неделя, 12 юни 2011 г.

wallpaper islami

images islam wallpapers,islamic wallpaper islami. Islam - Wallpaper by ~samkhan
  • Islam - Wallpaper by ~samkhan


  • tonyHK12
    10-04 02:45 PM
    The problem with accounts in India is the requirement to declare it here.
    I don't think so, only Green cards and citizens are taxed on world wide income.
    I meant the public provident fund run by the govt. We should check with a India tax expert on that, if non residents can contribute. don;t think they should have issues. PF allowed tax deduction for residents on 10% of the income, but you could always contribute as much as you wanted and top it up.




    wallpaper Islam - Wallpaper by ~samkhan wallpaper islami. Tags: android islami wallpaper
  • Tags: android islami wallpaper


  • abhi_jais
    12-09 12:03 PM
    abhi_jais:

    Delhi embassy called me for re interview on Nov 10th and issued me the visa.

    Best of luck to you.

    Thanks man, Actually my wife is stuck there because of this stupid 221G green slip. She went for H1-B stamping. VO has requested for some company papers like details of every employee in the company (Immigration and Wage) etc. Anyways, where did you track the status of your case? Please post the link if you can.

    --Abhishek Jaiswal




    wallpaper islami. Makkah wallpapers, Islamic
  • Makkah wallpapers, Islamic


  • hiralal
    05-10 07:39 AM
    since there are so many threads discussing what we can and should do ..I thought that I would open this thread ..my red dots should send a signal that this is a serious issue. if USCIS were to act like this next year too ..then EB3 will become unavailable in march 2010 and EB2 will retrogress in june 2010 ..in other words HISTORY WILL REPEAT ITSELF ..so lets do something now (in addtion to helping IV) !!!




    2011 Tags: android islami wallpaper wallpaper islami. wallpaper islam. beauty
  • wallpaper islam. beauty


  • mhssatya
    04-28 08:56 AM
    hyderabad,
    My file is moved to atlanta and my lawyer is from there as well. Where as i'm from virginia. It's been 8 months and I still haven't been called for an interview. Should I be proactive and do something about it or just wait for the interview letter?

    Appreciate your response.


    Hi mhssatya,

    Better to hire local attorney, you guys can go at one time for an interview. Please do keep me posted after the interview.

    I had interview on Mar 30th on I-485 Interview,

    Earlier we got an denial on I-485 bcz of withdrawn my approved I-140 from Previous Employer.

    Before itself I moved new employer uncer AC 21 portability.
    We applied MTR on I-485 and thet is approved.
    After that we recieved interview letter. The interview was Good, end of the interview, the officer told us, that will review again, if any docs needed will let you know with in 2 weeks.
    Still didnt recive any response. Can you guys please do advice on my case, can i call to customer care on my case or better to go take an info pass.

    Thanks



    more...

    wallpaper islami. wallpaper islamic love.
  • wallpaper islamic love.


  • abhijitp
    07-08 07:48 PM
    I was wondering if we have approached "Consulate General of India" and Ministry for Immigrant Indians (Aapravasi Bhartiya Mantralaya) and check if they can help us in this visa fiasco. Indian statesman and good enough in visiting America to get foreign investment at the state or central level, but where do they stand when the same disapora need their help to find injustice they face on the foreign land. Any thoughts?

    May be we can get their help to gather support from pro India congressmen and senators
    Sounds like a good idea.




    wallpaper islami. to free wallpaper Islamic
  • to free wallpaper Islamic


  • calaway42
    10-04 01:06 AM
    but the thing is.. i dont have another strip of rentangle on either side... according to the tutes.. im suppose to have one



    more...

    wallpaper islami. wallpaper islam. wallpaper
  • wallpaper islam. wallpaper


  • GCAmigo
    12-16 06:14 PM
    it took 10 months to move one month..




    2010 Makkah wallpapers, Islamic wallpaper islami. islam wallpapers,islamic
  • islam wallpapers,islamic


  • srsrsr
    07-19 08:17 PM
    Hello everyone!

    I am planning to apply I-140 and I-485 simultaneously. My problem is, Can I change my job after 180 days of applying my I-485 and without using my EAD? I am not married yet and I have a valid H1B. Please help!

    Thanks,
    Raj



    more...

    wallpaper islami. islamic wallpaper,asmaul
  • islamic wallpaper,asmaul


  • maverick_neo
    07-21 12:49 AM
    All :

    this discussion is covered in more detail on this thread.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=10693

    Please follow it there. It will help answer so many of your questions.

    Sorry techbuyer....to steal your thunder :)

    You are wrong, thread you mentioned covers people < 180 days, whereas this thread covers >180 days. Sorry to steal your thunder :)




    hair wallpaper islam. beauty wallpaper islami. Islamic wallpaper Islami
  • Islamic wallpaper Islami


  • drirshad
    05-26 11:01 AM
    McCain Talks CIR

    New York Times reports that, at a round table of business leaders in California, Senator McCain said that comprehensive immigration reform should be a top priority for the next president.

    http://thecaucus.blogs.nytimes.com/2008/05/22/mccain-says-immigration-reform-should-be-top-priority/

    He said "Senator Kennedy and I tried very hard to get immigration reform, a comprehensive plan, through the Congress of the United States. It is a federal responsibility and because of our failure as a federal obligation, we're seeing all these various conflicts and problems throughout our nation as different towns, cities, counties, whatever they are, implement different policies and different programs which makes things even worse and even more confusing... I believe we have to secure our borders, and I think most Americans agree with that, because it's a matter of national security. But we must enact comprehensive immigration reform. We must make it a top agenda item if we
    don't do it before, and we probably won't, a little straight talk, as of January 2009."

    Source: ILW



    more...

    wallpaper islami. Suggested wallpapers
  • Suggested wallpapers


  • sixburgh
    06-28 04:09 PM
    Why did they allow me (my lawyer) to renew H1 status then?
    Lawyer just received the h1 approval, you know?
    And I too received my wife's H4.




    hot wallpaper islamic love. wallpaper islami. wallpaper islamic love.
  • wallpaper islamic love.


  • sunny1000
    01-14 04:14 PM
    I posted this on another thread:

    American Red Cross (http://www.redcross.org)
    www.salvationarmyusa.org

    You can choose "International response fund" for Red cross donations so that the money goes to Haiti relief effort or text "Haiti" to 90999 from your cell phone (the previous poster mentioned).

    You can mention "Haiti Relief" in the "specific purpose" column for Salvation Army. You can use paypal also.

    I donated to both. Please donate as soon as possible.

    Thanks.



    more...

    house Islamic art wallpaper. wallpaper islami. Madina wallpapers, Islamic
  • Madina wallpapers, Islamic


  • meridiani.planum
    04-17 02:11 AM
    Hi

    I am planning to take up a job on AC21. My title in labor is Management Analyst. Related to computer science field. The related occupation field has system analysis as the related occupation.

    I have approved I140. It is more than 180 days. I am getting new offer as system analyst. My new manager is ready to give me AC21 letter in the format confirming to the labor cirt as my responsibilities match.

    my labor was transfered from another employee. Do you think USCIS will treat AC21 for labor switch cases differently then compared to 485 cases using own labor.

    I will appreciate advise from any one who has gone through this similar situation.

    AC-21 for LC subsitution is same as AC-21 for non-substitution cases. same rules, requirements and regulations apply.




    tattoo to free wallpaper Islamic wallpaper islami. 1024x768 Islamic Wallpaper
  • 1024x768 Islamic Wallpaper


  • thakkarbhav
    08-26 03:07 PM
    My friend's wife got a job. company didn't ask for ead card so far. she filed the employment applicaiton where they asked her if she is a citizen or green card, she filled everything correct, they made an offer and did the background check, she is supposed to start in 2 weeks.
    Question, does she need to disclose about EAD now or wait until start give the information while filling I-9 Form. Does employeer right to not hire people on EAD?
    Please clarify.

    They will ask for it when you fill the I-9 form on first day of joining. Make sure to bring it with you.



    more...

    pictures wallpaper islam. wallpaper wallpaper islami. Islamic wallpaper Islami
  • Islamic wallpaper Islami


  • raysaikat
    05-07 09:27 AM
    I am holding J-1 student visa (academic training) from 8/2007 and will be expired on 7/31/2010, sponsor by U of Colorado. I am working as a postdoc for a project funded by NIH until 2013 at VCU. My advisor want to change my visa category from J-1 student to J-1 scholar, sponsor by VCU, to continue the project.

    According to an international advisor at VCU where I am applying J-1 scholar, I cannot change from J-1 student to J-1 scholar due to 12-month bar:

    [Time spent in the United States in any J status (including J-2 status) during the 12-month period preceding the prospective professor or research scholar's program begin date may affect the alien's eligibility for participation as a Professor or Research Scholar.

    22 C.F.R. � 62.20(d)(2) establishes what is referred to as the "12-month bar." The general proposition of the 12-month bar is that an alien is not eligible to begin an exchange program as a Professor or Research Scholar based on a DS-2019 issued "to begin a new program" if he or she was physically present in any J status (including J-2 status) for "all or part of" the "twelve month period immediately preceding the date of program commencement set forth on his or her Form DS-2019." ]

    But according to an international advisor at University of Colorado (my current sponsor for J1 student) that the 12-month bar is not applicable for me due to exception:
    [(A) J-1 transfers. The 12 month bar is not applicable to those who will begin a program by transferring to a new program sponsor under the transfer procedures of 22 C.F.R. � 62.42 ;
    22 C.F.R. � 62.20(d)(2)(i) ]

    Who is right? What should I do? :confused:

    I appreciate any help !!!

    Looks like the determining point is whether it is a "transfer" of a "new program". Since you are going from "student" to "post-doc", the safer interpretation is that it is a "new program". But you may try to argue that it a "transfer". Read the corresponding CFR's -- they are reasonably clear (google will give you the texts). For instance, this is what is "transfer":

    TITLE 22--FOREIGN RELATIONS

    CHAPTER V--UNITED STATES INFORMATION AGENCY

    PART 514--EXCHANGE VISITOR PROGRAM--Table of Contents

    Subpart C--Status of Exchange Visitors

    Sec. 514.42 Transfer of program.

    (a) Program sponsors may, pursuant to the provisions set forth in
    this section, permit an exchange visitor to transfer from one designated
    program to another designated program.
    (b) The responsible officer of the program to which the exchange
    visitor is transferring:
    (1) Shall verify the exchange visitor's visa status and program
    eligibility;
    (2) Execute the Form IAP-66; and
    (3) Secure the written release of the current sponsor.
    (c) Upon return of the completed Form IAP-66, the responsible
    officer of the program to which the exchange visitor has transferred
    shall provide:
    (1) The exchange visitor his or her copy of the Form IAP-66; and
    (2) A notification copy of such form to the Agency.




    dresses wallpaper islamic love. wallpaper islami. Re: Quran WAll paper desktop
  • Re: Quran WAll paper desktop


  • vjkypally
    09-14 04:48 PM
    Seeing the interest for this Poll I think most 2004 cases are already approved. Remaining should be cleared this month or next month for sure.



    more...

    makeup islamic wallpaper,asmaul wallpaper islami. Islamic art wallpaper.
  • Islamic art wallpaper.


  • alex77
    10-08 02:12 PM
    Thanks. Any response/LUD on your 485 after your letter to confirm they did revoke G28?

    I did the same this one month back. All you have to do is the letter to USCIS telling them that your attorney will not represent your case in future and please mail all the communication directly to my registered home address.

    Send this letter to address mentioned in I-797 Notice of Reciept of I-485 with acknowledgement return address card.

    Look for my previous post related to this and you will find the sample letter as well.




    girlfriend 1024x768 Islamic Wallpaper wallpaper islami. .com/wallpapers/islamic/
  • .com/wallpapers/islamic/


  • Prashanthi
    07-30 06:25 PM
    My kids and I got our I485 (EB2 I PD 2005) approval in July 2008 and my wife's case was sent for Interview which we attended in December when they asked to redo the medicals. Medicals were submitted to them after which the case has gone "dead".
    Questions :
    1. What is the Immigration status of my wife during this time? Her H4 (which would have been nulled due to my AOS anyway) in December.

    She has Advance Parole and EAD but everyday we are worried about challenges ranging from not being able to buy life insurance for her at competitive rates (she has been declined due to THIS immigration status), Drivers license renewal coming up. We havent been able to travel freely as a family outside the country due to the fact that AP is for emergency travel only.

    2. What will happen to her case if something happens and I pass away while she is waiting?

    3. Do I have to wait for my earlier PD (2005) to become current again before she gets approval. The way it is going with retrogression my kids and I may get citizenship before she gets her greencard.

    4. Will writing to a congressman / senator help? It is really having a significant impact on our lives as a virtually "broken family".

    Your help would be much appreciated.

    First of all, lets hope nothing happens to you. At this time i suggest waiting, something might come up later this year or early next year with reference to making use of unused visa numbers, if this happens, your wifes date will become current and her I-485 will get approved. Unfortunately the petition dies with the petitioner. However in the case of family based I-130 petitions, The Attorney General may in his discretion reinstate the approval of your family-based visa. The Attorney General may exercise favorable discretion where "for humanitarian reasons revocation would be inappropriate." 8 C.RR. Sec. 205.1(a)(3)(i)(C).




    hairstyles Suggested wallpapers wallpaper islami. wallpaper islamic. islamic
  • wallpaper islamic. islamic


  • chanlal
    07-31 04:32 AM
    Hi My name is Chamraj from India, obtained a h1b from a new jersy based company in Dec 2007. I have signed the agreement of Employment i.e part of my offer letter before appearing for my visa interview.

    Infact they had given two offer letters. 1. offer letter with no agrrement of employment after shortlisting me for processing h1b.

    2, Offer letter with agreement of employment just before going to us consulate for stamping.

    I was asked to give a indian bank guarantee of 100 thousand INR, so i have given them a BG of 100 thousand INR. During last 30 months i was asked to renew my BG twice and i did the same and gave them the renewed copies. But they never bothered to send me to us on h1b.

    BG got expired on last month and now they want me to travel to US immdly.
    If i do not travel they were asking me to pay 4000 USD as the expenses incurred to process my h1b visa. They also want to take legal action against me.

    I have waited for 2,5 years waiting for them to send me to us. they did not send me during last 2.5 years,

    Extract from Agreement: If the employee terminates the agreement prior to the minimum period of 18 months, the employee will pay company liquidated charges of 4000 USD.


    I am still in India and i was not paid single penny by the company so far. I waited for more than 18 months and now already 30 months over.

    Pls advice how i can face his legal action. Can he take a legal against me when i am india where the offer is subject to laws of New Jersy state laws.

    Thanks




    vxg
    07-16 05:57 PM
    change the heading of the thread pls.
    Please see links below:

    https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/Processtimes.jsp?SeviceCenter=TSC

    https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/Processtimes.jsp?SeviceCenter=NSC


    :cool:

    When will the next month dates come out ???




    abracadabra102
    12-19 11:29 AM
    My Friend, My Friend' Friend and Friend.. and the story goes on. I am sure you Friend has access to net and can express himself... ask him to post here and I am sure he will get ton's of first hand advise..

    I second this post. Your "friend" should learn to fend for him/herself and post directly here.



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар