петък, 17 юни 2011 г.

hairstyles clip art

images Victorian Hair Styles - Image hairstyles clip art. Elegant lady with stylish short hairstyle. of Haircut Clip Art
  • Elegant lady with stylish short hairstyle. of Haircut Clip Art


  • waiting_4_gc
    07-31 06:44 PM
    My I-485(with G-28) was filed by our company lawyer and company did not let us file EAD. I'm filing EAD on my own after USCIS made it clear with FAQ2 that they will accept EAD applications without the I-485 Receipt notice.

    My questions is, Can I be sure the receipt notice for the EAD will come to me and not to the lawyer by any chance? I don't have any intention of using EAD but don't want my employer/lawyer know that I have filed it.

    Thanks

    I think you will receive receipt notice for EAD and AP provided you file them.However I had a question about the forms.

    Are you going to send old version of I-765 and I-131 or new version of the forms?
    And you can file EAD and AP applications with old fee till August 17,2007, right?

    Please PM me as am also filing EAD and AP, we can share the knowledge




    wallpaper Elegant lady with stylish short hairstyle. of Haircut Clip Art hairstyles clip art. hairstyles flower clipart
  • hairstyles flower clipart


  • HRPRO
    02-18 10:47 AM
    Jagan,

    Unless you go in person to the consualte, you are not going to be able to speak to anyone. Moreover with suacha tight time constraint, you should have made a visit to the embassy and should have used your US address, which is what they ask you do at the DC Embassy.

    I am sorry, I cant help you with any personal contacts, but advice you go there in person to get your issue resolved.




    hairstyles clip art. hairstyles, clip art
  • hairstyles, clip art


  • Krilnon
    03-06 10:21 PM
    I voted for mlkedave... It seemed to be the most realistic version of what would actually exist.




    2011 hairstyles flower clipart hairstyles clip art. hairstyles clip art. medium
  • hairstyles clip art. medium


  • arc
    03-11 03:03 PM
    Mr "A" Check with a good tax consultant about implications of being paid in check, on EAD you can do multiple jobs and businesses, as long as you report your earnings and pay tax you should be fine. I am not an expert, check with a tax consultant and an attorney!


    Person "A" on H1B with 4 yrs of experience, Green Card filed, EAD received (both husband and wife), I-140 pending, Wife Dependant (has her own H1B), Wife opens a training institute.

    1. Can "A" work for his wife and also get paid in check?
    2. Can "A" have a second job in his wife's company and retain his original job?
    3. Can "A" have a different occupation anywhere else on EAD not related to his original job role? and then can "A" get paid in check?
    4. Can "A" work for his wife's company and instead wife gets the check or paid? Is that legal?
    5. Can "A"'s wife open a company on EAD and also keep working on her H1B?
    6. Can "A" and his wife after EAD work for 2 different jobs if the job description/roles are different?
    7. Can "A" work as volunteer in his wife's company?
    8. Can a software analyst working with a software company work as a trainer in a training institute on EAD with I-140 either pending or approved?



    more...

    hairstyles clip art. hairstyle clip art. hairstyle
  • hairstyle clip art. hairstyle


  • abhijitp
    02-18 01:05 PM
    I didn't receive any confirmation from USCIS regarding interfiling.


    I have been trying to know this too... is interfiling guaranteed to work?? Or have there been examples it just got lost in the pile of applications at USCIS?

    Sorry to hear about your situation. Experts, please try to help bmeduru11!




    hairstyles clip art. black hair styles clip art
  • black hair styles clip art


  • gopi246
    03-20 11:12 AM
    I entered US through Logan on Dec 12th, 2007 and got i94 till Nov 2010.
    When I applied for SSN at Norwood SSN office, they told me that the immigration dept have to cross verify my visa details and confirm them back which is still not done. Without SSN, Payroll is not generated. I have to return back to India in next 1 week. Can someone let me know the contact info of immigration people. Is this common thing to happen or i need to fight it out Any input will be appreciated. Thanks



    more...

    hairstyles clip art. hairstyle clip art.
  • hairstyle clip art.


  • grupak
    03-01 12:50 PM
    ^^^^




    2010 hairstyles, clip art hairstyles clip art. Victorian Hair Styles - Image
  • Victorian Hair Styles - Image


  • unseenguy
    06-09 12:53 PM
    When i went to Mumbai last december i got my H1B stamped. while coming to US i showed the POE my H1B stamped visa he asked me for Advanced parol document and i was Parolled.When i asked him i have a H1B stamped in my passport why do i need to be parolled. He answered AP has a higher preference than H1B.
    the bottom line is " H1B stamping will not be considered for your entry". Its just a stamp for your satisfaction.
    I am not going to stamp my H1B again. 18 months back when i came from Vancouver Canada the POE let me in by AP not by H1B visa. I asked him about my valid H1B and the POE told me you can enter using either one but we prefer AP.

    If you are a local from mumbai then its okay to attend a interview and get stamped. They don't ask much in my interview. In my last interview they asked me in the picture you have a mouthstach and now you are clean shaven. So that is the level of questions asked at the interview. Its just 2-3 hours of work or maybe half a day if you wish to do it.

    One more proble i went through at mumbai consulte, The dates were posted 1 week in advance and then a local person has to go and submit the document to the consulate. the FEDEX from US to India would be costing around 68 to 150 dollars and it needs to be reached within 1-2 days (i.e. 3 days before the interview). I got it done somehow.

    J thomas

    I entered on H1 visa this year. Me and my wife both arrived at the airport, I told the officer, my wife has AP and I have H1 visa. To which he said, where is your AP. I said, I have it but I prefer to use H1. Is it possible? He said thats fine. Your choice.



    more...

    hairstyles clip art. Mens Hair Styles Circa
  • Mens Hair Styles Circa


  • immigrationvoice1
    01-31 09:36 PM
    Has anyone analyzed who would be an ideal president from our point of view? Does IV endorse any candidate?

    In my opinion IV should not be "endorsing" any candidate and one among the many reasons could be, none of the members of IV have voting rights in this country! Why should IV even think of endorsing anyone in this scenario ?

    I guess what you meant to ask was who amongst the current contestants does the IV leadership thinks would be pro legal highly skilled immigrant if he/she happens to get elected to the White House.

    Please correct me if I am wrong with the above.




    hair hairstyles clip art. medium hairstyles clip art. url:http:/rucenoahrogan.blogspot.com/2011/01/hairstyles-clip-art.html
  • url:http:/rucenoahrogan.blogspot.com/2011/01/hairstyles-clip-art.html


  • ashkam
    07-24 01:28 PM
    Ravi
    This is what my lawyer says about mergers:

    If your job (description, location and salary) remains same or similar under the new company:

    If the 485 has not yet been filed, you are required to amend the 140. You can file amendment and 485 together.

    If the 485 is pending, in most cases do nothing. After 180 days, you are safe, anyway.

    If your job has changed :

    If 485 has not been filed, you are in trouble. You have to start the green card process over, but you keep your priority date if 140 is approved.

    If 485 is pending for 180 days, the jobs need only be similar.



    more...

    hairstyles clip art. Swag Must Die: Hairstyles
  • Swag Must Die: Hairstyles


  • GCBy3000
    07-11 08:41 PM
    This is the letter which I composed and sent to David Obey of WI.

    Here is the IV Link http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=99419#post99419

    How did it ended up in www.congress.org????

    http://www.congress.org/congressorg/issues/alert/?alertid=9979506&content_dir=ua_congressorg

    The button below the article lets you send emails to Bush and Cheney...




    hot hairstyle clip art. hairstyle hairstyles clip art. Hairstyles: Dress up. Clip art
  • Hairstyles: Dress up. Clip art


  • dpp
    06-28 03:03 PM
    dpp,

    I dont know why its wrong for you. sounds very logical to me. Dont bring in the discussion of unnecessary current employment verification. The letter has to state that the employer is willing to hire him as a future employee. NOT RIGHT NOW. So the title has to be the title stated in the PERM/Labor Cert

    Do you know what letters you want for filing I-485 for yourself and spouse?

    If not, here it is. Employer needs to give 2 letters,

    1) Employment verification letter --- this is from current employment where you are working now
    2) Employment offer letter. ---- this is from the future employer who filed your PERM

    Please check with others before you comment on my words.



    more...

    house hairstyle clip art. hairstyles clip art. hairstyles, clip art
  • hairstyles, clip art


  • VenuK
    06-15 04:45 PM
    Hi Meridiani,

    Thank you for your response.
    I did talk to Immigration Officer and my lawyer about it.
    Immigration Officer said I-94 will be mailed to my employer and/or lawyer. even before that i talk to my lawyer about it. he said, I-94 will be the SAME number that i had company X.
    I have to check with my lawyer for the your question what did you specify as your old employer? company X or the company whose H1 was denied and is now under appeal?
    added to it .
    my passport expiration date is March 2009. so i have to 6+ months validity for visa stamping so i have to go some time in July or August 2008.

    how should i approach the situation, I'm confused...
    who would be the right people i need to talk to. what would be my best bet....

    Please advise.




    tattoo black hair styles clip art hairstyles clip art. hairstyles clip art. clip art
  • hairstyles clip art. clip art


  • sidbee
    06-10 10:43 AM
    Pl. help with your precious advice. I got laid off five months back. I kept hunting new job but could not get one. Now I plan to move out of the country. In the circumstances, is my employer who was holding my H1b during termination, liable to give return tickets to my base country ? Can I claim the same after five monthsof my termination since I failed to get any job? What about my family members?

    Can anyone send any link emphasising this Rule so that I can quote that to my employer?
    Any advice in this respect is highly appreciated. Thanks.

    Man you are illegal in the country, And you want to pressurize your employer to follow the law.

    If i was a employer , and had laid of a employee , I may not have reported the lay off, but if he tried to teach me the law , i would have surely reported it to the USCIS , as a illegal.



    more...

    pictures hairstyle clip art. hairstyles clip art. Hairstyles Clip Art. Clip Art
  • Hairstyles Clip Art. Clip Art


  • dummgelauft
    04-14 10:04 AM
    Umnagini! tough luck man. If this were at-all possible, I would have had my Green card 5 years ago. I have the exact same situation as yours. No, can't do it.




    dresses Hairstyles: Dress up. Clip art hairstyles clip art. Elegant lady with stylish short hairstyle. of Haircut Clip Art
  • Elegant lady with stylish short hairstyle. of Haircut Clip Art


  • yjprakash
    10-20 04:07 PM
    I faxed expedite processing request on last Tuesday and sent email to Ombudsman.

    there was soft LUD on same day (address change) on my 485 & EAD & AP. Today status changed to card ordered for production. what a relief!!!!!!!!!
    but any thing can happen till it comes to my hand


    Here is the fax number for NSC 4022196344


    I have infopass appointment on 24th. Should I go or cancel that appointment now ???



    more...

    makeup Mens Hair Styles Circa hairstyles clip art. hairstyle clip art.
  • hairstyle clip art.


  • gc_check
    01-16 10:58 AM
    I received a RFE on experience letters (EB3). I have searched everywhere but haven't found the format for a winning experience letter.

    Can someone with an approved 140 please paste a format of the experience letter on this thread?

    Thanks!

    I'd worked for multiple employers prior to filing labor. Each employer experience letter is of different format. Only think you need to make sure, the letter reflect is the period you worked for the company, you role/title in the company, and the technologies you were working on. In some case, you might have the salary mentioned too. There is no such thing as a format, and each company has its own. If you had worked for one of the larger organization, you might get only on the standard format as per the company guidelines. You can have an additional, notarised letter from a co-worker or your previous manager.. along with the letter from your previous employer, if you are not able to get in a specific format. I'm not sure on the letters to submit in case of a RFE.. but in general this works.




    girlfriend hairstyles clip art. clip art hairstyles clip art. hairstyle clip art. hairstyle clip art. pool images clip art,; pool images
  • hairstyle clip art. hairstyle clip art. pool images clip art,; pool images


  • augustus
    07-17 05:57 PM
    I am overjoyed to the extent of tearing up!! I cannot thank IV and all the people who have made an effort at turning this table.

    How must I thank you all? Really I mean it from the bottom of my heart, You guys have done such an incredible job!!! When there was no hope, you have made me believe in one thing for sure - Where there is will, there is a way.

    Thank you!!!!! You have made many people happy and I am sure everyone is blessing this team and all the people who have worked for it so hard.

    Always will remember this day. I will continue to help and be a part of this team.




    hairstyles Swag Must Die: Hairstyles hairstyles clip art. Mens Hair Styles Circa
  • Mens Hair Styles Circa


  • rkotamurthy
    10-01 11:37 AM
    bump ^^^^




    kshitijnt
    07-29 03:09 PM
    I filed my I-485 on Aug 13, 2007 (Received date) under EB3 ROW (> 180 days). My I-140 was filed for job "Systems Analyst". I am now being offered a job as "Director of Development" managing the development process along with 30-40 people for another company. I know this theme has been discussed and has risks but would it be OK to take the job. I have approved EAD and AP due to expire on Nov 21 (will renew tomorrow just in case GC does not get approved by then). Has anyone been in this position? I have valid H1-B visa and have not used EAD or AP.

    Any advice highly appreciated. thanks!

    While I am not a lawyer, I would have a few questions:

    1) Is your I140 approved?
    2) How many years do you have on H1?

    If you have time, discuss with the attorney/law firm of the new company. If they can certify the job is similar to your previous job, no questions.

    2) Otherwise, I would definitely take this offer, file H1 transfer, start GC/Labor/I140 again.

    The second step works well if you have atleast 2 years left on H1. Technically, you may know, you need to file the labor 365 days before your H1 expiration date, but you know attorneys and perm process will take sweet 3-6 months, so please plan accordingly.

    3) Defer the offer by 3-6 months (But this is fraught with risks). If you dont get GC in this time frame, you will lose the offer.

    Depends on what is more important for you? GC or better opportunity? Only you can decide.




    hmehta
    05-31 11:32 AM
    On the same lines, one of my relative was also denied entry into the US at the Mineapolis airport. She is a widow, 70 years of age, and used to come here to visit her only son and daughter-in-law and their son, since last 6 years. She used to stay for 6 months during the summer time (April to Oct.) and then 6 months in India. But this time when she came here they denied her entry suggesting that you have a pattern of staying here since last 6-7 years at the same time of the year, so you are doing something illegal!!!!......

    Now how can one explain this???....70 years of age, a widow and her only son and daughter-in-law earning together earning atleast 6 figure income, a house of their own.....never went out of status, never extendend her stay beyond 6 months.......doing something illegal? and that too they said that they 'suspect'!....no proof whatsoever.....but according to law, she had to go back....this sucks big big time.



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар