петък, 10 юни 2011 г.

blood splatter black background

images Blood Splatter Pattern blood splatter black background. Red And Black Blood Splatter
  • Red And Black Blood Splatter


  • dealsnet
    02-26 10:31 AM
    Don't give advise, if you are not sure.
    Nobody can file AOS, if they are out of status.
    If it was the case every one will make it that way.
    Your advise is good, if she is in status. Filing I-485, AP, EAD ....ETC.
    She need to consult a reputed immigration lawyer first before the marriage.
    Out of status more than 6 months will trigger a ban from 3 to 10 years.

    CONSULT A LAWYER.

    If you get married to him you shouldn't have any issue. After you get married you should have him file an immigrant petition (I-130) along with the adjustment of status (I-485). You will also have to file a biographic information sheet (G-325) along with an affidavit of support (I-864) and medical examination (I-693). You can also file for employment authorization (EAD), form I-765 if you want to work and Advance parole (I-131) if you need to travel outside the US. Supporting documents such as birth certificates, marriage certificate and photos will be required.

    All these forms are available at the USCIS website.

    They will ask you to come for fingerprining at a biometric center in a few weeks.

    After a few months, you will be called for an interview to determine if your marriage is bonafide. If successful, you will be given what's called a conditional residency. 90 days before the two year anniversary of your conditional residency, you and your husband have to jointly apply for removal of conditions (form I-751), upon which you will be granted full permanent residency. After the third year, if you're still married, you can apply for US Citizenship.

    Goodluck with the process !

    Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer and the advice in this post no way constitutes any kind of legal advice and I accept no liability for any of the advice in this post.




    wallpaper Red And Black Blood Splatter blood splatter black background. stock photo : red lood
  • stock photo : red lood


  • chillfakter
    02-11 08:45 PM
    Thank you tdasara, I hope mine works out the same way as yours. Could you tell me when this took place, and also how much gap there was between your passport expiry and H1 visa expiry dates?

    One of my best friends had something similar happen to her, but her passport is set to expire just two months ahead of her I-94/H1 expiration date. I wonder if the fact that it was just two months apart made a difference to the officer when he decided on her I-94 date. As you know, in my case, my current passport will expire two years before my H-1.

    msp1976, I found out that it would take at least a month to get a new passport (is this right?), and I did not have time for it. I'll be sure to post my experience here.

    Thank you!




    blood splatter black background. Red And Black Blood Splatter
  • Red And Black Blood Splatter


  • LostInGCProcess
    06-17 05:05 PM
    The thing is AC21 applies to you as long as your I-485 is pending - the exact wording.
    The law allows you to change the job, but the job must be same or similar. Also, the law states, that the burden of proof lies on you, USCIS doesn't have to prove anything. So, if in the future (at time of citizenship or upon investigation) should they allege that you broke the law - you have to prove that you didn't.

    In this case EVL, W2s, and paychecks is enough to prove.




    2011 stock photo : red lood blood splatter black background. Hang on!
  • Hang on!


  • vin13
    12-04 10:05 AM
    Hi vin13,
    Do you also need documents to prove relationship with the person who is ill? If so what kind of documents would suffice?
    I have an appointment tomorrow and only have a letter from the doctor.

    Thanks,

    We did not have to prove the relationship. It was a hospital letter stating the person had passed away.

    Again, all i can tell you is go with what you have and try. there are no specific rules or standard procedure. Each IO officer may look at it in different ways.

    When you go, take your I-485 receipt notice, 2 passport size photos in case they ask you to fill a new application.



    more...

    blood splatter black background. Blood+splatter+on+lack+ackground Picture of its yellow ackground
  • Blood+splatter+on+lack+ackground Picture of its yellow ackground


  • stuckinretro
    10-28 11:22 AM
    One more Diwali passes by with no day light in sight!

    Folks - everyday I go to sleep I wish that tomorrow the sun will rise in the west. When I wake up I see that nothing has changed.

    Change is hard - but change definitely brings new hope and prosperity.

    With bad economy, Green Card issues, visa retrogression, layoffs, bad stocks, housing crisis and with growing inflation - all we do is hope and strive towards betterment.

    Diwali is a celebration of the victory of good over evil and I wish this Diwali will bring victory to the well deserved.

    Lets all be together in turbulent times and work towards the change that we always want to see.

    IV has helped us all and continue to help us. IV is nothing but all of us together. Lets all pledge our support to IV on this thread.




    blood splatter black background. lood splatter black.egg
  • lood splatter black.egg


  • ndbhatt
    05-11 09:31 AM
    Please check with your local Indian consulate if they can issue a BC. If you have a current original passport which includes the names of both your parents, it should work fine. Your original BC is not required.

    Link to this service provided by the Consulate General in San Francisco
    http://www.cgisf.org/visa/indian_services.html#mis-bc.

    Thank you Samir, but this format won't help to me. Can some one clarify to me while submitting our I-485 , do we need our birth certificate which contains both parents information or only father's name is okay?

    I need to know clearly on this subject, In my present BC contains only Fathers information only.

    Pls help me if some one have that specific format which contains both parents information.
    I am just curious to know why this format won't help. Won't the BC issued by Consulate General of India be honored during GC process.
    Currently, I am in Texas and debating whether to send misc. form requesting BC from Consulate General of India, Houston.

    Let me know if anyone has got BC from Consulate General of India and used it in GC process.

    Thanks,

    Nikhil



    more...

    blood splatter black background. Now download a lood splatter
  • Now download a lood splatter


  • mayhemt
    07-03 02:18 AM
    Here's an idea that came up in my head:

    There's no use working 'towards' EB wait period issues, there will always be thorns in the roses.. Lets work 'against' EB advantages (superficially) - well this could be in parallel to 'towards' part.

    Here's the agenda, that administration/congress would need to implement in law :

    "Restrict/Prohibit all non-immigrant class workers (H1, L1 etc) from investing, be it 401k, IRAs, Regular stock investing, Real Estate investing, Forex etc"


    (Before you all start bashing this, let me put down some pros & cons)...

    Pros:
    1. People (with immigrant intent) will not be in limbo. if you want to move back after living 5-6 yrs in US, there's nothing to pay penalty on. Today there's an early withdrawal penalty on 401K, IRA.
    Like many of us - who applied for 140/485 waiting endlessly for the magic card.... investing our dear hard earned money in 401ks & other investment vehicles - only to see them lose value or worse stuck in that vehicle (Of course there's another school of thought that says if I invested 10k in 401k, & net value is now 20k & even if I withdraw it paying penalty, I will be in green..but i guess this demographic will be significantly small). My colleagues & I too procrastinated about moving back to India - but since we still have to recover our 401k/IRA losses we have been pushing the magic year a little further - but thats just me.

    2. Markets/Businesses will realize the sudden disappearance of funds coming into market because of this new law & Market forces might lobby towards faster Immigrant status changes - remember this law is only for non-immigrants, Permanent residents would have no restrictions on investments.

    3. We (IV community) need not work diligently on this issue. We might just have to create some numbers on folks who made good amount of money in speculating oil/natural gas/gold and driving these prices like crazy OR who have been sending profits on investments to their home country. If we at least get this ball roll, anti-immigrants like numbersusa will pick up this agenda & work 'with' us..

    4. Home country flourishes.. 401k has an annual limit of 15.5k $ for 2008, 16.5K $ for 2009). Assuming 250K non-immigrants (H1s, L1s) restricted to invest, yearly 3Billion USD just disappears from markets & at least a small percentage would find its way to home country. This is just 401K. If we add IRAs and regular trading accounts, Real Estate.... Wall Street would crap in their pants - they need our money to drive their Ferraris, Lambos you know!! If Wall Street says something, Capitol Hill HAS to listen.


    Cons:
    1. H1s L1s wont be able to reap profits in investments. Hey at least you wont be losing your money. This is like a pseudo protection of your money if you have H1, L1 cards. Who knows? This might create huge demand for people wanting to convert from EB2/EB3 to H1 :)


    If you all see any other sides of this story, you know where to find that 'reply' button.

    Disclaimer: I am not looking to crash markets - just trying to leverage our situation with that of markets, with anti-immigrant groups' position as catalyst.




    2010 Red And Black Blood Splatter blood splatter black background. Blood Splatter Pattern
  • Blood Splatter Pattern


  • nayekal
    02-20 06:17 PM
    Hi

    To best of my knowledge
    A1. H1
    A2. no time limit.
    A3. Yes she needs H1 Stamping.
    A4. You can reapply H4 for her

    If I am wrong please correct me.

    I disagree with A3.
    She doesn't haven't have a job, so no pay stubs and also no W2 form for 2008. It will be very difficult for her to get H1 stamping.
    She can try for H4 stamping, but again it is also difficult as she is already on H1 and is out of status.But, may be it is not as difficult as H1 stamping.

    IMHO, applying for I-539 from within US for H1 to H4, would be a better idea. This is what I did for my wife and she got approval within 2 months.My wife tried a lot for projects (she had 3 years exp) and she couldn't get one interview call in 5 months. I didn't submit her pay stubs, since has none. It is painful to go back to H4, but in this market, I think that is the best option.



    more...

    blood splatter black background. Blood+splatter+on+lack+ackground Mary tudorwith the finalmay
  • Blood+splatter+on+lack+ackground Mary tudorwith the finalmay


  • MrWaitingGC
    05-22 04:58 PM
    What will happen in this case.




    hair Hang on! blood splatter black background. a lood splatter set on
  • a lood splatter set on


  • iam_amit
    02-21 12:52 AM
    is it safe to apply change of status from H1b to H4 while staying in US and once she gets a job can get stamping out of US as H1B with supporting docs.

    H1b-H4-H1b



    more...

    blood splatter black background. From SotN, ^, Blood splatter
  • From SotN, ^, Blood splatter


  • sreeanne
    02-04 05:30 PM
    Me and my were indian nationals with EAD etc. Our Kid was born here. We are planning to go to India and planning to apply for Visa for our kid.

    I would like to know 10year indian visa is best of PIO card is best. I read some where that if any one has PIO card, and if they are staying more than 180days, we have to report to Foriegners Report cell in india.

    Do we need to report the same if kid has india visa for 10years?

    I am not sure how far this is true? Can anyone guide on this.

    ~Sree




    hot Blood+splatter+on+lack+ackground Picture of its yellow ackground blood splatter black background. stock photo : red lood
  • stock photo : red lood


  • trueguy
    07-17 11:06 AM
    Admin should have closed this thread by now.

    Thanks.



    more...

    house with a lood splatter set blood splatter black background. Red And Black Blood Splatter Background - Version 1 Posters, Art Prints by
  • Red And Black Blood Splatter Background - Version 1 Posters, Art Prints by


  • augustus
    07-09 04:19 PM
    You said your employer is agreable, in that case, If you did not get your EAD before your current EAD expires, you can choose to work for free for those days and try to get paid for it after your EAD comes in effect.

    Or even if you don't get paid for it, you are building some good will and you are not jeopardizing your job. It will definitely keep you in the good books of this employer.




    tattoo lood splatter black.egg blood splatter black background. stock vector : Blood splatter
  • stock vector : Blood splatter


  • bushman06
    08-21 02:48 PM
    Immigration officer gave I94 date till my visa expired.



    more...

    pictures Now download a lood splatter blood splatter black background. Images BLOOD SPLATTERED
  • Images BLOOD SPLATTERED


  • GCSeekerCT
    08-21 05:02 PM
    I have a strange situation where I was thinking of AC21 all the while since January (Jul 02 Filer, TSC with Receipt# SRC 0722...).

    Now, I finally made my mind and about to get an offer (after labor day, they say).

    The lawyer says "don't think about AC21 now, because most probably your GC will be here within 3 months"

    My PD is July 31st, 2006.

    Dilemma: I don't want to screw up (or stretch the case un-necessarily) by changing employment just in case if there is an RFE. But then, I have to stay with my current employer for 6+ months AFTER GC as well, to be able to prove "permanent employment" intent.

    please advise if the timing (within 3 months) makes sense.

    Please also shed light on the permanent intent thing .

    Many thanks




    dresses stock photo : red lood blood splatter black background. stock photo : Black Red Blood
  • stock photo : Black Red Blood


  • psaxena
    10-07 07:20 PM
    I did the same this one month back. All you have to do is the letter to USCIS telling them that your attorney will not represent your case in future and please mail all the communication directly to my registered home address.

    Send this letter to address mentioned in I-797 Notice of Reciept of I-485 with acknowledgement return address card.

    Look for my previous post related to this and you will find the sample letter as well.



    Folks, Please let me know if anyone knows where to send G-28 form if one wants to revoke attorney and be one's own representative?



    more...

    makeup Blood+splatter+on+lack+ackground Mary tudorwith the finalmay blood splatter black background. with a lood splatter set
  • with a lood splatter set


  • franklin
    07-11 05:50 PM
    Please help people, this is our next action item after the flower campaign.

    Spend less time discussing who to send flowers to next, and more helping on the immediate task at hand!

    I challenge you!

    :D




    girlfriend stock vector : Blood splatter blood splatter black background. Realistic Blood Splatter
  • Realistic Blood Splatter


  • gc_bulgaria
    11-25 09:22 PM
    I called TSC and spoke to someone. Forgot to get the date though. Will do so tomorrow.

    1-800-375-5283
    1, 2, 2, 6, 1
    Now enter your receipt number
    1, 1 (now listen to the case update info)
    3, 4




    hairstyles From SotN, ^, Blood splatter blood splatter black background. stock photo : Black Gray Blood
  • stock photo : Black Gray Blood


  • memyselfandus
    11-19 07:03 PM
    Seewa helps people who have undergone similar experiences as you did. Call them for advice and help. If they can't directly help you atleast they can refer to a proper organization that would.

    SEWAA - Service and Education for Women Against Abuse (http://www.sewaa.net)

    All the best.




    AB1275
    12-19 04:08 PM
    Hello friends....

    I just spoke to my lawyer....she said I could file an MTR first since its response is faster.

    In the MTR she will state that W-2 can be received only in Jan and hence we will submit the evidence in January 2009. She thinks with the W-2 being in line with prevailing wage rate, it should be an open and shut case. So technically we are filing an MTR without new evidence but mentioning that there will be new evidence.

    I counter argued that they can deny saying u should have submitted paystubs - why wait for W-2. She said yes they can said that but we did not submit paystubs and we can then appeal.

    I discussed with her that will i be given an option of Appeal if this MTR is denied. She said yes and if they dont we can go to court...They cannot deny the right to appeal an MTR. Is this true?

    Your input on this please!!!!




    saimrathi
    07-12 02:40 PM
    Famous Indian americans...

    1. Are they influential Indian Americans?
    2. If someone can post their mailing address and phone number, I can mail them like I did Rep/Senators of my area...

    Thanks.



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар