PD remains current ( say someone in 2000 stuck in FBI namecheck) and GC is stuck! Is it EAD all the way to the end thereafter?

    What do you mean by infinite? Only till your PD gets current. After that 1 year extensions.




    tattoo Last year#39;s Disney-Pixar Cars cars 2 pixar. Veloso for Pixar#39;s Cars 2.
  • Veloso for Pixar#39;s Cars 2.


  • RDB
    08-28 04:37 PM
    Yes, am planning to do this.

    we recently received 1 year EAD. I called USCIS regarding incorrect Validity period. They told me the send the I765 form again along with original EAD for fixing it.

    Anybody doing this?



    more...

    pictures Disney/Pixar Cars: Radiator cars 2 pixar. “Cars 2″ is expected
  • “Cars 2″ is expected


  • cal97
    12-06 03:27 PM
    July 2nd filer. NSC->CSC->NSC. Was told by an IO at NSC that my FP's have been scheduled on 10/26. Well, I have not received it as yet.




    dresses cars 2 image Synopsis, cars 2 pixar. CARS 2 (Summer 2012)
  • CARS 2 (Summer 2012)


  • GCSOON-Ihope
    12-14 02:48 PM
    Hi,

    I am trying to e-file AP renewals by myself instead of using my expensive Attorney. I have a question. If you have successfully e-filed, can you please clarify ?


    1)My wife was originally admitted into the US as H-4. But now after entering US on H4 and staying on h-4 for about 6 months she used her EAD to work. Her H4 visa was renewed and is still valid even though our Visa stamping on the passport has expired. So what should her class of admission be ? Should I write H4 or EAD ? AP form asks for class of admission.


    2)If filing for both self and wife, should this be mailed in two different packets or one packet , two different envelopes ?


    ______________________________


    If you are e-filing, by definition you won't need to mail anything (or almost, see below)!
    I applied on-line for both EAD and AP, and it's really very simple.
    You certainly don't need to pay those ridiculous fees to an attorney for that!
    After e-filing, I received two weeks later in the mail a request to send ID pictures. That's the only thing I had to mail.



    more...

    makeup to Pixar#39;s 2006 movie Cars cars 2 pixar. Pixar Studios/Shorts/Tokyo
  • Pixar Studios/Shorts/Tokyo


  • jayleno
    08-13 10:32 AM
    What happens if everyone opens a thread for each goldmedal?...

    Michael Phelps breaks all time Olympics World Gold Record. Congratulations !!!

    http://www.nbcolympics.com/newscenter/news/newsid=205871.html#phelps+sets+olympic+gold+standa rd

    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Michael_Phelps

    More golds expected.




    girlfriend Veloso for Pixar#39;s Cars 2. cars 2 pixar. Unbelievably, the first CARS
  • Unbelievably, the first CARS


  • mvinayam
    08-12 11:07 PM
    On 2nd July, what time was your i-485 application received at NSC?

    Hi,

    My application reached NSC on july 2nd 10.25 am & the LUD on my I-140 was changed on July 28th still no receipt notice or the cheque got cashed. No idea whatz going????

    So I guess the LUD change is nothing relevant to I-485 filing.

    Thanks & Regds
    MV




    hairstyles cars 2 pixar images cars 2 pixar. Cars / Auta for PC
  • Cars / Auta for PC


  • bp333
    07-17 08:06 PM
    Great job folks. Justice Prevails!




    ebizash
    08-03 01:39 PM
    Panky,

    Copy the text from Pappu's post. Go to Edit Signature option under User CP. Paste your copied text in the box. Now highlight "contributing to immigrationvoice" and then click on "globe-like" button right below "smily" button. This will pop-up the hyperlink box. Type of copy this in to the box "http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=26&Itemid=44"]contributing to immigrationvoice"




    indyanguy
    01-28 09:10 AM
    Here's a brief background:

    1. Have EB3 from this company as a Software Engineer 15-1031
    2. Have a MS + 3 years PRIOR to joining this company
    3. Plan NOT to use experience gained from the current company for EB2

    Can someone please help me with which approach will have the highest probability of success with PERM?

    1. What title should I use? Since I already have a Software Engineer as EB3, should I be using an Software Analyst title? Which one has better chances of success?

    2. What experience should I use? Should it be MS + 1 OR MS + 2 OR MS + 2 with alternative BS + 5? My understanding is that once we add BS+5 as alternate, the wage will be pretty high. I make 90k in IL.

    3. Since I am not using experience from current employer, is it okay if the job description is almost the same as the job description for EB3? (I need to provide experience letters from my previous company and there shouldn't be a discrepency with the ones I have submitted for EB3)

    Any help is really really appreciated.



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар