петък, 24 юни 2011 г.

leslie bibb wiki

images Leslie Bibb Resimleri, Leslie leslie bibb wiki. nights quotes. leslie bibb
  • nights quotes. leslie bibb


  • viswanadh73
    01-04 08:47 AM
    hi gjoe,
    thanks for your reply. now EB3 Priority dates are gone back to 2001. say there is no visa numbers available after the 485 applications processed which are submitted in july and aug 2007. then waht they do? they have to keep the processed applications aside untill the visa numbers available right? so at that time which one become priority is Labour filing date or 485 RD?




    wallpaper nights quotes. leslie bibb leslie bibb wiki. Leslie Bibb
  • Leslie Bibb


  • LostInGCProcess
    09-01 09:03 PM
    You are on EAD. When you fill your I-9 form with the EAD info. your on EAD...but USCIS doesnt know about this...its up to the Employer to inform the USCIS but usually (or generally) the employer don't inform the USCIS,however I don't think its mandatory to inform USCIS. In any case its not on your shoulder to inform the USCIS.

    So, what I would do, is save the I-9 form (it must have the date when you signed) and pay-stubs...just to show that you have been on EAD, should you get any RFE regarding the status.

    Thanks....




    leslie bibb wiki. Leslie Bibb - L`Officiel
  • Leslie Bibb - L`Officiel


  • iwantmygcnow
    10-15 09:42 AM
    I am new to IV. what is an SR?




    2011 Leslie Bibb leslie bibb wiki. Leslie Bibb, Jason Sudekis
  • Leslie Bibb, Jason Sudekis


  • gsc999
    07-15 08:23 PM
    I know we have to do a lot of work to get coverage but I was just saddened at the behavior of the bigwigs. They know the news and yet chose not to report it.
    ---
    - All the local Chinese newspaper carry this event on front page
    - We were on local KTSF TV, thanks to help from our Chinese friends
    - We were local KTVU 2 TV channel at prime time
    - We have been covered by local print media like Mercury news
    - We have interviewed with local radio stations
    - We had reporter from Associated Press cover this event
    - BusinessWeek wrote an article about us

    Mind you this is Silicon valley not some countryside suburb in America.

    I encourage you to collect these links and post them in the existing San Jose rally thread so people understand the real breath of media coverage that this rally actually received. Our volunteers are too exhausted from yesterday's event your help will be appreciated.



    more...

    leslie bibb wiki. ~Leslie chanteuse photo
  • ~Leslie chanteuse photo


  • Blog Feeds
    03-12 08:40 PM
    I've been impressed by Senator Graham's willingness to help move forward immigration reform, but this is really pathetic. Graham reported on his meeting today with President Obama and Senator Schumer. Most of it sounds good until you get to this lovely part:I expressed, in no uncertain terms, my belief that immigration reform could come to a halt for the year if health care reconciliation goes forward. For more than a year, health care has sucked most of the energy out of the room. Using reconciliation to push health care through will make it much harder for Congress to come together...

    More... (http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/2010/03/graham-pass-health-care-and-well-kill-immigration-reform.html)




    leslie bibb wiki. Leslie Bibb
  • Leslie Bibb


  • cbpds
    04-01 03:22 PM
    hi,

    It happened to me when my wife' s and my expiry dates were different.

    Talk to your attorney and apply asap ....they may or may not use the �Nunc-pro-tunc� category , depends on the attorney.

    Thanks



    Hi All,
    My Wife�s I-94 expired on Jan 15, 2010 and I did not know that I had to apply for her H4 extension while applying for my H1B extension under regular processing on March 1, 2010.My employer also forgot to apply for H4 extension. Now that, it�s been more than 2 months with the I-94 expired, Can you please let me know what options I have to resolve this issue?

    1.Can I upgrade my H1 Processing to Premium and add the H4 processing to it, so that both H1 and H4 are processed simultaneously?
    2.If adding H4 while upgrading H1 to premium is not possible, Should I just upgrade my H1 to Premium so that I can know the results soon and have ample time (before the 180 days grace period) to apply for H4 extension(I-539).Is it true that H1B premium approval is risky compared to regular processing ?

    3.Is it safe to go back to India within 180 days (after I-94 expiration) and get H4 stamping in her home country once I get my H1 Extension?

    4.Should I just leave my H1B in regular processing and attach the H4 extension (I-539) to it? If attaching H4 is not possible, Can I file H4 separately and get it approved before 180 days expiration?

    5.Once her H4 extension is approved, can she get her H4 VISA re-validated in US? Can she apply under �Nunc-pro-tunc� Category?

    6.Does she have an option to attend H4 visa interview in Canada or Mexico as her Visa and I-94 are expired? If yes, is this better option than going to India?


    Please reply.
    Thanks in advance
    Chinna



    more...

    leslie bibb wiki. leslie bibb kuvia. pete wentz
  • leslie bibb kuvia. pete wentz


  • DDash
    08-06 06:04 PM
    Thanks for all your wishes. Appreciate your quick responses friends. Hope every member in this community will get their emails as well.

    Good luck to you all.

    PS: As promised I gave green dots to the responses :)




    2010 Leslie Bibb - L`Officiel leslie bibb wiki. Leslie Bibb Resimleri, Leslie
  • Leslie Bibb Resimleri, Leslie


  • zoooom
    12-02 07:50 PM
    Great news pal. Thanks for sharing!!



    more...

    leslie bibb wiki. Gallery | leslie bibb
  • Gallery | leslie bibb


  • gc_relief
    04-27 03:09 PM
    Guys..I'm sorry ..I'm mixing up things,,Here are the accurate details..

    Labour Priority date is Nov'20 2007
    My I-140 receipt date is Feb'20 2008..
    My I-140 Approve date is Sep'24 2008

    My 6 years H-1 will be completed by Jan'2010..but still my H-1 was denied..




    hair Leslie Bibb, Jason Sudekis leslie bibb wiki. a job with the ibb county
  • a job with the ibb county


  • pd_recapturing
    10-14 07:27 PM
    My DL is going to be expired in Nov and I have H1 stamped till Jan 08. I received EAD till Sep 08. I am planning to go to DMV to renew the DL. I will be carrying EAD and Passport (with H1b stamp). Please note that I have not applied H1B extn so far. I have following questions:
    1) Will I get my DL extended till Jan 08 (based on H1b) or Sep 08 (based on EAD)?
    2) If they extend DL based on EAD, will I loose H1 status as I used EAD?
    3) I live in VA, can someone pls share his/her experience in this regard ?

    Thanks



    more...

    leslie bibb wiki. alongside Leslie Bibb.
  • alongside Leslie Bibb.


  • vin13
    03-13 12:51 PM
    FBI Arrests DC Official (http://blogs.abcnews.com/politicalpunch/2009/03/fbi-arrests-dc.html)

    Comments of people in this blog; perhaps they think of non-immigrant the same way people think of Mutant in X-men.

    Some Contracting IT companies are giving a bad name to the whole H1-B process. Again, I am saying "SOME" not all.




    hot ~Leslie chanteuse photo leslie bibb wiki. great maureen connolly in
  • great maureen connolly in


  • dilipb
    02-13 09:28 AM
    Yesterday USCIS announced officially that they need 1300 officers.
    Their recruitment, training etc itself is going to take about 4-5 months.
    So I am now guessing that it surely will take about 4 years for them to fix this big issue of retrogression and also hopefully someone increases the VISA numbers by then.

    Closing this thread from my perspective since I have some good information.
    Thanks to all for providing inputs.



    more...

    house james brolin hotel series leslie bibb wiki. Bibb graves dance studioal
  • Bibb graves dance studioal


  • waitnwatch
    05-25 07:40 PM
    Here is my reading of the amendment.

    If you look at the original bill (S2611) Section 508 reads

    SEC. 508. VISAS FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH ADVANCED DEGREES.

    (a) Aliens With Certain Advanced Degrees Not Subject to Numerical Limitations on Employment Based Immigrants-

    (1) IN GENERAL- Section 201(b)(1) (8 U.S.C. 1151(b)(1)), as amended by section 505, is amended by adding at the end the following:

    `(G) Aliens who have earned an advanced degree in science, technology, engineering, or math and have been working in a related field in the United States under a nonimmigrant visa during the 3-year period preceding their application for an immigrant visa under section 203(b).

    `(H) Aliens described in subparagraph (A) or (B) of section 203(b)(1)(A) or who have received a national interest waiver under section 203(b)(2)(B).

    `(I) The spouse and minor children of an alien who is admitted as an employment-based immigrant under section 203(b).'.

    **************************************************

    Bingaman Amendment 4181 and 4182 on the other hand state

    Notwithstanding any other provisions of this act the language in Title V Sec. 501 under the heading ``(2) VISAS FOR SPOUSES AND CHILDREN'' is null and void and the following shall be applicable in lien thereof.
    ``(2) VISAS FOR SPOUSES AND CHILDREN.--
    ``(A) IN GENERAL.--Except as provided in subparagraph (B), immigrant visas issued on or after October 1, 2004, to spouses and children of employment-based immigrants shall not be counted against the numerical limitation set forth in paragraph (1).
    ``(B) NUMERICAL LIMITATION.--The total number of visas issued under paragraph (1)(A) and paragraph (2), excluding such visas issued to aliens pursuant to section 245B or section 245C of the Immigration and Nationality Act, may not exceed 650,000 during any fiscal year.

    ************************************************** ****

    Reading S2611 Section 508 in conjunction with SA4811 and SA4812 specifically shows that STEM + 3 applicants as well as their spouses and children are not subject to any caps. On the other had the troubling part is that those not covered by STEM+3 will have 450,000 principal applicant slots and therefore only 200,000 spouse and children slots. This discrepancy arises from the fact that Bingaman multiplied 290,000 by 1.2 to arrive at his figure while S2611 allows for 450,000 principal applicants in the 1st 10 years to remove backlog.

    SA 4188 is not currently available for reading and it will be interesting to see what change has been made to the language in 508(a)(1)(G) to allow all STEM +3 to be exempt. It would also be interesting to see whether language in Sec 508(b)(3)(III) has been changed to reflect the changes in 508(a)(1)(G)
    Note that if both these sections are changed to allow all STEM+3 then labor certification too becomes easier. Hopefully changes here can provide some relief from Bingaman's torpedo.

    I would appreciate comments as my analysis may be wrong.




    tattoo Leslie Bibb leslie bibb wiki. good stuff eric ibb tabs
  • good stuff eric ibb tabs


  • m1801b
    09-11 12:33 AM
    Thanks for all the suggestions. Today, I discussed my option (H-1b extension and PERM) with a local lawyer. He mentioned that:
    1. I can't recapture the time spent outside USA in the last 6 years for the new H-1 extension since I am currently in my 8th year of H-1 extension. I could have recaptured the time only if it was for 7th year extension.
    2. If my employer transitions me to the new outsourcing company (my employer is transitioning all IT to this outsourcing company) instead of laying me off, my LC and I-140 won't remain the same since it is not a situation of acquisition or merger where the new company gets all liabilities from the old company. It will depend on the new outsourcing company whether to file a new petition for me or not.
    3. If I am laid off with a severance pay (I know for sure that I would get 6 weeks of severance if I am laid off), I can show this amount as my usual salary for the next 1 and half months. This will give me ample grace period for doing the new H-1 and PERM with any new employer.
    4. Even though my current H1 extension is valid for another 9 months only, the new H-1b petition with a new employer will get me 1 whole year of H-1b extension.

    I felt that the the local lawyer (he is not 100% into immigration) was not 100% sure about the above things.

    I am planning to talk to some other attorney (who is only into immigration) this weekend but I would appreciate any suggestions of you friendly and helpful folks over here in IV.

    Some folks have suggested me to get a consulting from someone from Sheela Murthy.

    Thanks you so much.



    more...

    pictures leslie bibb kuvia. pete wentz leslie bibb wiki. Meat Train Leslie Bibb as
  • Meat Train Leslie Bibb as


  • ag11
    09-04 04:08 PM
    In one of my friend's case they approved H1 for 6 months, because he had contract only for 6 months. He just completed 3 years and this is his first extension request. :eek: Who the hell in this world writes contract for more than 6 months even if they have requirements for next 2 years.

    Another case I heard was immigration officer at POE granted only 1 year I-94 even though he had 2 years left in his visa. It seems IO spoke to candidates manager and advised him to hire someone locally and get him trained within a year.

    Are we in real United States of America? So much of hate around.

    Which service center was your friend from? California Service Center is said to be the most restrictive one and they have been giving out H1B only for the duration of contracts. This doesn't make any sense as who in this consulting world and in this economy can give a commitment for a full 3 years of H1B extension. Vermont is supposed to be more liberal as compared to California, but we can never tell.

    My company filed for a 7 yr extension of H1B and I received an RFE. RFE has become the norm for H1B for 90% of cases for all consulting companies. My lawyer was smart to predict in advance that I should expect an RFE.

    On POE, many of my friends have been harrassed recently. They have been racially profiled and questioned. Better to have all your documentation with you. You might want to condider visiting the immigration office to explain to them that the date on i94 seems to be a mistake as the visa is for 2 full years. They did the same mistake on mine with the year, but I point out right there and he corrected it.

    Good luck




    dresses great maureen connolly in leslie bibb wiki. 2010 Talladega Nights:
  • 2010 Talladega Nights:


  • HumHongeKamiyab
    03-16 04:49 PM
    Thanks Fittan. I am waiting for an answer from my attorney.

    HumHongeKamiyab,
    Since your I-140 is approved, your chance of I-485 RFE is very low. I think you should be ok since the key is that on the day your I-485 is approved, you must have a job offer per your labor.

    Fittan



    more...

    makeup Gallery | leslie bibb leslie bibb wiki. james brolin hotel series
  • james brolin hotel series


  • dilipb
    01-31 03:48 PM
    LUD is still showing some 11/28/2007 date




    girlfriend good stuff eric ibb tabs leslie bibb wiki. oconnorWriter why later
  • oconnorWriter why later


  • kartikiran
    01-14 10:41 AM
    Paper filed AP in TSC on Oct 28th 2009 & received the document on Dec 24th 2009 by mail.

    Hope that helps.




    hairstyles alongside Leslie Bibb. leslie bibb wiki. asn well as Leslie Bibb as
  • asn well as Leslie Bibb as


  • uslegals
    11-04 12:31 PM
    Can somebody please advice reg. this..Thanks!




    Raj Iyer
    09-13 12:13 PM
    Hi:
    IF your I-485 is not denied, then you don't have any unlawful presence. What was your non-immigrant status at the time of filing the EB-1 petition?




    javadeveloper
    07-27 03:13 PM
    My attorney tells me they don't give employees copies of labor applications.

    Is this normal? Would I need it in future - if I switch jobs 180 days after 485 etc?

    You don't need it If you stick to your employer till you get you GC.If you want to switch to other employer after 180 days of RD(Using AC21) , then you need to know the the position/title of your Labor (It's written on the Labor Certification) , because you have to accept a job with the same position/title with the new employer.Correct me if I am wrong.



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар