сряда, 15 юни 2011 г.

Arctic Cat M800

images 2000 ZRT 600 2,3oo obo Images Arctic Cat M800. 2012 Arctic Cat M800
  • 2012 Arctic Cat M800


  • anand2007
    07-16 10:50 AM
    I agree with you. I am also just waiting for them to revise to send my App. why can't they revise bulletin and take all applications filed in July. There is no logic whatsoever.

    If they accept people who didn't listen to govt annoucement and sent their applications and reject those who sincerely listened and obeyed, well all hell will break loose.I will sue USCIS personally(not a class action suit) and even sell my house to pay the lawyer fees.:mad: wait a minute! i dont have a house....


    Thats right.i dont have a house, i dont have a life coz i wa waiting for this damn green card...

    my PD Oct 2003, EB3
    I-140 approved like years ago(Atleast seems to me.)




    wallpaper 2012 Arctic Cat M800 Arctic Cat M800. 2012 Arctic Cat ProClimb M 800
  • 2012 Arctic Cat ProClimb M 800


  • NIW
    08-30 05:33 PM
    We all sincerely appreciate your support & generosity. Keep us updating on immigration news.

    Thanks
    Srikanth
    P.S: I can't donate for IV at this time as I have promised $350/month to a charity org. But I surely will in future.




    Arctic Cat M800. M8
  • M8


  • thamizhan
    07-17 10:17 PM
    CHEERS TO AILA, AILF AND IMMIGRATION VOICE
    Aside from Representative Lofgren, thanks are also due to the American Immigration Lawyers Association, the American Immigration Law Foundation and Immigration Voice. AILA as usual worked behind the scenes to try and push USCIS to reverse course while it's sister organization AILF quickly assembled a large number of plaintiffs for a major class action law suit. With the threat of a lawsuit of a massive lawsuit, USCIS felt the heat needed to motivate them and the fact that the suit was about to be filed surely contributed to USCIS' quick reversal of course. AILF is playing an increasingly vital role in the pro-immigration community giving us the ability to stand up for immigrants in the courts - often the only place many problems can be resolved.

    Finally, a new voice - Immigration Voice - emerged to do what has never been effectively done in the past - organize the grassroots employment immigrant community. IV's Flower Campaign and its San Jose protest were firsts and garnered the attention of the nation's media and managed to humanize what for many was a dry technical issue. IV was also extremely effective at conveying news to its members and to the entire pro-immigration community (including this lawyer) and know IV will now be a critical part of future advocacy efforts. I'm looking forward to seeing the organization grow in size and influence.

    Just a few days back I was decrying how the anti-immigration community was able to whip the pro-immigration community in the CIR bill because of their ability to mobilize their grassroots supporters. Now you can see how our side - which, after all, represents the views of most Americans - can win the same way.




    2011 2012 Arctic Cat ProClimb M 800 Arctic Cat M800. hot CFR/M 800 - Arctic Cat
  • hot CFR/M 800 - Arctic Cat


  • conchshell
    07-30 12:39 PM
    I know that in these situations patience is virtue, but somehow in last couple of weeks my stress level is going really high. I am heavily suffering from COLTS, and these type of events just freak me out!!



    more...

    Arctic Cat M800. 2007 Arctic Cat M8,2007 Arctic
  • 2007 Arctic Cat M8,2007 Arctic


  • girishvar
    08-12 04:25 AM
    USCIS always goes by birth certificate whenever there is a discrepancy. Filing affidavit undermines your birth certificate. However you have a chance they might overlook it. Dont loose sleep over this issue. Whenever clearance approval happens you might be home safely.

    Wishing you all the best.


    Hi Guys,

    I am in a similar position, I have applied for my I-485 last july and PD is Jan 2007, I haven't got any RFE yet but reading all the posts I think I might get one for BC. My BC has 20th August as date of birth but from my school certificate,PP, DL all have 17th August date and I have send an affidavit with I-485 from my parents that I was born on 17th August. But Now when I read all the forums I think I should have send the affidavit which should have said that 20th was right but I did not know that uscis gives more importance to BC date instead of dates on other documents.

    Does somebody know what uscis might do? Should I support 17th or 20th date now? and if 20th then is it possible date on school certificate, DL can be changed? I finished my 10th in 1990 and CBSE board. but on CBSE website they say they can change the DOB but only if I had finished 10th in the last two years.

    Can somebody please suggest what to do since I can be ready if i get RFE.

    Thanks in advance.




    Arctic Cat M800. 2005 arctic cat m6 141
  • 2005 arctic cat m6 141


  • makemygc
    07-26 12:26 PM
    I live in Jersey City. I am planning to move to NYC. My company and job location stays the same. I have filed my I-485 (received July 23rd) with I-140pending. I don't have my I-485 receipt notice, only I-140 receipt.

    1) Is it safe to change one's residence(different state) ?

    2) How do I update my address for I-485 so that I get the receipt notice at the new address ? As far as I know USCIS stuff is not forwarded by USPS.

    Thanks

    I had the same question. It's better to ask this from someone who has gone through I-485 stages for a while. Anyone here??



    more...

    Arctic Cat M800. V - Arctic Cat M800
  • V - Arctic Cat M800


  • veni001
    06-07 01:08 PM
    I am surprised with this thread. There is no Deadline for employemnt based GC (this was mentioned by Sen. Robert (Bob) Men�ndez,NJ when requesting to move the FB deadline which is clearly mentioned in the bill as May 01, 2005) . Please read the summary and text carefully.

    Summary:
    First five years
    Total number of merit-based green cards includes sum of:
    a.) First five fiscal years have same number of green cards as made available to EB category in 2005. This number is 246,878.
    b.) Any visa number not used by family based category.
    How the total number will be divided between Current system and new merit-based system and Y visa holders --
    - 10,000 (or more) reserved for exceptional aliens under �Y� visa category.
    - 90,000 (exactly 90,000 � not more not less) for backlogged (pending or approved I-140 applications). Currently, this number is 140,000.
    - Remaining possibly goes to new merits system. Until the merits system is ready for accepting petitions, the Y visa holders probably get a shot at this since the clause says �No more than 10,000� � leaving room to let it go up from 10,000 to whatever is left.

    and the TEXT of the Bill
    �(A) for the first five fiscal years shall be equal to the
    33 number of immigrant visas made available to aliens
    34 seeking immigrant visas under section 203(b) of this
    35 Act for fiscal year 2005, plus any immigrant visas
    36 not required for the class specified in (c), of which:
    37 (i) at least 10,000 will be for exceptional aliens
    38 in nonimmigrant status under section
    39 101(a)(15)(Y); and
    40 (ii) 90,000 will be for aliens who were the
    41 beneficiaries of an application that was pending
    42 or approved at the time of the effective date of
    43 this section, per Section 502(d) of the [Insert
    44 title of Act] ( Act not the bill)

    (c) EFFECTIVE DATE.�The amendments made by this section shall take
    11 effect on the first day of the fiscal year subsequent to the fiscal year of
    12 enactment.


    So a bill becomes law only after signed by the president, and the effective date could be Oct 01, 2007 if not Oct 01, 2008.

    So all the I-140 filed on of before Effective date are considered as pending!!

    I don't know why even lawyers are getting confused here!:confused:




    2010 M8 Arctic Cat M800. 2000 ZRT 600 2,3oo obo Images
  • 2000 ZRT 600 2,3oo obo Images


  • GCard_Dream
    10-05 12:33 PM
    Dream on. I have been trying it since inception but have never won. Well, that's why it's called a lottery.

    On the flip side, I know people who have gotten selected in DV the very first time. Like you said, that's why it's called a lottery. Anything can happen.

    Does anyone know if it makes any difference if you file early or late? I know it's supposed be completely random but does anyone have any theory on how you might have a better chance? My take is that if you file too early (first few days) and if (with a big if) there is a bug in system then your application might get lost. So let the bugs be fixed in first few days and then file.



    more...

    Arctic Cat M800. 2012 ARCTIC CAT M800 HCR for
  • 2012 ARCTIC CAT M800 HCR for


  • gkdgopi
    08-30 05:01 PM
    Congratulations! Enjoy the moment.




    hair hot CFR/M 800 - Arctic Cat Arctic Cat M800. Arctic Cat M-8 Turbo Pipe
  • Arctic Cat M-8 Turbo Pipe


  • sri1309
    06-16 08:22 AM
    HI,
    I recently went for stamping in Canada and they did ask me recent paystubs.
    I woudl work for the new company , have some paystubs and then go to neighboring country to get the stamping done. But if the current visa on passport is valid for some more time, I dont think its really needed to get visa from latest company. To my knowledge u can always use old stamp to travel, as long as you have the latest aproval petition and you carry with you,I may be wrong if somehting changed recently,
    Thanks,
    Sri.



    Hi Shelar,
    Thanks for your response.
    I dont want to go to my home country for stamping. I'm residing in california so i want to go nearby country which is Tijauna, Mexico.
    currently, my pay stubbs are still generated with old company (X). Now i've got I-797 approved from New company on June 6th,2006. Is it a must that i have to have at least couple of pay stubbs generated with new company before going for visa stamping

    pls advise.



    more...

    Arctic Cat M800. 2012 Arctic Cat M800 IMG_4733
  • 2012 Arctic Cat M800 IMG_4733


  • pa_arora
    07-23 04:47 PM
    Yes u should send all the docs relating to the case if u dont have the Receipt notice.

    FP notice is a great idea, also because its a look alike to the Receipt notice.




    hot 2007 Arctic Cat M8,2007 Arctic Arctic Cat M800. Arctic Cat M800.
  • Arctic Cat M800.


  • injrav
    03-25 01:51 PM
    gap between your company A exit date and the date they withdrew your I140?
    As per law,, they should not do it for 6 months old approved I140 ?



    more...

    house 2007 ARCTIC CAT M8, 162 inch, Arctic Cat M800. Turbo 2012 Arctic Cat M800
  • Turbo 2012 Arctic Cat M800


  • forever
    08-03 10:38 PM
    Just curious..how do you get this press release...its not yet up on their site.

    Go to Home page and click on Press Room. You can see updates for Aug, July.




    tattoo 2005 arctic cat m6 141 Arctic Cat M800. Arctic+cat+m800
  • Arctic+cat+m800


  • chanduv23
    09-05 11:54 AM
    ALL IV MEMBERS AND ENTIRE IMMIGRANT COMMUNITY MUST MUST MUST FOCUS ON STRIVE ACT.

    This is our top most priority.

    The rally has been perfectly timed. We must make this a big success.

    So please participate in the rally.



    more...

    pictures V - Arctic Cat M800 Arctic Cat M800. 400hp Artic cat 2 stroke turbo
  • 400hp Artic cat 2 stroke turbo


  • desi3933
    05-04 03:46 PM
    It has to be approved before you can start to work. You can go with premium processing so its approved within a couple of weeks.

    Incorrect!

    Since he/she has been on H1 visa status before, he/she can start work after filing for new H-1B.

    _______________________
    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin




    dresses Arctic Cat M800. Arctic Cat M800. Cat is using Fox Float 2
  • Cat is using Fox Float 2


  • mysticpine
    08-11 10:59 AM
    you can also get a pobox and fill change of address to pobox for 6months at your pobox USPS
    all the mail to the old address goes to this pobox automatically
    (po box can be in another city as well)



    more...

    makeup 2012 ARCTIC CAT M800 HCR for Arctic Cat M800. 2007 ARCTIC CAT M8, 162 inch,
  • 2007 ARCTIC CAT M8, 162 inch,


  • akhilmahajan
    08-27 10:00 AM
    This depends ona lot of things.
    But ppl with in USA applying for PR has been getting from 12 - 18 months.
    If you are applying for Quebec, then its more faster.

    The best thing to make sure that your applications moves faster is make sure that u submit all the paper work they request. Get the things in place when you apply. It is very easy to do it yourself.

    Just follow the instructions and they tell you what all kind of paper work is needed.




    girlfriend Arctic+cat+m800 Arctic Cat M800. 2001 Arctic Cat 800 Images
  • 2001 Arctic Cat 800 Images


  • elanegeng
    12-29 04:32 PM
    I am in Bham...;)




    hairstyles 2012 Arctic Cat M800 IMG_4733 Arctic Cat M800. 2012 Arctic Cat ProClimb M 800
  • 2012 Arctic Cat ProClimb M 800


  • ajay
    02-23 12:05 PM
    Unseenguy,
    IMHO, it is always good to stick on what you have with until you find a suitable project and person to change your job to.
    It is not good to take hasty decisions at this time. Meanwhile try to spread your resume around the see the responses you get. Keep the faith.


    Good Luck.




    Hey Ram GC
    04-08 11:45 AM
    webm: what is the status of your application ( 485), is your NC, SC or fingurprints all clear. Did you speak to any IO about any update on your case as your PD is current ( 01 Oct).




    ksrk
    08-21 07:40 PM
    I have a strange situation where I was thinking of AC21 all the while since January (Jul 02 Filer, TSC with Receipt# SRC 0722...).

    Now, I finally made my mind and about to get an offer (after labor day, they say).

    The lawyer says "don't think about AC21 now, because most probably your GC will be here within 3 months"

    My PD is July 31st, 2006.

    Dilemma: I don't want to screw up (or stretch the case un-necessarily) by changing employment just in case if there is an RFE. But then, I have to stay with my current employer for 6+ months AFTER GC as well, to be able to prove "permanent employment" intent.

    please advise if the timing (within 3 months) makes sense.

    Please also shed light on the permanent intent thing .

    Many thanks

    Not sure of terminology here, but some companies have policies to "go after" employees who leave immediately after getting their employment-based permanent residence. God knows there may be a law that allows the company to sue you for your "intent" of staying with the company for the sole purpose of getting your green card and not because you have a vested interest in doing your job for the company.
    While these policies/laws allow for the employee to leave the company after a "reasonable" amount of time (usually six months), if, however, the employee leaves the company within that timeframe, the company has good cause to argue that the employee had an intent of leaving the company from the beginning right after s/he obtained employment-based permanent residence.

    Not sure how much sense this made - the law is kinda fuzzy here, AFAIK. As is good with such matters, get professional advice from a good immigration attorney about what you need to do - always worth the money; the risk is not.



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар