събота, 18 юни 2011 г.

johnny depp and family

images JOHNNY DEPP. Family johnny depp and family. EXC JOHNNY DEPP AND FAMILY BY
  • EXC JOHNNY DEPP AND FAMILY BY


  • spicy_guy
    07-30 02:27 PM
    Can someone translate (if you have patience)?




    wallpaper EXC JOHNNY DEPP AND FAMILY BY johnny depp and family. Family man Johnny Depp
  • Family man Johnny Depp


  • somegchuh
    01-28 06:59 PM
    This question is specific to Indian nationals with children born in US.

    Has anyone on H1 or pending 485 received OCI for their US born child? We were able to get OCI for our first child a few years ago but the rules seem to have changed and cgisf.org states that a child whose both parents are Indian citizens can't get OCI. Any ideas? Is PIO the right option now?




    johnny depp and family. Johnny Depp And Family.
  • Johnny Depp And Family.


  • amslonewolf
    05-11 02:06 PM
    http://www.visalaw.com/teleconform.html

    Please post and email this question at the above teleconf..

    I already did.




    2011 Family man Johnny Depp johnny depp and family. The Depp Family in Miami
  • The Depp Family in Miami


  • manand24
    10-15 02:12 PM
    I don't think so,

    my wife and my self had 3 LUDs after FP on both of our 485.
    I called TSC, mine and my wife's application is pending secrutiy clearance.

    Yes, I know that I will not be getting the GC anytime soon, my PD is 2006 EB2 India.



    more...

    johnny depp and family. Johnny and Vanessa#39;s children,
  • Johnny and Vanessa#39;s children,


  • yabadaba
    06-25 02:16 PM
    ^^^

    sorry for the bump...just trying to get a decent sample size




    johnny depp and family. Johnny Depp and Family at a
  • Johnny Depp and Family at a


  • paskal
    11-09 12:23 PM
    calling on your high skills...iv is you and me...remember!!



    more...

    johnny depp and family. Johnny Depp, Vanessa
  • Johnny Depp, Vanessa


  • bombaysardar
    07-16 09:08 AM
    see Greg Siskind's blog :
    http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/

    An alert reader sent me the following this morning. Miriam Jordan of the WSJ is reporting


    Looking to resolve a messy immigration tangle, the U.S. government is close to announcing that it will accept at least some applications for work-based green cards that were filed by thousands of skilled workers in early July at the government's invitation and then abruptly rejected.

    This would be hugely disappointing news if true and, according to a source, this was NOT the deal on the table over the weekend. It also will fail to address the three crises facing USCIS:

    - fighting multiple lawsuits including at least two class action matters
    - staving off congressional hearings and the release of embarrassing documents
    - answering press inquiries over why USCIS skipped security clearances during a time when the US is under threat of a major terrorist attack

    One would hope that common sense would outweigh USCIS' anti-immigrant instincts. Like an addict that's out of control, it's time for an intervention.




    2010 Johnny Depp And Family. johnny depp and family. JOHNNY DEPP. Family
  • JOHNNY DEPP. Family


  • doubleyou
    05-20 09:36 AM
    I agree that recapture is a big issue, but background check is also another issue that affects many IV members.
    It just does not matter if wheter one is a paying member or non paying member, i am sure that there are paying members who are also having same issue.
    As a start IV should get a count of members who are in the background check doloop.



    more...

    johnny depp and family. Johnny Depp Family Photo
  • Johnny Depp Family Photo


  • singhsa3
    05-01 11:50 AM
    I know only three things:
    a) USCIS recommend DOS what visa cut off dates are .
    b) We know that cut off dates movement have been arbitrary
    c) If I don't help myself there is no one who is going to help me out of this mess.

    First USCIS has no control or rights in visa allocation. It is 100% DOS job. I am not pesimistic, but it may not helpful. DOS under obligations, sets the cutoff dates in various catagories as per INA, its regulations and their SOP. Recommending some procedure is a major change for them. They have to verify whatever you recommend does not violate INA, and the regulations. Even ombudusman has not achived to modify the visa allocation procedure at DOS. Only thing you can do is, if you have any evidence that DOS is not following the INA or the regulation, you can bring to their notice. Thats all you can do.




    hair The Depp Family in Miami johnny depp and family. Johnny Depp Vanessa Paradis
  • Johnny Depp Vanessa Paradis


  • fromnaija
    05-22 04:45 PM
    Since there is a quota, priority date will come into play. That is why the new bill specifies that those who files I-140 after May 21, 2007 and those whose LC are approved or pending will maintain their priority dates. Anyone who files under the new point based system will have their receipt dates as their priority dates.

    Its not clear yet if priority date comes into the picture at all. Nothing is clear yet, for example for the Canadian points system does not have a country quota or any limits on the number of gc every year. There is a cetain pass mark and if you have the required pass marks you make it.

    With the CIR points system there is an annual limit and also a country quota, so how will they select candiddates,
    1. based on pass marks?
    2. based on who has the highest number of points for each country
    3. Does the priority date come into plat at all?

    hope somebody has the answers for these questions.



    more...

    johnny depp and family. Johnny Depp Family Photos
  • Johnny Depp Family Photos


  • purgan
    01-14 04:41 PM
    Now, that's a good idea. How about Cutting Permanent Residency Delays.

    18 months is too long for citizenship applicants, and 6 years not too long for permanent residency applicants.


    ===

    http://www.nytimes.com/2008/01/12/us/12citizen.html

    Agency Acts to Cut Delay in Gaining Citizenship

    By JULIA PRESTON
    Published: January 12, 2008
    Federal officials said Friday that they had agreed on an emergency plan to hire back about 700 retired government employees in an effort to pare an immense backlog in applications for citizenship by legal immigrants.

    Under the plan, first proposed by Senator Charles E. Schumer, Democrat of New York, retired workers could return to the federal Citizenship and Immigration Services agency without sacrificing any part of their pensions. The agency will be authorized to hire former employees who have long since passed training programs and could be on the job quickly to help handle the more than one million citizenship applications filed in the first 10 months of last year, Mr. Schumer said.

    The required waiver was approved in a letter on Thursday to immigration officials from Linda M. Springer, the director of the Office of Personnel Management.

    The rehiring program is one step to help the immigration agency overcome an embarrassing backlog. Legal immigrants, saying they were spurred by a fee increase that took effect July 30 and by worries raised in the fierce political debate over immigration, applied in huge numbers last summer to become citizens. They were aided by a nationwide drive led by Hispanic groups and Univision, the Spanish-language television network.

    According to its Web site, the immigration agency is projecting that it could take up to 18 months to process citizenship applications received after June 1. Hispanic groups have protested that hundreds of thousands of applicants would be unable to vote in the presidential election.

    �It�s a problem of their own making,� William Ramos, director of the Washington office of the National Association of Latino Elected and Appointed Officials Educational Fund, said of the agency. �We kept telling them, there is going to be a surge.�

    In recent days, the immigration agency confirmed that it received 1,026,951 citizenship applications from last January to October, nearly double the number in that period in 2006.

    The agency also received a deluge of other immigration petitions.

    Hispanic groups have demanded that the agency complete by July 4 the naturalizations of all immigrants who applied in the 2007 fiscal year, which ended Sept. 30, Mr. Ramos said.

    Normally, when retired federal employers return to work, their salaries are reduced by the amount of their pension payments. Under the new waiver, retired workers who return to the immigration agency will receive full salary as well as their regular pension payments.

    Christopher Bentley, a spokesman for Citizenship and Immigration Services, said the agency was also reorganizing its work force and imposing mandatory overtime on current workers.

    The immigration agency plans to hire at least 1,500 new regular employees by the end of this year, Mr. Bentley said.




    hot Johnny and Vanessa#39;s children, johnny depp and family. Johnny Depp Vanessa Paradis
  • Johnny Depp Vanessa Paradis


  • ramus
    06-07 01:10 PM
    Please contribute to IV..
    Thanks.




    I am surprised with this thread. There is no Deadline for employemnt based GC (this was mentioned by Sen. Robert (Bob) Men�ndez,NJ when requesting to move the FB deadline which is clearly mentioned in the bill as May 01, 2005) . Please read the summary and text carefully.

    Summary:
    First five years
    Total number of merit-based green cards includes sum of:
    a.) First five fiscal years have same number of green cards as made available to EB category in 2005. This number is 246,878.
    b.) Any visa number not used by family based category.
    How the total number will be divided between Current system and new merit-based system and Y visa holders --
    - 10,000 (or more) reserved for exceptional aliens under �Y� visa category.
    - 90,000 (exactly 90,000 � not more not less) for backlogged (pending or approved I-140 applications). Currently, this number is 140,000.
    - Remaining possibly goes to new merits system. Until the merits system is ready for accepting petitions, the Y visa holders probably get a shot at this since the clause says �No more than 10,000� � leaving room to let it go up from 10,000 to whatever is left.

    and the TEXT of the Bill
    �(A) for the first five fiscal years shall be equal to the
    33 number of immigrant visas made available to aliens
    34 seeking immigrant visas under section 203(b) of this
    35 Act for fiscal year 2005, plus any immigrant visas
    36 not required for the class specified in (c), of which:
    37 (i) at least 10,000 will be for exceptional aliens
    38 in nonimmigrant status under section
    39 101(a)(15)(Y); and
    40 (ii) 90,000 will be for aliens who were the
    41 beneficiaries of an application that was pending
    42 or approved at the time of the effective date of
    43 this section, per Section 502(d) of the [Insert
    44 title of Act] ( Act not the bill)

    (c) EFFECTIVE DATE.�The amendments made by this section shall take
    11 effect on the first day of the fiscal year subsequent to the fiscal year of
    12 enactment.


    So a bill becomes law only after signed by the president, and the effective date could be Oct 01, 2007 if not Oct 01, 2008.

    So all the I-140 filed on of before Effective date are considered as pending!!

    I don't know why even lawyers are getting confused here!:confused:



    more...

    house Johnny Depp johnny depp and family. It is said that Johnny Depp#39;s
  • It is said that Johnny Depp#39;s


  • rahulpaper
    01-01 12:13 AM
    vote..............
    I got FP notices today (NSC>CSC>NSC). No SR opened.




    tattoo Johnny Depp and Family at a johnny depp and family. Johnny Depp Vanessa Paradis
  • Johnny Depp Vanessa Paradis


  • miththoo
    08-22 05:08 PM
    Does it invalidate the old I-140 if the PD is recaptured for the new I-140 ? I mean what happens to the old I-140 ? May we still use it in future if for some reason the new I-140 does not work out ?



    more...

    pictures Johnny Depp, Vanessa johnny depp and family. Johnny Depp and Family at a
  • Johnny Depp and Family at a


  • manjunathk
    07-18 01:00 AM
    Let's send him "Get well soon" flowers with a letter explaining the REAL problem we (legal) immigrants face.




    dresses Johnny Depp Vanessa Paradis johnny depp and family. Johnny Depp and Family at a
  • Johnny Depp and Family at a


  • hibhagya
    05-08 10:29 AM
    First thing i would try is call Immigration moderators and explain the situation and ask them some notes.
    Try to mixyour story with the notes and present to them.

    second option:
    Try to go through some threads and gain some knowledge about what they will ask and how to make it effective to listeners.

    I guess there is no issues even if they try to find any information about your employer or your self.They are not investiagting on you ,all they are doing is analyze the issues of immigration system.



    more...

    makeup Johnny Depp Family Photo johnny depp and family. Johnny Depp
  • Johnny Depp


  • chanduv23
    02-05 03:39 PM
    I know the residency application process. I needed help in finding out any hospitals or institutions offering the observership programs.

    Thanks

    go to usmleforum.org , you will get excellent help there, it is most happening for FMGs , from what I hear, getting an observership needs recomendation, so start using your network to find any doctors. Observerships are generally not given to people without recomendation because of the HIPAA rules. You may be better off seeking a research position too, stick to New York City where you have a lot of community hospitals and are h1b friendly and you will definitely find some of your alumni, seniors etc... So start off now and try to get some leads.

    Good Luck

    One more piece of advice: Though u may find a lot of Indians/South Asians on h1b doing residencies, things are changing now, hospitals are now very choosy on h1bs and it is a challenge to secure a residency on h1b. A lot of H1bs are given to people with exceptional scores with experience and most of them go to people who have UK clinical experience (people worked 5 to 10 years in UK) as they seem to be a natural fit. So do your homework and work towards your target.




    girlfriend Johnny Depp Vanessa Paradis johnny depp and family. Johnny Depp.
  • Johnny Depp.


  • ssbaruah@yahoo.com
    05-01 09:41 AM
    Thanks once again for your reply.

    I want to make myself a little clear. Actually, the company thru which I applied my H1B transfer, withdrew my case recently when some query came. I did apply for premium processing paying more. Now the situation is I am still hunting job but as you know it is hard to get one these days. Nothing has been finalised as yet and I am having paystub till Jan. 2009. The company for which I worked won't like to give any letter for unpaid leave. Your case do give me some hope, but I am worried :

    - no new company would like to process my case owing to my 3-4 months back paystub . Is it going to happen like this ? I am here with my family, and in that case I am confused whether I should stick to this place or leave.

    Thanks again for your time and advise.




    hairstyles Johnny Depp Family Photos johnny depp and family. that actor Johnny Depp is
  • that actor Johnny Depp is


  • goel_ar
    01-17 09:12 AM
    Hi All,

    My situation finally got resolved. Just wanted to share with everyone --

    1. If you don't travel after Oct 1, 2008 & have I-94 with effective date of October Ist 2008 - your status is as per I-94 effective October Ist , 2008. Last Action rule does NOT apply here. We confirmed it with different attorneys, USCIS, Immigration officer, CBP officer. So "texcan" & "astral1977" are wrong in their interpretation.

    System should have updated on OCtober Ist, 2008 with H1 status; DHS, USCIS, CBP departments told us that Vermont center didn't do something right in updating the system when issued you H1 notice.

    Btw, CBP officer at airport (Department of corrections ) verified that my wife's H4, I-94 (received Sep 10, 2008) is active in system & it should have been de-activated on oct, ist 2008 with h1, I-94.

    2. Regarding SSN - We reapplied for SSN & asked SSN office to send the G-845 form manually to DHS. Then after spending 40-50 hours with NSC on phone with multiple calls, we found that there is a phone number , which SSN office can call to check the status of G-845 request with DHS department.
    Number is :- 1-888-464-4218.
    Normally SSN office should call - but in my wife's case, my wife called herself & after being transferred to 2nd tier, officer was helpful & told that verification has been sent to SSN on Jan 2. Visited SSN office a week after that and got my wife's SSN #.

    If you need any more assistance, please feel free to PM me or send me an email to goel_ar@no-spam.yahoo.com.

    Thanks,
    AG




    jchan
    10-18 01:04 PM
    I have the exact question with duttasurajit -- my title for green card is computer information system manager, and I'd like to take a job for technical lead / architect. The job duties are very similar. Will that cause a problem?

    btw: I don't know why so many people apply under the title of 'computer information system manager'. If you search Dice.com, hardly any position come out with this title.

    Thanks everyone for the valued response. One last question:

    I was under the impression that the job title does not matter for AC21 as long as the job duties are similar. For example, instead of IT Manager, say, I get a title of Developement Lead/Team Lead and the Job duties are similar.
    What happens in this case? Is it still risky to pursue AC21?




    haifromsk@yahoo.com
    10-15 04:00 PM
    if RFE for w-2 USCIC will come to know- might not be the only way for USCIC to know



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар