събота, 25 юни 2011 г.

love poems sad

images love and sad poems. kaisersose love poems sad. images sad love poems in
  • images sad love poems in


  • EB2_Jun03_dude
    11-29 03:53 PM
    Hello Gurus,

    I got an RFE email yesterday for "additional evidence and/or information" for my pending I-485 (filed Jan 05 for Jun03PD, approved I-140). Hope to get the RFE letter by next week. I am hoping that the RFE is for the usual EVL/pay-stubs/tax-returns/ question.

    Meanwhile I have travel plans starting Dec 13th. So want to get the answers/requested documents to the attorney before I leave. Since my status is still AOS(pending I-485) and I have a valid AP, I am assuming there should be a problem at the POE ? what you guys think?

    thanks.




    wallpaper images sad love poems in love poems sad. sad love poems and quotes. sad
  • sad love poems and quotes. sad


  • eilsoe
    10-15 07:27 PM
    Yap me too! :)

    I'm gonna go and download those brushes right now! :P




    love poems sad. 2010 love and sad poems. Sad Love Poems In Hindi - Page love poems sad.
  • 2010 love and sad poems. Sad Love Poems In Hindi - Page love poems sad.


  • number30
    11-24 04:06 AM
    Hi All,
    I am self-filing my i-131 application this week. Here are the briefs about status:

    Current Status: Working on EAD, 485-pending (July 2007 Application)

    I am dependent on my husband's green-card application. I used my 6 years of H1-B and started working on EAD about 6 months back. We never applied for AP before. My husband extended his H-1B beyond 6 years as I-485 is in process.

    I am tryin gto find complete list of documents for the application. I am planning to travel on Caribbean Cruise on Feb 27, 2010. I hope to get my AP approved by then. To avoid any RFIs I wnat to make sure I am sending everything that is needed.

    1. Completed form I-131
    2. 2 Photographs (size 2x2) with white/grey background. Head height and eye positions as per USCIS guidelines.
    3. Copy of EAD
    4. Copy of I-797C (I-485 receipt)
    5. Copy of Arrpoved I-140
    6. Copy of all pages of Current passport
    7. Copy of all pages of expired passport
    8. Copy of Driver's License
    9. Marriage certificate (do I need this? Because I am am dependent on my Husband's 485 application)
    10. Birth certificate (again do I need this. but I read somewhere)
    11. Letter explaining why I qualify for AP (is there standard format for this? )

    I really appreciate all help regarding this. I read many posts but most of them were about renewing AP or EAD/AP together.

    Thanks a lot.
    Usualy Following is the list
    AP application
    2 photos Photo
    Check
    I-94
    A letter explaining why you need AP(sample letters from ),
    Copy of I485 receipt
    Covering letter
    Copy of Arrpoved I-140
    Marriage certificate




    2011 sad love poems and quotes. sad love poems sad. love poems sad. text messages love poems. sad; text messages love poems. sad
  • love poems sad. text messages love poems. sad; text messages love poems. sad


  • ita
    09-22 04:19 PM
    Thank you.



    more...

    love poems sad. love poems for girlfriends.
  • love poems for girlfriends.


  • acecupid
    08-05 09:39 PM
    http://www.uscis.gov/USCIS/Office%20of%20Communications/Homepage/uscisdotgov_mockup_28july09.ai.pdf




    love poems sad. sad poetry #1
  • sad poetry #1


  • snathan
    02-03 02:22 PM
    hello boss...
    whoever is replying to my thread...
    iam not faking or frauding anything ..and you guys dont have any right to tell me.
    I had a very nice job back in my home country and iam well experienced guy..
    unfortunately due to some personal reasons nothing strike me in my way.
    u guys dont have to be so rude.
    thought i will get help from this forum but not a negative response

    thanku very much

    Mr.Matt krusse, every one knows that you are an dump as& h*le... how we know that. we are smarter than you....and thats why you are begging us,



    more...

    love poems sad. sad love poems
  • sad love poems


  • Sushie
    08-17 01:48 PM
    Hi Everyone,
    I'm trying to get my SSN Done. I'm on a dependent H4 Visa and have my H1 approval .
    I visited the SSN office with My I797, State ID and Passport : SSN officer straightforwardly rejected as I dont have my EAD card.
    The Officer asked me to visit USCIS office to apply for EAD.
    Please help me with this situation..Does a H1 get an EAD and then a SSN?

    Thanks N Regards,
    Sushie




    2010 2010 love and sad poems. Sad Love Poems In Hindi - Page love poems sad. love poems sad. love and sad poems. kaisersose
  • love and sad poems. kaisersose


  • Jerrome
    03-10 10:54 AM
    My wife when she went to india did the same. Means Submitted all the i-94 including the one which was with the 797.

    While returning from india she did not get the i-94 upto the 797 approval date, she got it upto the Visa expiry date.

    When i went to the Border Security Officer mentioned that the i-94 which you receive with 797 is for your reference, you are not supposed to give it to anybody.


    I had to apply for the extension because i did't have any proof with me for my wife on the i-94.



    more...

    love poems sad. house love poems sad. sad love
  • house love poems sad. sad love


  • whitecollarslave
    01-28 05:04 PM
    Sabeer Bhatia - Hotmail
    Suhas Patil - Cirrus Logic
    Narinder Kapany - Father of Fiber Optics
    Vinod Dham - Father of Pentium
    Deepak Chopra

    I am not sure if Deepak Chopra and other above are EB immigrants. I was asking for examples of people from EB immigrants community.
    Thanks.




    hair love poems sad. text messages love poems. sad; text messages love poems. sad love poems sad. pictures sad love poems in
  • pictures sad love poems in


  • ImmiLosers
    03-11 08:26 PM
    I-94 is proof of your valid presence in US. You should not be having it if you are not in US. You will get one once you come back. Do not leave Airport without getting one;)



    more...

    love poems sad. love poems sad. gangster sad
  • love poems sad. gangster sad


  • brav
    10-06 10:42 AM
    I posted this question on murthy.com and she ignored this question in her 2 last chat sessions on monday night.

    I posted in the Greg siskind's FAQ organized by IV and I am hoping he will answer, to get some clarity to this.

    My wife has OPT EAD and AOS EAD(485) and we are looking into

    a. Would an AOS EAD invalidate OPT EAD automatically
    b. If not, should any one be notified that we are presently pursing OPT EAD
    c. Once OPT EAD expires would the switch to AOS EAD be automatic or Is there a process to switch to AOS EAD?

    If any one has info, please share.




    hot love poems for girlfriends. love poems sad. Sad Love Poems
  • Sad Love Poems


  • chaanakya
    04-04 10:53 AM
    Hi, Congratulations :) When our son was born, we were in a similar predicament. We had to travel to India after about 60 days. This was the sequence of events..we got the birth certificate after 10 days, SSN after about 25 days. Applied for passport, paid extra for expedited service and got it in less than a week. Went to the indian embassy and person, explained the situation and the got the visa in about 2 days..

    Afterwards i found out that the PIO involves less paperwork :) but i dont know how long that will take ...



    more...

    house sad love poems and quotes. love poems sad. 2011 Sad Love Poems,
  • 2011 Sad Love Poems,


  • saketkapur
    10-28 10:55 AM
    Please talk to a good immigration attorney.....following is just my opinion and do not take it as legal advice as every case is different.

    If you have filed for AOS and are past the 6 month mark, have a valid EAD then you can invoke AC21 and change jobs.
    Else your new company will most probably have to file a fresh labor and I-140 for you however you should be able to port or re-capture your PD.....

    Again talk to a lawyer or post in the lawyer portal.........

    best of luck




    tattoo sad poetry #1 love poems sad. sad love poems and quotes.
  • sad love poems and quotes.


  • sam_hoosier
    06-20 04:44 PM
    Gurus
    Please advice on the usage of A number

    I came here as student and OPT before, the OPT had a A number

    In my approved I-140 i had a A number, both the numbers are different

    While filing the forms for 485/EAD/AP and I-693 ( medical report ) i saw a field for A number

    Which number must i put in the field

    Regards

    You would have this number only once your 485 is approved, so just leave it blank for now.



    more...

    pictures sad love poems love poems sad. sad sad love poems in
  • sad sad love poems in


  • Rajwaitingon140
    07-16 10:49 PM
    Mine is Dec'20'2006 and still waiting for I-140 approval.

    I am waiting on service center processing dates; still yet to annouce..hopefully we should get quickly.

    Thanks



    so we r in same boat. Mine recd date Oct 2nd 2006.




    dresses Sad Love Poems love poems sad. sad love poems and quotes. sad
  • sad love poems and quotes. sad


  • mytv
    08-26 07:15 PM
    reply...



    more...

    makeup house love poems sad. sad love love poems sad. sad love poems and quotes.
  • sad love poems and quotes.


  • cox
    October 22nd, 2005, 12:05 AM
    There have been some E coast meets at Indy, but as far as I know, no W coast. QJ and I have threatened to meet here since we both live around SF Bay Area, but haven't managed it yet. I'm game for a get together, but my work schedule is hideous. :(




    girlfriend sad love poems and quotes. love poems sad. tattoo sad love poems that
  • tattoo sad love poems that


  • TeddyKoochu
    01-06 08:43 AM
    All depends on spillover; it’s basically "NO SPILLOVER NO CHANGE". So just hoping for spillover to happen. I believe that the current bulletin might just come out late this week or early next week.




    hairstyles love poems sad. gangster sad love poems sad. girlfriend sad love poems in
  • girlfriend sad love poems in


  • raysaikat
    08-22 02:48 AM
    Thanks for your suggestions - minimalist,prem_goel,gconmymind.


    If she attends for the visa stamping in India,
    1) When can she go to consulate - before October 1 or after October 1.

    Anytime. In particular, she can go to the consulate before Oct 1. Usually the consulate gives a visa stamp with validity date no earlier than 15 days from the start of the H1-B status (Oct 1 in this case). Since she will return after Oct 1, there will be no problem.

    2) Does she needs to carry the H1 documents as new H1 candidate or it is a different list. ( She is in here for almost 1.5 yrs on h4, she will not have paystubs. ) . if different can you pls provide me the link where i can find the same(H4 to H1 visa interview).

    She will be a new candidate. Her 6 year clock for H status has already started, though. I.e., she only has 4.5 years left.

    3) While leaving the country which I-94 she need to give it back(the one with new h1 petition / the I94 which she received she came in as H4)


    Her I-94 for the current status (i.e., the one she got when she entered as H4). The new I-94's validity date should be Oct 1; i.e., it is not in effect. However, when she reenters, she will get a new I-94 reflecting her new status. So the I-94 that is attached with the I-797 form will never be used.


    4) Can they ask for more details like client letter,etc - chennai

    Yes. The consulate will of course treat her like any other H1-B visa applicant. The consulate should ensure that the employment is legitimate and she has the right skills claimed in the LCA.

    If she plans to come back on H4
    1) Will she have any issues at port of entry. Can they ask why she is coming on H4 if she has H1.

    Thanks in advance.

    Not sure I understand the question. If she chooses to come back as H4, then POE officers should not ask anything about H1-B as such. But perhaps she should keep all documentations just in case.




    HV000
    12-30 10:23 AM
    I do not see any reason why uscis cannot give 3 year extension with ONLY 485 receipt and I-140 case number printout. With these, USCIS should be able to determine the priority dates and whether the person is retrogressed or not.
    An actual case would be helpful.

    I spoke to a reputable attorney and they said its possible to get 3 years extn. using the case number screen shot.




    Ann Ruben
    10-24 11:08 AM
    While there is no requirement that experience letters use language identical to language used in the PERM application, substantive inconsistencies can be a problem. If the PERM appication requires experience in XYZ technology, then the experience letter must mention XYZ technology. If, on the other hand, the PERM application simply requires experience as a systems analyst, then it doesn't matter whether XYZ technology is mentioned in the experience letter.

    So, to determine whether your experience letters are adequate, you should first review Section H
    of the PERM application and make a list of the employer's stated requirements. Next, compare that list to the content of your experience letters. If the letters do not clearly and explicitly cover everything on the list, note exactly what skill, knowledge or experience is missing.

    Then, assuming your prior employers are not willing to amend the letters already provided, identify others (colleagues, co-workers, clients) with actual knowledge of your work and request notarized statements from them to supplement the letters you already have. In addition, if you completed academic or technical course work related to the missing skill or technology, obtain letters from the professors or instructors and/or course descriptions + your transcripts/certificates.

    This basic analysis becomes more complicated if, in addition to documenting prior experience, you are seeking EB2 classification based on "five years of progressively responsible experience". In that situation, not only must the letters document that you possess specific skills, knowledge and experience, they must also document the progressive trajectory of your career.

    A FINAL NOTE: If at all possible, experience letters and related documents should be obtained and provided to the employer/lawyer PRIOR TO preparing and filing the PERM application.



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар