четвъртък, 30 юни 2011 г.

patti labelle

images Patti LaBelle Sarah Dash and patti labelle. J Blige amp; Patti Labelle
  • J Blige amp; Patti Labelle


  • ArkBird
    06-20 11:09 PM
    No... Most of the people here don't cut in the line with money power...

    God Bless...




    wallpaper J Blige amp; Patti Labelle patti labelle. than Ms Patti LaBelle for
  • than Ms Patti LaBelle for


  • jfredr
    07-27 03:15 PM
    if you have more money done it to IV why do u
    want to donate to USCIS




    patti labelle. Patti Labelle Picture amp; Photo
  • Patti Labelle Picture amp; Photo


  • milind70
    11-21 09:17 AM
    Hi Gurus,

    Sorry I could not find answer for this question on any of the threads here. can anyone please answer the question below

    "Copy of visa page of passport in color " is listed as one of the supporting docs for ead renewal.(in the IV thread on EAD self filing)

    Do I need to send the copy of visa stamp even if my stamp has expired and I am working on EAD? (my I-797/I-94 expired too).

    Can someone please answer this as I need to apply for ead renewal soon.

    I had the same question so i spoke to my lawyer/attorney
    she said that it is not necessary
    infact in intial eveidence
    1) copy of passport or DL or Visa Page or some national Id with picture
    2) color photos
    3) copy of 485 recipt or EAD

    She said most of the attornies/lawyers are asking for extra documentations so that to pre-empt RFEs but she asked me to file with intial evidence that is asked on the instruction form i.e the three items i mentioned above.
    I filed with those if they require additional evidence i will comply.




    2011 than Ms Patti LaBelle for patti labelle. Donna Karan, Patti LaBelle
  • Donna Karan, Patti LaBelle


  • GCVictim
    06-25 10:47 PM
    Hi gurus,

    I have question to you. I am July 2007 filer. My EAD and My wife EAD expiring on 09-25-2008. I applied both renewal Yesterday(06-24-2008 -90 days before).
    recently My wife moved from H1B and working on EAD ( I am still working on H1B).

    1. If we wont get EAD cards in time (i.e. before 09-25-2008). What will be her status after 09-25-2008 ?

    2. Can she change back to H4 or can she change back to H1?

    Please advice me.



    more...

    patti labelle. Patti Labelle
  • Patti Labelle


  • NikNikon
    September 24th, 2005, 07:12 PM
    The slower shutter makes it and adds a nice smooth feel to the water, great shot.




    patti labelle. patti love patti labelle
  • patti love patti labelle


  • gcformeornot
    08-08 08:32 AM
    about your situation. I think I-140 requires lot of original company documents.
    I-485 required only Medicals in Original and EVL original. What is your lawyers saying?



    more...

    patti labelle. Patti LaBelle pictured leaving
  • Patti LaBelle pictured leaving


  • morchu
    05-27 06:56 PM
    What I understand is that, your spouse can apply for H1, but not "change of status" while on EAD/adjustee. The establishment of H1 status for your spouse is possible only via an entry using H1 visa.

    So your spouse can wait in USA for the H1 approval notice and then travel outside USA for consular processing.

    Anyway, it may not worth all this pain, since she can continue using EAD.

    Thanks for the response, but does that means anybody who is on EAD cannot apply for H1B while in US ?




    2010 Patti Labelle Picture amp; Photo patti labelle. Patti LaBelle Sarah Dash and
  • Patti LaBelle Sarah Dash and


  • sayonara
    08-23 11:12 AM
    I am dependent on our GC application. We had provided initial Finger prints in July 2007. I got an FP notice in 2009 and have just received another FP notice for next week. Meanwhile, the primary applicant on our application has not recd any biometrics appt since the 07 initial set.
    Is there anything to be concerned about?
    TIA



    more...

    patti labelle. Back to Patti LaBelle: “Rats
  • Back to Patti LaBelle: “Rats


  • panky72
    07-14 05:55 PM
    Hi
    I filed my I-485 in July last year. My PD is EB2-Feb 2007. I could not file for my wife since she is pursuing her medical residency on a J1 visa with the 2 year HRR requirement.
    My queries are as follows:
    1. For the interfiling to happen does she need to be done with her J1 waiver or even when she is pursuing it as that is a H1B visa?
    2. If I get my green card before she is done with her waiver then can I still file for her later or will her case then be treated as a family based petition?
    I will really appreciate if somebody can provide some insight regarding the same.
    regards
    Saket Kapur

    Hi Saket
    you can file for her I-485 only after she is done with 3 yr J-1 waiver requirement. As far as your second question I don't know the answer.
    Good luck.




    hair Donna Karan, Patti LaBelle patti labelle. patti labelle songs.
  • patti labelle songs.


  • ANDAHD1
    11-01 08:38 AM
    I am currently on OPT (Optional Practical Period) which is one year work authorization after completing my masters degree which started in Fed 2010 and valid for one year, and I got married to a US citizen in June 2010 (she is a born US citizen) and we applied for neutralization and our interview was scheduled in Oct 2010, But the thing is my wife was hiding one fact that she was married before and was divorced in 1999 She did not told me this until the interview was schedule with the fear of loosing me as she lied to me from the beginning when we first meet back in Aug 2007 and she continued with same lie with the fear of loosing me if she tells me the truth and assuming I will never find out about it, but later after the immigration interview was scheduled she told me the truth thinking something might go wrong and could land me in trouble and we went to court to get the divorce papers surprisingly the divorce was not finalized and after doing the paper work the divorce is now finalized.

    Since we applied for immigration when her first marriage divorce was not finalized our application becomes invalid so we withdraw our application and we received an acknowledgement for the same.
    Now that our marriage is valid and can apply for it again, but now my questions are.....

    1. I don�t understand what is my current status? Am I still considered as a student? Shall I apply for H1B Visa in premium process as my OPT expired in Feb 2011?
    2. Can I continue to be a Foreign Student (F1 Visa Status) after my OPT expired in Feb 2011.
    3. Shall I reapply for Change of Status again with new application? With new papers??
    4. While I was a student I worked on Cash is that going to be a problem for me??

    Please Advise, and let me know If there any questions related to the above case.

    Thanks
    A



    more...

    patti labelle. Patti LaBelle at quot;An Evening
  • Patti LaBelle at quot;An Evening


  • saketkapur
    03-10 12:54 PM
    Its at the discretion of the officer at POE.......I was asked for my EAD even when I had a valid H1B and last time when I had travelled on AP I was asked for my EAD......

    why don't you apply for duplicate documents with the USCIS?

    above is just my experience.......




    hot Patti Labelle patti labelle. patti-labelle-luggage-lawsuit.
  • patti-labelle-luggage-lawsuit.


  • TUnlimited
    10-13 05:30 PM
    We got our EAD cards today.
    We had gone for FP on Sept 19th and saw LUDs on Sep 20th on our I-485s. But the EAD cards came without our fingerprints. EAD cards came from the same Service center (Nebraska) where the FP notices came from. So wondering, how they did not include our fingerprints in the EAD card?? I had also checked with FBI helpline two weeks back and verified that the FPs were delivered to USCIS.

    Anybody else in similar situation?


    July 29 filer, Nebraska
    I-140 approved from Texas , Jan 2007
    EB-3, PD: May 11 2001

    When you did your FP, for what particular benefit it was intended? Was it strictly for 485 or was it combined for 485 and 765? If it was just for 485 - why do you expect it appear on your 765 and EAD card? As far as it known, 485 and 765 are complete different things and not related to each other in any way. Didn't you know that?



    more...

    house TAGS : -ALBUMS, PATTI LABELLE patti labelle. Patti LaBelle, Tom Cruise
  • Patti LaBelle, Tom Cruise


  • fromnaija
    06-22 01:17 AM
    If the form specifically asks for wage/week then I believe the correct response should be in that unit. I think your lawyer is wrong here to put your annual income there. But what do I know.....I am not an attorney.

    This item deals with "Wage per week " in this field after i checked out my application lawyer gave the whole years income instead of weeks income. as i enquired he said even though "/year" is ideal to mention immigration officers know that this amount is same as that of Labor and thats not an issue . any comments please?




    tattoo patti love patti labelle patti labelle. Patti LaBelle powers Team
  • Patti LaBelle powers Team


  • meragreencard
    10-20 10:53 PM
    Hi All...

    My attorney filed my EAD (mailed) on August 28 this year and last Friday I saw the approval too on USCIS site. Today I decided to help one of my friends with his EAD so I decided to pull the attorney filed copy of my I-765, I noticed that attorney had mentioned "AOS" in Q:15 instead of H1B. I am on H1B and I have never used my EAD... so I am worried now and I don't know what are my options now... Would you please take few minutes of your precious time and help me with the options I may have now to correct this issue?

    Thanks

    AJ



    more...

    pictures Patti LaBelle pictured leaving patti labelle. Patti LaBelle
  • Patti LaBelle


  • msp1976
    11-09 01:04 PM
    The Ombudsman,


    The illegal immigration is a very complex subject. Who , what how created illegal immigration would be a matter of debate.

    This organization does not have a stated position on illegal immigration. The american people have to go through their own process to deal with that.

    This organization's goal is to concentrate on the High skilled immigration and the delays associated with high skilled immigration. We have limited resources and we have to maintain the narrow focus and not get lost in the larger picture..

    I hope this brings this discussion to close..I consider it closed...




    dresses patti-labelle-luggage-lawsuit. patti labelle. Recording artist Patti LaBelle
  • Recording artist Patti LaBelle


  • gc_lover
    06-23 04:46 PM
    My lawyer said the same thing. As long as USCIS understands what is written there is no problem. He wrote annual income and send the form.



    more...

    makeup Back to Patti LaBelle: “Rats patti labelle. TAGS : -ALBUMS, PATTI LABELLE
  • TAGS : -ALBUMS, PATTI LABELLE


  • jaggubhai
    05-17 10:19 PM
    My wife is currently in the US on H4 Status and she is taking classes at a local university on a part time basis.

    We are planning to go for our visa revalidation next month.

    How should i answer DS 156 Question #33.Do you intend to study in the US? for my wife?

    I think i should answer yes since she will continue taking classes after we come back to the US. Will this be an issue since she is on H4?

    Thanks for your response in advance.




    girlfriend Patti LaBelle powers Team patti labelle. Patti LaBelle performing at
  • Patti LaBelle performing at


  • tipsvizag
    05-15 06:57 PM
    :)
    I first came to USA in April 2005 and have H1B valid till 2011 April.

    I worked with company 'X' since 2005 on H1B status on permanent position, during this tenure with company 'X' i was filed for PERM during Feb 2009. Later in October 2009, I had moved out of company 'X' to Company 'Y' due to budget cuts at the clients place and not having any positions with in the Company 'X'`s other clients. Moved to Company 'Y and Company 'Y' had filed new HIB visa, Got approved in few weeks.started working for Company 'Y" since November 2009.

    During January 2010 my PERM (LABOR) filed by Company 'X' got approved by uscis. I moved back to Company 'X' got started the next stage of the process of filing I-140 within the timeframe. Company 'X' filed my I-140 and also filed again for H1B and H4 for dependends in march and got approved in April with Priority date (PD) as april 2009 as my PERM was initiated during that period and H1B visa Validity date as May 2011.

    Surprisingly and unfortunatly the assigment which was supposed to be a long term is getting completed by end of this May month 2010. Now that in Company 'X' the project got completed within two months and i am asked to move to their onsite project and can be brought back when there exists a position at any of the their clients locations.

    Now the H1B status with Company 'X' is valid till May 2011 and with Company 'Y' the visa validity is till April 2011.

    Can i move back to Company 'Y' as they had the same position that i worked with them and file for H1B visa extension which is due in 2011 April/May(as per new validity from Company 'X') based on the approved I-140 or PD. Company 'Y had also initiated the process of filling for PERM(Labour) got the clearence for LC.

    Please suggest me the various options that are availabe to me to continue stay in here and get the H1B extension and as well continue my green card process.[/SIZE]




    hairstyles Patti LaBelle at quot;An Evening patti labelle. Patti Labelle – What A
  • Patti Labelle – What A


  • a_paradkar
    07-15 12:07 PM
    I sent my paperwork in Sep 2005




    voicerj
    05-18 09:06 AM
    Hello All,

    I have a certain queries regarding the transfer from L2 to H1B.

    My husband is on L1 and me on L2 with my EAD still under processing. However my husband's firm wants to get his visa converted to H1 which automatically cancels my L2 status and I would have to apply for H4.
    So now my query is for how long will his status of L1 be valid will it be till the start date of H1B, or the minute he files in his papers for H1B or when his H1B gets approved?

    Thanking you in anticipation.

    ~Shruti


    To my knowledge your L2 status goes away the day his H1-B is approved.
    Gurus what do you say ?




    sb1122
    10-06 08:54 PM
    My wife is currently on h4. She has applied for H4 to F1 trasfer i539 application with university A in May 2008. She is currently enrolled in University A on H4 as her application is pending. Now she got admission from a better unversity (starting Spring - Jan 2009) and she wants to join this university. What is the process to transfer her university given her i539 application is still pending (and probably remain pending till early 2009).



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар