четвъртък, 9 юни 2011 г.

quotes

images sayings and quotes for quotes. quotes about love life
  • quotes about love life


  • jonty_11
    06-18 01:27 PM
    Does the passport have to be valid for at least 6 months at the time of filing 485?




    wallpaper quotes about love life quotes. Peyton Quote
  • Peyton Quote


  • mdipi
    10-20 09:44 PM
    not bad at all, but the text sucks
    :evil:




    quotes. meaningful quotes about life
  • meaningful quotes about life


  • trueguy
    08-09 12:58 AM
    ^^^^^^^

    bump

    ^^^^^^^




    2011 Peyton Quote quotes. funny friendship quotes with
  • funny friendship quotes with


  • lvaka
    07-18 10:58 AM
    I read some where that filing is allowed to Aug-17, but the new fees will effected on 01-Aug although July filers.

    Correct me If I'm wrong.


    Here is the Actual update link from USCIS.gov
    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/VisaBulletinUpdate17Jul07.pdf

    You can go to USCIS.gov page and look for the press releases.

    New fees will apply to the ppl whose labor gets approved after July 31st. For all the guys who are eligible according to the June 12th Visa Bulletin, though they apply till Aug 7th, only old fees applies.

    Good luck.



    more...

    quotes. quotes on not giving up.
  • quotes on not giving up.


  • sankap
    07-06 06:31 PM
    I'm not sure that the comment "once you use EAD, you cannot go back to H1B" is correct. True, once you use EAD, you don't have an H1 status, but I understood you could always go back to the H1 status (with a new filing/transfer). Any one has more info/reference?




    quotes. quotes for broken hearts.
  • quotes for broken hearts.


  • singhsa3
    07-31 02:32 PM
    It is ok as long as she does not overstay 180 days
    Hello,
    I have a question, this is about my mom's H1 B visa. Her H1B visa is about to expire in one month.(she had a maximum stay for 6 years). But my grandfather had applied for a greencard process for my mom through family based and we are 2 months away from getting the visa numbers. So Is there any way my mom can extend her H1B. She is currently working as a teacher. (There are lot of options for people who applied for Greencard process through employment, but I don't see any for family based greencard process). Any help would be really appreciated.
    Thank You.



    more...

    quotes. funny friendship quotes with
  • funny friendship quotes with


  • coolpal
    03-27 12:33 PM
    Hi,

    I have posted a couple of times regarding my earlier situation in other threads, but I decided to create a new thread since I haven't seen a similar case before. Here's my situation:

    I was working for company A (consulting firm) on h1B since Oct 2005 and also have an approved Labor and 140 from A. I have applied for 485 in Jul 2007, and have valid EADs and APs (and extensions), but I wanted to maintain h1b status, since I have only used 3 years so far and I am the primary applicant, and my wife gave up her approved labor and h1b to work on EAD she got as a secondary applicant to my 485... so I really wanted to stay on H1B for that "Just in case" situation... I know I am paranoid ;)
    So I applied for h1 extension in June 2008 with company A, but it was pending forever... contacted USCIS once in Nov 2008, but nothing happened... I got suspicious of the company's record since I was told that comp-A was under review by USCIS for excessive h1 usage, so I decided to transfer my h1b to Company B in Dec 2008 and invoked AC21 (sent the letter)... my original h1b has expired by then and so did my I-94, but since my h1 extension was still pending, I was told it would be ok.

    In jan, USCIS sent an RFE for my transfer case requesting for various things like all my W2s since I started my h1b, EVLs from my client and Vendor, contracts between Client, Vendor and my Employer (B) etc., we also included my Paystubs for the last 6+ months and also for all of 2006 etc., and responded to the RFE in Feb, and it was again pending till mid March, when USCIS sent a similar RFE for my original extension case to company A. I no longer work with them, so I expect them to revoke my h1 petition.. so just to be safe, I applied for premium processing for my h1 transfer on Mar 13th and I got a second RFE on 3/19, which we got this week. This time USCIS sent something like this...

    What is the status of your original h1 extension? (I thought they would know ;)), and since your I-94 has expired, we might have to transfer your case for Consular processing.. if we decide to do so, what is your choice for the consulate?

    My lawyer said, they'll respond to the RFE explaining the current status, and also try to explain that I was in status all the time and request for COS instead of Consular Processing, but she says we have to let them know of the consulate in case they decide to transfer it over... and recommends that I chose Chennai (since company B is registered as BEP at Chennai).. she also said, since I have a valid EAD, I can choose to work on EAD if they decide to transfer my case to CP... and when I am ready to travel, I can go to Chennai to get my visa stamped and come back in H1b.
    Is it true that I could do something like that? I thought once I use EAD, there's no going back. Someone please shed some light on this.

    I have come to US for Masters and have worked on CPT and OPT for about 1.5 years before I got onto H1B. I was always paid well more than the LCA wage, and am currently being paid more than my approved labor wage. I have no problem in proving my legal status here, but as you can understand, I am worried and paranoid to go for stamping in these difficult times.. I am afraid they might come up with some reason to deny my entry/visa like 'there are so many citizens without job' etc.,

    Any productive feedback is highly appreciated...

    pal :)




    2010 meaningful quotes about life quotes. sayings and quotes for
  • sayings and quotes for


  • ski_dude12
    12-16 04:23 PM
    With EAD, I got mine renewed for 3 years in NY:cool::cool::cool:



    more...

    quotes. quotes for computer
  • quotes for computer


  • greenguru
    04-03 12:29 PM
    I was in the same situation.

    First : Get your new passport.
    Then schedule an appointment in the Consulate ( Canada ) and go for stamping.

    All canadian Cons. take passport for the scheduling appointment.




    hair funny friendship quotes with quotes. love quotes for him tagalog.
  • love quotes for him tagalog.


  • India_USA
    04-30 09:13 AM
    C-SPAN Video Player - Senate Majority Leader Reid & Democratic Members on Immigration Reform (http://www.c-span.org/Watch/Media/2010/04/29/HP/A/32371/Senate+Majority+Leader+Reid+Democratic+Members+on+ Immigration+Reform.aspx)

    Something is happening ...........



    more...

    quotes. cute i love you quotes
  • cute i love you quotes


  • traveldoc
    09-11 09:46 AM
    Dosen't matter if you are on H1 or EAD documents to be sent for AP are same. Here is my list. Pls also check other posts to get a second opinion.

    - A letter requesting AP explaining why you want to travel.
    - $305 check
    - Copy of I-140 approval
    - Copy of I-485 receipt notice
    - Copy of EAD
    - 2 photos
    - Any previous H1 approvals if applicable (dosen't hurt to include)




    hot quotes on not giving up. quotes. wayne weezy quote quotes lyric
  • wayne weezy quote quotes lyric


  • vdlrao
    01-21 02:16 PM
    Do I need Germany visa to travel on AP, to India via Germany with Lufthansa air lines.. Please let me know.

    Thanks.



    more...

    house quotes-2-2.jpg picture by quotes. emo quotes
  • emo quotes


  • bobby
    04-03 11:09 AM
    I returned to the US last year after a vacation and while my current visa's expiration date is July 2007 the customs official would only stamp my I-94 & authorize entry until May 2007 when my passport expires. My lawyer has applied for our extension using copies of my passport which is expiring soon but she advised that USCIS would need a copy of the new passport with new expiry date before approving my extension. The lawyer says your passport has to have an expiry date after the date of expiration of your visa extension. I will get a new I-94 with my visa extension btw this extension is the 3 year extension as our I-140 is approved but we have not filed for adj. of status yet. PD 5/03 EB3 ROW




    tattoo quotes for broken hearts. quotes. miss you pictures quotes.
  • miss you pictures quotes.


  • ZemtitoEvet
    03-24 11:47 PM
    Priofeseria Anne sexton poems (http://dmix.mx.am/xjgkpi.html)
    Viaggi veneto (http://ogk.mx.am/bbbs.html)
    :-|
    :-@
    Killer sex (http://dmix.mx.am/utkj.html)
    :-v
    biowbabiptoli College teens webcam (http://kladez.mx.am/ofdj.html)
    biowbabiptoli :-?
    Cause and effect of teen pregnancy (http://dmix.mx.am/sgbg.html)



    more...

    pictures funny friendship quotes with quotes. tattoo quotes for sisters. rib
  • tattoo quotes for sisters. rib


  • raysaikat
    05-30 01:22 PM
    Hi,
    I am on OPT till August 2009.
    However my F1 visa expires May 30 2009.
    Also I do not have a job at present.

    Does my OPT override the F1 visa expiration?Can I stay legally in the US till August even if I do not have a job?

    Worried,
    P

    The visa stamp on your passport does not determine your status once you are inside USA. Visa stamp on the passport is used just for entering the US. It is like a movie ticket. You will need the visa stamp on the passport only if you go out and need to come back again. The expiry date on the visa stamp simply means you cannot use that stamp to enter US after that date.

    Once you are inside US, usually it is I-94 that determines how long you can stay. In the case of F1, usually I-94 says D/S, which means "Duration of Status" --- i.e., as long as your F1 status holds according to I-20, you are good. OPT is a part of F1. So as long as you do not stay beyond the date of OPT expiration, you are good.




    dresses wayne weezy quote quotes lyric quotes. Quotes
  • Quotes


  • waitin_toolong
    07-19 11:49 AM
    in fact if your friend did not claim hope credits or some others that he was entitled to in the last 3 years he can file amendment to those taxes as well.



    more...

    makeup quotes for computer quotes. quotes-2-2.jpg picture by
  • quotes-2-2.jpg picture by


  • ufo2002
    09-12 01:41 PM
    don't remember the source, but I remember reading in the last week that the backlog reduction at CIS is not a true reduction, but because CIS has redefined what "backlog" means. This may refer to the discounting of the 1 million that are backlogged due to visa unavailability (quoted in gonzalez's report), but I woudn't be surprised if the "new definition" is not also contributing to the remaining 140K cases backlog reduction.

    Let's redefine:

    "laziness" = DOL
    "stupidity" = USCIS




    girlfriend miss you pictures quotes. quotes. Send this quote to You don#39;t
  • Send this quote to You don#39;t


  • msr1234
    04-16 12:52 PM
    one of my colleague has received mail notification to the lawyer that application was picked in selection. H1b applied in masters premium.




    hairstyles cute i love you quotes quotes. quotes about friendship
  • quotes about friendship


  • lbk
    07-18 12:01 PM
    Still I was confused. I got I-140 Approval, I have a benificiary no,
    Can I use it in my I-485 application at A# and in my Wife I-485 application?




    digitalborealis
    01-10 06:22 AM
    No I am not a research fellow. Just Telecomm Engineer who has Master's Degree from US. I just interpreted Research Item in 221G Green Document as my Thesis work and explained it in the research statement along with the other documents.

    D




    vinzak
    06-17 12:56 PM
    It is not illegal

    If you create an app for the iPhone, you should be able to put it on the apple store and derive income from it, as long as you have not worked for someone (or yourself) deriving compensation financially, without authorization.




    So if i created an app and sold it, wouldn't i be working for myself and deriving financial compensation?



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар