сряда, 8 юни 2011 г.

i love u

i love u. i love u quotes for her. ii love u. i love u quotes for her. i
  • i love u quotes for her. i


  • shsk
    07-19 11:35 PM
    I agree with you, if it takes more than a year, do we have to stay in the same apartment, there should be some workaround (without any pbm)




    i love u. You asked me how much I lovei love u. You asked me how much I love
  • You asked me how much I love


  • ajju
    08-31 06:21 PM
    Dear friends

    I'm very excited to say that I got my green card approved. Thank you for all of your support.

    My status change will not change a bit of my support to IV. I will continue to contribute what I contribute now, until we are sucessful. I'm not successful, until everyone of you is not successful in pursuing your green card. I hope and pray that my stand will motivate non contributing friends to contribute.


    This is how we can build a better Immigrant Community...




    i love u. I give u the vow of my LOVE…i love u. I give u the vow of my LOVE…
  • I give u the vow of my LOVE…


  • questforgc
    02-21 09:22 PM
    To all Experts/Gurus, please advice on this issue.

    I hold a H-1B status as well as I-485 Adjustment of Status Pending.
    I am the primary applicant in this Eb-2 petition PD July 2006. I am with the same employer for the past four years and they are the sponsor of the green card petition as well.

    I have got admit to PhD in EECS at MIT (Top program in US) and would like to pursue that option.

    1. Can i continue full time PhD on my I-485 pending visa status? The PhD will be a natural progression of my current research job with my employer.
    2. Do i need to change to a F-1 Visa? From what i understand, I think one cannot change from I-485 to F-1.
    3. From what i understand, i can keep my I-485 pending status while doing full time study provided i have an offer from my current employer/other employer willing to hire me upon approval of the I-485. Is this correct?
    4. Regarding the procedure to do this, do i need to get an offer in writing from my current employer/future employer before i start the full time study? Or do i need to get this written offer from the employer if and when i receive an RFE from USCIS?
    5. Do i need to proactively invoke AC21 for doing this and let USCIS know?
    6. How long do i need to stay with the employer once my I-485 is approved? I hear 6 months as a good period.
    7. If the I-485 gets approved in the middle of a semester, how soon do i need to start working for the employer?
    8. Any other creative ideas to sail through this like keep engagement with current employer say by consulting few hours a week etc.?
    9. Do i have any realistic chance of I-485 approval before September 2009? From the recent infopass, i was told that name check, FP check, background check are done but my FP have expired. I was told that i will receive a FP notice but i don't know when.

    These might have already been discussed in previous threads, but i would appreciate response from experts/gurus.

    Thanks.




    i love u. to tell u tht I love you!i love u. to tell u tht I love you!
  • to tell u tht I love you!


  • iam4u4ever
    06-05 05:26 PM
    thank you



    more...

    i love u. I Love Youi love u. I Love You
  • I Love You


  • GC_1000Watt
    05-20 12:52 PM
    Hello Gurus,
    I am planning for H1B visa stamping at Mumbai consulate in July this year. I am not aware of the current extension process. I will appreciate if anybody can share his/her knowledge on the same.

    FYI: I have got my first H1B extension for the next 3 years & i am with the same company all this period.

    As far as my information goes, i will first have to get HDFC receipt by asking somebody in India to fill the visa fees on my behalf. and then I have to fill DS156 & DS157 electronically?

    Kindly share your knowledge, thoughts and advices.

    Thanks in advance.




    i love u. i love you pictures images andi love u. i love you pictures images and
  • i love you pictures images and


  • bb8185
    06-05 05:23 PM
    [QUOTE=martinvisalaw;345850]A person with a 485 pending is allowed to remain in the US. There is no name for this "status", but it is lawful to stay in the US, and to work using an EAD.

    Thankyou

    Is this still true if the person did not have a new job, would they still be legal (assuming that they could fund themselves. I am trying to get to the answer of what if someone is laid off and does not have another job while their 485 is pending.

    Thanks again



    more...

    i love u. love you.i love u. love you.
  • love you.


  • tabletpc
    08-27 04:23 PM
    okuzmin,
    Can u check u r private message...!!!




    i love u. Do you? I Lovei love u. Do you? I Love
  • Do you? I Love


  • amitpan007
    06-09 12:26 PM
    You got to ignore some of these statuses from certain IOs. I went for infopass end of may and I was told namecheck is pending. When i said it does not matter anymore since it has passed 180 days, he mentioned that its not official yet and gave me a document describing name check process which mentioned something about N-400 which i believe is for FB. Talked to IO over the phone a week later and I was told that its assigned to the officer and Visa Number also assigned. Got the Card Production Ordered email next day.



    more...

    i love u. i love u wallpaper. wallpapersi love u. i love u wallpaper. wallpapers
  • i love u wallpaper. wallpapers


  • bestofall
    07-28 04:28 PM
    How to Participate
    To participate in these calls, please RSVP to cisombudsman.publicaffairs@dhs.gov specifying which call you would like to join. Participants will receive a return email with the call-in information.

    New procedures:

    To ensure your participation, we encourage you to RSVP 48 hours before the call.
    Please send us your questions and issues related to the teleconference topics ahead of the call.
    If you are unable to participate in these calls, please visit our website at www.dhs.gov/cisombudsman for upcoming teleconference dates. Also, if you have a topic of interest for a future call, please send it to cisombudsman.publicaffairs@dhs.gov.




    i love u. I love u#39; means that I accepti love u. I love u#39; means that I accept
  • I love u#39; means that I accept


  • raysaikat
    07-13 01:15 AM
    Hi Ann:

    I would like to ask related questions in this thread..

    what if person does not get H1 extension approved because of this new employee-employer relationship memo, Can I stay in US on other visa (F2/F1) after H1 extension denial until my priority date become current? Do you see any problem in this option?
    If you enter US on a non-immigrant VISA such as F1 or B1/B2, your GC would be considered abandoned.
    Well if it is not OK, Go back to India, then apply for AOS once priority date become current. Is this option will work?

    Many many thanks for your response...

    You must be physically present in US to submit I-485.



    more...

    i love u. I Love ui love u. I Love u
  • I Love u


  • sonia_sd
    02-11 09:16 PM
    I just signed the petition




    i love u. i love u wallpapers fori love u. i love u wallpapers for
  • i love u wallpapers for


  • felix31
    06-05 10:15 AM
    My last annual H1B extension ritual (8th year) took 10 months. The corresponding H4 extension was approved in 1 month though. No RFEs etc. Go figure :)

    I am gearing up for this year's ritual again now -- hope its less than 10 months this year ..

    :eek: USCIS defies all logic. Good luck to you!!

    We figured if we file h1 and H4 together under premium processing, both cases will be processed as premium (at least that was our previous experience - 3 times in the past).

    H1 (7th yrs) extension was processed within 10 days, my h4 is dragging for almost 3 full months. RFE said that they want to see copy of 7th yr h1 approval...:mad:

    The only good thing is that hubby's I-140 has been recently approved so at least we will have time to recuperate and then file for 3 yrs extension around Christmas.

    And if we are lucky:D Canada PR will arrive before we celebrate our 9yrs in US.

    I do not think we will stick around forever, if CIR does not survive conference...no point in slaving 4 more yrs till our PD becomes current..



    more...

    i love u. Remember That I Love Youi love u. Remember That I Love You
  • Remember That I Love You


  • forgerator
    10-23 11:08 AM
    Ok, thanks for the info...really appreciate it...will let him know to stay atleast 3-4 days and then leave.....by the way did u go to Ottawa for stamping or some place else in canada?

    I went to Vancouver . It's the same thing as Ottawa. I've been to Ottawa twice as well. Got passport either next day or within two business days (Alhamdulilah)




    i love u. i love u pictures fori love u. i love u pictures for
  • i love u pictures for


  • sb724
    08-15 05:34 PM
    Hi,

    I got RFE as PAchai_Attai, the difference is he got NOID.
    My attorney has submitted evidences a week ago, still now no updates on my 485.
    I have not got tracking # from attorney, he sent email that he submitted evidences. He said he can not check which is my track # used to my case in his office.
    He said I have to wait long time to see updates on my case, becuase USCIS is receiving applications in flood.
    These Evidences supposed to received by USCIS before Aug 13th. My case is at NSC.
    I am in confusion that how to deal this.

    Please advise.

    Thanks
    sk



    more...

    i love u. i love you quotes graphicsi love u. i love you quotes graphics
  • i love you quotes graphics


  • go_gc_way
    02-09 12:46 PM
    franklin...good thread.

    Just would like to request you and others who are responding to this thread...to take a look at the following thread.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=2700

    This is one of the action items , Pappu has requested to participate several times. Can I request you and others who are visiting this thread to take a look and action.

    This is going to increase IV membership too.




    i love u. I Love Youi love u. I Love You
  • I Love You


  • gcformeornot
    12-31 02:12 PM
    being in same boat sometimes rocks sometime scares.......



    more...

    i love u. i love you so much images.i love u. i love you so much images.
  • i love you so much images.


  • chanduv23
    12-08 02:47 PM
    To have some real threads getting started after a long time on IV website. Thanks for the initiative Chunduv

    U r most welcome. Thanks for taking the initiative.

    We need more people taking initiatives on this.

    Folks, please come forward now. IV is your group. IV is "we all combined together"

    Together we can make a difference. Sitting on the fence and doing nothing does not do any good for us.

    Come on folks, all guests will now become members
    All inactive members will now become active members
    All non contributing members will now start contributing.

    Go IV go




    i love u. i love you friend pictures. ii love u. i love you friend pictures. i
  • i love you friend pictures. i


  • imneedy
    09-04 11:56 AM
    .....is marriage. If one is planning to get married soon, it is better to get married and jointly file for spouse after he/she is here.

    This is not correct, you only have to worry about spouse at I-485 stage.




    i love u. love you. i love you pictures.i love u. love you. i love you pictures.
  • love you. i love you pictures.


  • akred
    02-23 10:51 AM
    Here is e.g. for 2002 again this excludes schedule A here is the breakdown for india

    EB1 - 3K
    EB2 - 21K
    EB3 - 17.5K
    EB4 - 0.3K
    EB5 - 0
    EB Total - 41K

    Am I missing something?

    One other factor is in play:

    100,000 visas were recaptured in 2000 under the AC21 act and made available to oversubscribed countries over the years until they ran out in 2005.




    alex99
    04-08 02:20 PM
    Eb2 for 2007 was 44,162




    ddeka
    07-09 12:35 PM
    You can take info pass and get an interim EAD



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар