събота, 18 юни 2011 г.

eye makeup images

images Eye Make Up Ideas eye makeup images. Eye Make Up – Small Eyes
  • Eye Make Up – Small Eyes


  • coolpal
    03-27 12:33 PM
    Hi,

    I have posted a couple of times regarding my earlier situation in other threads, but I decided to create a new thread since I haven't seen a similar case before. Here's my situation:

    I was working for company A (consulting firm) on h1B since Oct 2005 and also have an approved Labor and 140 from A. I have applied for 485 in Jul 2007, and have valid EADs and APs (and extensions), but I wanted to maintain h1b status, since I have only used 3 years so far and I am the primary applicant, and my wife gave up her approved labor and h1b to work on EAD she got as a secondary applicant to my 485... so I really wanted to stay on H1B for that "Just in case" situation... I know I am paranoid ;)
    So I applied for h1 extension in June 2008 with company A, but it was pending forever... contacted USCIS once in Nov 2008, but nothing happened... I got suspicious of the company's record since I was told that comp-A was under review by USCIS for excessive h1 usage, so I decided to transfer my h1b to Company B in Dec 2008 and invoked AC21 (sent the letter)... my original h1b has expired by then and so did my I-94, but since my h1 extension was still pending, I was told it would be ok.

    In jan, USCIS sent an RFE for my transfer case requesting for various things like all my W2s since I started my h1b, EVLs from my client and Vendor, contracts between Client, Vendor and my Employer (B) etc., we also included my Paystubs for the last 6+ months and also for all of 2006 etc., and responded to the RFE in Feb, and it was again pending till mid March, when USCIS sent a similar RFE for my original extension case to company A. I no longer work with them, so I expect them to revoke my h1 petition.. so just to be safe, I applied for premium processing for my h1 transfer on Mar 13th and I got a second RFE on 3/19, which we got this week. This time USCIS sent something like this...

    What is the status of your original h1 extension? (I thought they would know ;)), and since your I-94 has expired, we might have to transfer your case for Consular processing.. if we decide to do so, what is your choice for the consulate?

    My lawyer said, they'll respond to the RFE explaining the current status, and also try to explain that I was in status all the time and request for COS instead of Consular Processing, but she says we have to let them know of the consulate in case they decide to transfer it over... and recommends that I chose Chennai (since company B is registered as BEP at Chennai).. she also said, since I have a valid EAD, I can choose to work on EAD if they decide to transfer my case to CP... and when I am ready to travel, I can go to Chennai to get my visa stamped and come back in H1b.
    Is it true that I could do something like that? I thought once I use EAD, there's no going back. Someone please shed some light on this.

    I have come to US for Masters and have worked on CPT and OPT for about 1.5 years before I got onto H1B. I was always paid well more than the LCA wage, and am currently being paid more than my approved labor wage. I have no problem in proving my legal status here, but as you can understand, I am worried and paranoid to go for stamping in these difficult times.. I am afraid they might come up with some reason to deny my entry/visa like 'there are so many citizens without job' etc.,

    Any productive feedback is highly appreciated...

    pal :)




    wallpaper Eye Make Up – Small Eyes eye makeup images. Summer Eye Makeup Trends
  • Summer Eye Makeup Trends


  • hdblue
    04-18 03:10 AM
    diptam - Thanks for the reply. The letters I had sent earlier is very similar to the template of the letter you posted. I am going to get new letters and send them over. Hopefully, it will get me out of this crazy 140 delay.

    getrdone - By the labor application, I assume you are talking about the approved labor certificate that lists the experience and skills? If so, yes I do have a copy of it and will be including this language in the letters.

    By the way, is it required to send 2 letters from each employer?

    Hi,

    Thank very much for posting. I have got some my experience lettter. I want share to this thread. I'll share soon again.

    If you want to do more info, you also visit at: Experience letter (http://experienceletter.info)

    Take care.




    eye makeup images. Cat Eye Makeup
  • Cat Eye Makeup


  • eb3_nepa
    07-09 10:26 AM
    This website is for immigration issues only. Please dont hate me now.


    I Agree. Guys not to be mean or anything but let us please restrict ourselves to IMMIGRATION related matters ONLY.

    Also whoever started the thread pls start the thread in the miscallaneous section and NOT under IV Agenda and Legislative Updates




    2011 Summer Eye Makeup Trends eye makeup images. Eye Makeup for Blue Eyes
  • Eye Makeup for Blue Eyes


  • smiledentist
    10-26 11:33 AM
    keeping this question alive, please advice



    more...

    eye makeup images. Summer Eye Makeup Trends
  • Summer Eye Makeup Trends


  • pansy
    05-14 12:29 PM
    Initially I paid all the fees for I-485 and EAD filing. Now I need to renew my EAD, who should pay renewal fees [Employee or Employer]. Employer paid for H1B expired in March'08. Current EAD will expire in Sep' 08.:)




    eye makeup images. Cool Eye Makeup
  • Cool Eye Makeup


  • uma001
    09-08 03:22 PM
    points mentioned in posts 2,3 4 and 5 are 100% correct.
    points mentioned in post 6 can be considered but companies wont agree for that, They wont accept the suggestions/points given by employee.
    Exactly same thing happened in my case. Our company prepared position description,posted ads and just before filing PERM,they said we got enough resumes and we found candidates. We cannot file green card. If economy improves after 6 months we will review the scenario and start the process all over again and I was schocked to hear that answer. They received 25 resumes for my position.

    Friends,
    Green card dream is over. Now it's the time to get back to India or other countries.



    more...

    eye makeup images. Exotic Eyes are eye makeup
  • Exotic Eyes are eye makeup


  • senthil
    02-06 06:31 PM
    Her H4 depends on my H1B validatity. Im said if i call AC21 using my EAD, then my H1B goes invalid and so her H4. Does this makes sense to you. Do you got other opinions ? If so let mw know. thanks.




    2010 Cat Eye Makeup eye makeup images. Eye Make Up Ideas
  • Eye Make Up Ideas


  • GCard_Dream
    01-14 09:30 PM
    No they can't. Congress needs to pass a law. This topic has been covered here in detail before. Try doing a search, if interested.

    does anyone know if uscis need a law to pass in the congress to change the law on the i-485, or thy can decide to change it?



    more...

    eye makeup images. Eye make up is one of the most
  • Eye make up is one of the most


  • gjoe
    04-30 09:52 PM
    What is the agenda now?




    hair Eye Makeup for Blue Eyes eye makeup images. New Year#39;s Eve Eye Makeup
  • New Year#39;s Eve Eye Makeup


  • pappu
    08-15 04:07 PM
    Pappu,
    Their site does not list "Retrogression" as an issue faced by Indians in EB catagory.
    I was urging members to contact any of the indian organizations listed as links to get support for our cause. These organizations are either formed by groups of professionals in a occupation or by regional groups from india. We have already got support from Indian Physician association and it helped us a lot when we went to meet lawmakers or spoke with the media. Likewise if other members could make individual efforts, it will be greatly appreciated.



    more...

    eye makeup images. Winter Eye makeup in Pakistan
  • Winter Eye makeup in Pakistan


  • priderock
    08-06 11:55 AM
    My i-140 premium processing application was filed on the 22nd of June,2007 as indicated in the information below. The package & check were returned in the first week of July. A letter indicating the reason for remittance and return was that the labor cert. attached was a photocopy and not the original.
    Now what does not make sense here is that the original labor was sent along with the original i140 application filed last year(in june 2006).
    I called the USCIS info line and the rep. suggested that i could resend it with an explanation.
    What concerns me is if i do resend it, would it be considered only after suspension of i140 premium is lifted or would it be considered as a case from last month and processed under premium.


    My lawyer told me that 140 PP can't be filed with a copy of LC. They say you can only file regular processing if you don't have the original LC.

    She said, it requires some additional processing by USCIS in case of copy of LC that requires more time and therefore they can't process it in 15 days.




    hot Summer Eye Makeup Trends eye makeup images. Eye Makeup
  • Eye Makeup


  • immuser
    11-01 06:26 PM
    I have seen many discussions were people talk about going to Canada, UK etc.

    It is good to know what your options are other than US.



    more...

    house Pastal Eye Make Up Spring 2011 eye makeup images. Cat Eyes Makeup
  • Cat Eyes Makeup


  • raghav0
    11-12 11:00 AM
    Thanks for the posting...just voted!




    tattoo Cool Eye Makeup eye makeup images. eye make up right there
  • eye make up right there


  • ameryki
    06-22 02:58 PM
    Instead of entering (c)(09) on the EAD renewal form, I entered (c)(0)(9). Friends please let me know if this is going to cause any issue for my EAD application?

    dont think this should be an issue mate...wait and watch



    more...

    pictures Exotic Eyes are eye makeup eye makeup images. How to Get Smokey Eye Makeup
  • How to Get Smokey Eye Makeup


  • BharatPremi
    12-05 10:55 AM
    Eyes already on citizenship!. appreciate your optimism.:D

    I am already a citizen ..:) Just want to know more about PR in US.




    dresses Eye Makeup eye makeup images. dramatic eye makeup that
  • dramatic eye makeup that


  • irrational
    06-29 10:13 PM
    My Wife and I were scheduled to have our fingerprints taken on July 7th and July 9th respectively. Today, we received a letter for my wife and the letter says "Appointment Canceled" "No need to appear at ASC".

    The letter does not say if they are going to reschedule OR the reason for cancelling.

    I am a July 2007 applicant and this is the first FP appts we have got.

    Does anybody have this kind of experience before?
    Do you think I should show up at the ASC on the previously scheduled date OR just wait for a new letter and date.

    My case is in TSC.

    Any comment is appreciated.

    Thanks.
    Bipin :mad:



    more...

    makeup Eye make up is one of the most eye makeup images. Pastal Eye Make Up Spring 2011
  • Pastal Eye Make Up Spring 2011


  • gsiskind
    05-11 09:55 AM
    HI
    I am planning to file a for a fresh EAD or new EAD.
    I had filed 485 on 08/06/2007.

    Now I have the following questions:

    1) I am confused about the filing fee for EAD. Some say Filing fee is dependent on your 485 filign date.
    For example, on usics website under 'Special Instructions' it says (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=73ddd59cb7a5d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCR D)
    "If you filed a Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, on July 30, 2007, or after, then no fee is required to file a request for employment authorization on Form I-765. You may file the I-765 concurrently with your I-485, or you may submit the I-765 at a later date."
    Does that mean I donot have to pay any fee to USICS for EAD application?

    2)What are the documents I have to submit along with I-485 receipt, I-94 copy & 2 photos?
    On the I-765Instr document it says
    "You must submit a copy of your Federal Government-issued identity document, such as a passport showing your picture, name and date of birth; a birth certificate with photo ID; a visa issued by a foreign consulate; or a national ID document with photo and/or fingerprint.The identity document photocopy must clearly show the facial feature of the applicant and the boigraphical information."
    Which document I should provide as per the above statement?

    3)What is the EAD application current processing time for Nebraska as I am in California and have to apply to NSC(Nebraska)?

    Thanks in advance.

    With respect to your first question, anyone filing since the 2007 rules change you note would only pay a single I-485 filing fee which now has the EAD and advanced parole fees built in. Basically, you're paying for the EAD whether you actually apply for it or not.

    As for your second question, you should be supplying that documentation with your I-485. If you're filing separately, then note the instruction giving you a choice. One document should not be better than another.

    As for processing times, generally estimate 60 to 90 days on employment cards.

    Regards,

    Greg Siskind

    Gregory Siskind, Attorney at Law
    Siskind Susser - Immigration Lawyers
    Telephone: 800-748-3819 or 901-682-6455
    Fax: 800-684-1267 or 901-339-9604

    Email: gsiskind@visalaw.com
    Web: www.visalaw.com

    Warning: Unless you have a signed engagement letter with me, you should not consider information contained herein as legal advice and you should check with your own counsel before relying on this message.




    girlfriend eye make up right there eye makeup images. this eye makeup tutorial
  • this eye makeup tutorial


  • duncanidaho
    02-17 10:51 PM
    Stuk,
    You'll be stuck forever if your 140 gets denied after you use AC21. If the 140 gets denied, your 485 will be denied automatically and your EAD becomes invalid. At this point, you have the option of filing a motion to reopen the 140 case and/or applying for an H1(that is not subject to quota), provided you have not spent more than 180 days in the US after your 140/485 are denied.
    In all likelihood your H1 will be approved, but you need to go to your home country to get the visa stamped and reenter to start work. When you go for stamping to your home country there a a good chance that your stamping might be denied because you have shown 'intent to immigrate' by applying for 140/485 earlier. Granted, H1B in and of itself is a dual intent visa but you will be at the mercy of the visa officer at the consulate and the odds are stacked up against you.
    So, be very very careful if you exercise AC21 prior to your 140 approval.

    The best alternative is to ask your new employer to file for premium H1b transfer.




    hairstyles Winter Eye makeup in Pakistan eye makeup images. Eye Makeup
  • Eye Makeup


  • India_USA
    11-01 09:43 AM
    Any new tunes that capture our plight?




    franklin
    07-17 06:04 PM
    Send a donation instead


    http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=26&Itemid=25#HowToContribute




    pappu
    12-10 02:03 PM
    The dot system if used properly is a good system as other community members can privately control the reputation of each other. Community can also identify posters who are mischief makers by giving them reds and identifying them publicly. This reduces the need for moderators significantly as moderators cannot read every post and every thread everyday. Pls suggest better ways in which we should handle reputation system.



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар