петък, 24 юни 2011 г.

cute wallpaper desktop

images Cute Girls Wallpaper Desktop. cute wallpaper desktop. Cute cow desktop wallpapers
  • Cute cow desktop wallpapers


  • EndlessWait
    06-03 07:31 AM
    Is there any impact on AC-21 guys.... I changed my attorney to Fragomen after using AC-21....

    My labor filed back in 2002 by different attorney and approved in a year.... Now I wonder if there is any impact on my case since I'm using Fragomen as my attorney while AOS is pending....

    as per the article..fragomen didn't file labor or 140 , as it was filed by my employer ...so i hope it should be fine!




    wallpaper Cute cow desktop wallpapers cute wallpaper desktop. Desktop wallpaper file size:
  • Desktop wallpaper file size:


  • EndlessWait
    07-05 03:11 PM
    Cmon ever since independece we have never been united on any cause. I see threads from Gandhigiri(sending roses)...TO .. "no work on 13th"petition. But cmon look at the responses, e.g. no working day petions had only 75 votes , of which most are scared to put there employer name info. etc.

    75 here 120 there..do you guys really think with these numbers will make our voices heard .. On the other end lot of people are happy about the revision of the July bulletin and yes that includes the ones stuck in BEC (hypocrisy check! ) and the desi employers who perhaps were fasting/praying or something for this to happen... :-)

    Its a number's game. We will never make our voices heard unless we can join hundred of thousands for a cause. I appreciate what IV has attempted to do, but it's an inherent problem with people like us, every one is out there trying to get ahead of the line. If given the choice most would exploit each other to take advantage. I mentioned "desis" perhaps, the problem we face is quite fitting to people from populous nations. I think we are looking at the problem from a very micro level(green card backlog).. The glut in immigration is nothing new and represents similar issues faced in India or China etc.

    I am sounding completely pessimistic, but its the harsh reality. Perhaps we are not tuned to be united, we've been raised, bred to be just competitive and anything else which is a byproduct of competition.

    just my 2 cents.
    pls before anyone starts shouting at my post. Throw the hypocrisy out of the door and then reply.




    cute wallpaper desktop. Screenshots Cute wallpapers:
  • Screenshots Cute wallpapers:


  • chanduv23
    07-11 12:06 PM
    Hello friends,

    My prority will be current in Aug, next month. I filed I485 last july and my I140 is also approved long back in 2006. After filing I485 i do not see any LUD or anything on my case.

    What will be the chances to get my I485 approve ? Do i need to followup / take appointment ( Infopass) etc ?

    Appriciate your thoughts...

    Depends - everything happens random manner. Generally CP filers have advantage in such situations




    2011 Desktop wallpaper file size: cute wallpaper desktop. cute pokemon Image
  • cute pokemon Image


  • dsneyog
    11-23 11:44 PM
    Hi All,
    I am self-filing my i-131 application this week. Here are the briefs about status:

    Current Status: Working on EAD, 485-pending (July 2007 Application)

    I am dependent on my husband's green-card application. I used my 6 years of H1-B and started working on EAD about 6 months back. We never applied for AP before. My husband extended his H-1B beyond 6 years as I-485 is in process.

    I am tryin gto find complete list of documents for the application. I am planning to travel on Caribbean Cruise on Feb 27, 2010. I hope to get my AP approved by then. To avoid any RFIs I wnat to make sure I am sending everything that is needed.

    1. Completed form I-131
    2. 2 Photographs (size 2x2) with white/grey background. Head height and eye positions as per USCIS guidelines.
    3. Copy of EAD
    4. Copy of I-797C (I-485 receipt)
    5. Copy of Arrpoved I-140
    6. Copy of all pages of Current passport
    7. Copy of all pages of expired passport
    8. Copy of Driver's License
    9. Marriage certificate (do I need this? Because I am am dependent on my Husband's 485 application)
    10. Birth certificate (again do I need this. but I read somewhere)
    11. Letter explaining why I qualify for AP (is there standard format for this? )

    I really appreciate all help regarding this. I read many posts but most of them were about renewing AP or EAD/AP together.

    Thanks a lot.



    more...

    cute wallpaper desktop. Cute Baby Desktop Wallpaper 3
  • Cute Baby Desktop Wallpaper 3


  • GlobalCitizen
    08-21 01:16 PM
    Gurus,
    I need help please!

    My employer applied for my H1B renewal very close to the expiration of my first H1B and I was told today that they got back the application becuase they made a mistake on the check. unfortunalty, they got back the application after my first H1B expired. They sent back the application with the right check and we have not heard anything yet. Am I ok or am I in a big trouble? Please, help! Thank you all.




    cute wallpaper desktop. Cute Girl Wallpaper Desktop.
  • Cute Girl Wallpaper Desktop.


  • mayurcreation
    01-13 01:37 PM
    Thanks Raj for your reply.

    - Can I file (EB2) I-140 amendment and ask USCIS for transferring EB3 PD to EB2 by providing EB3 I-140 receipt?

    - Can I file my 485 with pending answer on I-140 amendment?



    more...

    cute wallpaper desktop. cute puppies wallpaper
  • cute puppies wallpaper


  • Kevin Sadler
    October 23rd, 2005, 02:57 AM
    if i'm around, sure. i was just up there today near petaluma.




    2010 Screenshots Cute wallpapers: cute wallpaper desktop. Cute Girls Wallpaper Desktop.
  • Cute Girls Wallpaper Desktop.


  • Dipika
    08-04 09:07 AM
    Signature is updated.



    more...

    cute wallpaper desktop. This is my desktop wallpaper
  • This is my desktop wallpaper


  • GCVoice
    12-20 10:45 AM
    Hi.
    I have a question on whether Advance Parole is required for my wife to come back to the US.
    She is coming back on December last week. Her H4 visa is expiring on JAN first week. she has her new H4 extension approval notice, 485 receipt notice with her. Does she need to have advance parole to come back?

    (Her AP got approved after she left and I have received the docs recently. So I was wondering if I should fed-ex the docs to her).

    UPDATE: she has a valid H4 Visa stamping on passport till Jan 10

    Please advice




    hair cute pokemon Image cute wallpaper desktop. desktop wallpaper cute. Cute Dog Wallpaper Desktop.
  • desktop wallpaper cute. Cute Dog Wallpaper Desktop.


  • chanduv23
    03-15 06:26 PM
    Thats is the law. They have to provide no matter how much blood suckers they are. Of course it depends on how you make them realize that.

    I was offered one when i was in that situation way back in 99.

    Its as per law. But in practice, we do not see it happening much. maybe I am not aware. Anyway getting a flight ticket back to home country is not an issue for a great discussion :)



    more...

    cute wallpaper desktop. Desktop Wallpaper
  • Desktop Wallpaper


  • gc_lover
    06-25 09:33 PM
    I am not sure about what went wrong with H1/H4 situation. But if you are worried about filing your 485 then you can go ahead with it and later you can add your spouse to your 485 application. Try to get your spouse back ASAP.

    Please check with a lawyer before doing anything.




    hot Cute Baby Desktop Wallpaper 3 cute wallpaper desktop. Setting as Desktop wallpaper
  • Setting as Desktop wallpaper


  • chocolate
    09-26 02:55 PM
    You can start Greencard application in EB2 after receiving the MS degree in December 2006. H-1B and GC are two separate entities.

    any help appreciated. My labor got cleared from BEC. It was filed under RIR category . The minimum req for the job specified in LCA is BS+5 yrs+2 months.Salary is 80k/yr.Does this qualify me for EB2 also the ETA form has my qualification as my BE+MS .Also it specifies my past experience before joining the company. In my previous experience i was promoted and worked in a fortune 500 company .Will this qualify me for EB2. Also i heard that the category is determined in 140 stage.any help .thanks in advance.The occupation code also specifies that 65% or more in this job have bachelors and masters .Also it was mentioned it requires years of work experience for this job.Will this qualify for EB2. I am eager to know as i am from rest of the world and i can file 140/485/ead/ap together now.Any inputs.



    more...

    house cute Emo wallpaper Emo cute wallpaper desktop. my cute desktop wallpaper
  • my cute desktop wallpaper


  • kk_123
    09-29 11:23 AM
    --------------------------------------------------------
    How to add spouse to my green card

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    I believe, USCIS website was updated on Sep 21st 2009.

    My Priority date is Jun 2006 and applied in EB3 category.
    I got an email on Sep 22nd 2009 from USCIS saying "Document mailed to applicant". When I see online status, it is "Document production or Oath Ceremony".
    I called twice USCIS to confirm it. But they are saying "According to online status the document was already sent to your current address".

    I am in a situation to beleive it or not? to celebrate it or not.... :-( .....

    And one more thing is "I got EAD before my marriage and I haven't added my wife to I485"?

    If I get GC, how to add my wife to GC? is it possible? what is her status right now?

    Thanks in advance... ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


    Hi,


    my brother has also seeing the same status message for his case.
    IF you got your card, Pls update it.It will help others too..




    tattoo Cute Girl Wallpaper Desktop. cute wallpaper desktop. wallpaper cute wallpaper
  • wallpaper cute wallpaper


  • humsuplou
    03-09 01:30 PM
    Right, one can own but not run a business with H1-B, but can own and run with EAD.

    Thanks again!!!



    more...

    pictures cute puppies wallpaper cute wallpaper desktop. Cute Kitten Wallpaper for
  • Cute Kitten Wallpaper for


  • sbajaj80
    09-14 09:05 AM
    Our checks were cashed yesterday. Receipt notice date for application is 9/8.




    dresses Setting as Desktop wallpaper cute wallpaper desktop. desktop wallpaper cute.
  • desktop wallpaper cute.


  • like_watching_paint_dry
    03-15 01:13 PM
    u r kidding - u think these blood suckers will sponser a ticket after u leave them - he heee. AFAIK, even American companies won't bother after u get layed off

    It's not an optional or goodwill thing. With a little bit of googling around here's what I found:

    Notify the INS and pay for transportation. Most employment-related visas require the employer to notify the INS when an alien has been fired so that INS can revoke the visa. "Employers are obligated to pay for return travel for that employee back to their home country," Topoleski tells HRWire. Employers who do not comply with these responsibilities are risking being subject to continuing wage obligations for the employee. "The employer's payment obligation ends only if there has been a 'bona fide' termination of the employment relationship, which the DoL will deem to have occurred when the employer notifies the INS of the termination, the H-1B petition is canceled, and the return fare obligation is fulfilled," says Topoleski.

    Link: http://www.visalaw.com/news/HRWIRE%20Article%20on%20downsizing.htm


    You can complain to DOL if due wages were not paid. I would try and hurt these kind of desi consultancy companies where-ever possible just for having poor ethics.



    more...

    makeup This is my desktop wallpaper cute wallpaper desktop. cute Emo wallpaper Emo
  • cute Emo wallpaper Emo


  • fromnaija
    01-04 09:05 AM
    I dont know if this is possible but how about applying for EB3 using premium processing and once it is approved u have ur prority date set to Apr 2004 and then apply for EB2 I140 and ask for the April 2004 priority date.

    I am not sure if u can do this, looking forward from others to see if this is possible.


    It is possible as mnkaushik suggested. And your employers don't have to revoke the EB3 140 in order to file the EB2 140. You will need to file EB3 first and after it is approved, file EB2 and port the EB3 PD to the new application.




    girlfriend wallpaper cute wallpaper cute wallpaper desktop. Cute Car Wallpaper
  • Cute Car Wallpaper


  • manishs7
    06-24 06:57 PM
    NEBRASKA is currently processing 485 submitted as of Sep 26 2006 which means the backlog is of 1 yr 9 months.....

    I guess this mean back log of 9 months..




    hairstyles Desktop Wallpaper cute wallpaper desktop. wallpaper desktop cute baby
  • wallpaper desktop cute baby


  • sertasheep
    08-05 07:18 AM
    Bump
    ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^




    mayhemt
    09-13 03:21 PM
    Whom are you going to sue? Which 'LAW' did they break? Yes you can sue federal agencies or any government agency (up to certain extent), IF you can prove they are breaking law.

    Unless they are breaking some law, chances of winning or even getting a class-action status are very very bleak. Not to mention, the additional legal costs involved.

    Instead, like Pappu said, its better to concentrate our efforts on working with lawmakers....

    Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer, just quoted from common sense...I might be wrong..




    gc_chahiye
    11-29 05:21 PM
    I got this RFE email Nov 28th. Yet to receive the letter so do not have the "response time window".

    Assuming they give me 6 weeks (Jan 7th) to respond. I will request my attorney to fax and then courier the Response to USCIS on Jan 3rd(Friday). I am planning to fly back on Jan 5th(Sunday). This way when I am at POE the I-485 status is still pending. It s..ks to do all these manipulations... but this trip is long pending and some urgent issues need to be taken care during this trip.

    sure. Just make sure you dont cut it too close.. I have had numerous run-ins with Mr Murphy (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Murphy's_law).
    Always make allowances for things like your attorney missing his flight back from a new years party in the Bahamas; or waking up too drunk on Jan 2nd to be able to even know the full form of RFE :)

    Also, depends on what the RFE is:
    * if its just EVL, payslips (possible, with your job moves), then its pretty much a formality and you are all set for your GC.
    * If its medicals then you might need to scramble to get it done on time (might as well take an appointment now for around Dec 10th, you can cancel it if the RFE is for something else).
    * If its something like details of your status going back to first entry into US and things like that then you want to be careful and possibly delay your response to ensure you are back here to fight it out in case you run into problems with some mistake on their side.

    If I were you, I would take the medical appointment, then wait for the RFE to decide the next steps...



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар