сряда, 15 юни 2011 г.

american idol casey

images I Still Heart Casey James: american idol casey. Casey Carlson Has A Backup
  • Casey Carlson Has A Backup


  • ChainReaction
    04-02 02:28 PM
    I had filed for my 6th year h1b extension without the lawyer , I did so bec the paper work was similar to my last extension ,and i saw that lots of people on the IV forum had Filed the H1b extension themselves.

    Anyways, my human resource personal hired a new secretory and she some how misplaced my H1b receipt/possible RFE? , I have the EAC # from my cancel check ; when i check my status online it says case received and pending my PD is Jan08 ,2007 and the CSC is processing Jan. 13th, my question is if a RFE is issued will that be posted on the online case status website? I have asked the HR to request a duplicate copy from INS , should i also ask them to contact USCIS over the phone in addition to the written request?




    wallpaper Casey Carlson Has A Backup american idol casey. about American Idol season
  • about American Idol season


  • dealsnet
    03-28 02:30 PM
    This is a good move from IV.:D

    With the launching of IV Tracker tool for it's registered members, IV has taken the right step in becoming the one-stop portal for all issues related to EB immigration.

    IV Tracker - http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_tracker&Itemid=63

    Hopefully, it will limit the current practice of opening tracker threads to track the progress in processing dates etc. I also hope the tool gets extended in the future to support other features such as PIMS verification and annual EAD renewals too.

    Great job, IV team, in providing such a useful tool for the benefit of our community.




    american idol casey. Casey James of #39;American Idol#39;
  • Casey James of #39;American Idol#39;


  • GCKabhayega
    07-16 04:52 PM
    Please see links below:

    https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/Processtimes.jsp?SeviceCenter=TSC

    https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/Processtimes.jsp?SeviceCenter=NSC


    :cool:

    When will the next month dates come out ???




    2011 about American Idol season american idol casey. Casey James American Idol 2010
  • Casey James American Idol 2010


  • vikki76
    06-17 01:13 PM
    Hello,
    While I understand that there is legal limit on number of times AC21 can be invoked assuming it for similar job transfer, but I was wondering if some one on this forum has changed job multiple times after 180 days of 485 filing.
    My husband recently changed companies for same job profile after 180 days of filing 485 and having I140 approved, but now job is not what he initially expected (in fact lot different in terms of work and responsibility) , so he is now on lookout for another change in same profile.
    His title in both jobs is Sr Software Engineer.

    He is the primary applicant, and has 3 three years of H1-B extension. Is there any chances for RFE? His lawyer at current company did send AC21 letter to USCIS.



    more...

    american idol casey. casey-carlson-american-idol
  • casey-carlson-american-idol


  • Anders �stberg
    May 2nd, 2005, 07:54 AM
    Thanks Kevin! Trial and horror it is then . :-)




    american idol casey. I tried Casey!
  • I tried Casey!


  • Pagal
    09-19 11:21 AM
    Hello,

    Sorry to read your experience ... not to rationalize the conduct of the rude employee, but they are also just human beings who have family, financial worries/problems and not all of them like their jobs either ...

    Having said that, there is no reason for you to accept the rude behavior of anyone ... you are asking for a visa, not begging for it! Here are somethings that you can do ...

    1. Email to the Consul General to file a complaint (provide as many details as possible, e.g. time of interview, window number, sequence of interactions, specific parts that you found offending and unreasonable). Here are the contact details (http://mumbai.usconsulate.gov/contact-us.html).
    2. Write a letter to Consul General with copy to US ambassador, the Ombudsman of state department and Secretary of State. Here is the online form (http://contact-us.state.gov/cgi-bin/state.cfg/php/enduser/ask.php?p_sid=qk*MUpak&p_accessibility=0&p_redirect=&p_sp=cF9zcmNoPSZwX3NvcnRfYnk9JnBfZ3JpZHNvcnQ9JnBfc m93X2NudD05NCw5NCZwX3Byb2RzPSZwX2NhdHM9JnBfcHY9JnB fY3Y9JnBfc2VhcmNoX3R5cGU9YW5zd2Vycy5zZWFyY2hfbmwmc F9wYWdlPTE!) (and on left side, there are phone numbers and addresses).

    Always remember that you are a free citizen of a free country who is working in US because there exists documented need for your skills in US.

    Good luck and I hope your visa is granted in due time ...



    more...

    american idol casey. American Idol on Wednesday
  • American Idol on Wednesday


  • Green.Tech
    06-10 10:32 PM
    Keep trying to motivate folks. Not every individual has the same motivation as others and that can be due to numerous reasons but I do request folks to wake up and look at the bigger picture. Make the most of this opportunity. If not instantly, may be in future, you will definitely see the benefits of the calls that you make and the money that you contribute.

    So, for all those who care enough and are motivated, please burn those phone lines and contribute financially. Stand up for yourself cuss no one else is going to fight for you!




    2010 Casey James of #39;American Idol#39; american idol casey. I Still Heart Casey James:
  • I Still Heart Casey James:


  • valleywag
    07-30 01:21 PM
    is this common for all those who have a primary vendor between the employer and the client ? or they are just doing it in random ?

    Though i live in hyd i chose delhi for appointment coz previous stampings from delhi had no issues :(



    more...

    american idol casey. american-idol-casey
  • american-idol-casey


  • sbmallik
    09-13 02:44 PM
    The Priority Date portability fails only if the approved I-140 was determined to be fraudulent. Otherwise, even if it is revoked, you are good.

    Yes, the new employer has to re-start your GC process, so that you can port the older PD to the new application. So, not much time can be gained ...

    Other option is to change job after I-485 application is pending for 6 months, but this involves sticking to the current employer for longer time. The advantage is the new employer needn't re-start the process - just invoke AC21 clause and proceed. Exact time requirement depends on your priority date and country of changeability.




    hair Casey James American Idol 2010 american idol casey. Sings on American Idol,
  • Sings on American Idol,


  • trexx7
    09-10 05:12 PM
    I can sponsor a couple of T-shirts with generic sizes. Could you please let me know the address that can send them. Thanks



    more...

    american idol casey. Casey James on quot;American Idol.
  • Casey James on quot;American Idol.


  • vnsriv
    04-07 04:50 PM
    Friends I have a Question. I went to my home country couple of months back, but somehow forgot to surender my I-94 at the port of exit. When I came back, at the POE(Newark)I was not asked any questions, and they issued me a new I-94. Yesterday someone told me that this could potentially affect my I-485 adversely OR whenever I travel to my home country again, they might cause problems during my re-entry. Just wanted to know what should be my action plan.

    Should I correct the records with USCIS, by sending them the I-94(Along with proof that I went to my home country).

    OR should I just say quiet and forget about this mistake?

    Gurus- Please Help

    Looks like you have pending of adjustment(I-485). At the time of filing I-485, you must have provided the photocopies of latest I-94. So relax. You don't have to resend unless you get an RFE on I-485 which is rare. I haven't heard anyone getting an RFE on missing I-94. They have no proof that you did not submit your I-94. Again, this is my own opinion and not a legal advice

    Best of luck




    hot casey-carlson-american-idol american idol casey. American Idol Casey Carlson
  • American Idol Casey Carlson


  • paskal
    11-09 12:23 PM
    calling on your high skills...iv is you and me...remember!!



    more...

    house #39;American Idol#39;s#39; Casey Abrams american idol casey. american idol casey james.
  • american idol casey james.


  • MYGC2008
    05-04 03:34 PM
    Yes. Premium service works fine. But after you move change of address needs to be done.
    i,e AR11.

    I'm moving from MI to TX and need to do something address. Does premium mail forwarding service works for USCIS notices? I know regular mail forwarding doesn't work and they'll be returned to INS. Please let me know if premium service works or not.

    Thanks.




    tattoo I tried Casey! american idol casey. American Idol: Casey Abrams
  • American Idol: Casey Abrams


  • liche
    04-20 06:23 PM
    USCIS said you should receive receipt dated no later than June 2
    you can check their official press release (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=183f301458e49110VgnVCM1000004718190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=68439c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD).



    more...

    pictures American Idol on Wednesday american idol casey. The American Idol Season 9 Top
  • The American Idol Season 9 Top


  • humsuplou
    11-30 02:50 AM
    Btw, regarding the letter from the hospital, is an scanned copy sent from email good enough? Or do I need original copy?
    Thanks again!




    dresses American Idol Casey Carlson american idol casey. Casey Carlson: American Idol#39;s
  • Casey Carlson: American Idol#39;s


  • raysaikat
    09-13 03:56 PM
    Hello,
    I have a question about obtaining and O-1 visa (or possibly EB-1 Green Card). I did hire an attorney , but would like another look at the situation.

    I am a musician, about 2 months after the end of OPT, presently in USA, with a PhD and many awards so I should qualify for O-1.
    Unless you have won a grammy or a similar award, you do not necessarily qualify. Here are the requirement from USCIS:

    1. Nomination for and/or recipient of significant national or international awards or prizes in his/her field (e.g. Academy, Emmy, Grammy, or Director’s Guild Award)

    OR

    • At least three of the following apply to him/her:
    o Performed a lead, starring or critical role for organizations and establishments of distinguished reputation.
    o A record of major commercial or critically acclaimed success.
    o Received significant recognition for achievements from organizations, critics, government agencies, or other recognized experts in the alien’s field.
    o Commands/ed high salary or other remuneration for services as compared to others in the alien’s field.
    o Other comparable evidence

    Aliens in the Motion Picture or TV Industry
    The type of evidence that is required to establish “extraordinary achievement” in the motion picture or TV industry is in some ways similar to the type of evidence submitted to show “extraordinary ability” in the arts. The standard that must be met, however, is higher. To establish “extraordinary ability in the arts” it is enough to show a high level of achievement. For “extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or TV industry” a very high level of accomplishment is required.


    When you file your petition, you must try to provide evidence of as many categories as possible. Usually the point is that what you have achieved is not *usual*. E.g., *winning* an assistantship in your graduate school does not count.



    As advised, I needed an employer to sponsor the visa. My attorney suggested that Part-time is not recommendable at all. I researched and could not find if the position need to be necessarily Full-time? I have only a part time job currently and many freelancing opportunities.

    Also, since the nature of my profession is freelancing (meaning I need to perform, teach...on many different places), can I be self-employed for O-1?
    O-1 is the employer's petition, not yours. So you do need to have an employer. However, if you can prove that your field is traditionally self-employed, then you can have a US agent. I do not know what is a US agent; ask your lawyer.


    We already filed the petition for O-1 (with the part-time employer as a sponsor) and the current status is: Additional Information/Proof Needed. We still don't have the letter stating what is needed, but I worry it's not a good sign. What do you think?

    And lastly, IF it happens that O-1 is not approved, can I still apply for EB-1 Green Card?

    Thank you for your answers!

    EB-1 petition (assuming it is the EB-1A) standards are as follows. They are very similar to O-1 and stricter, however, legally EB1-A requirements are independent of O-1 requirement (i.e., you cannot argue that if your O-1 is approved, then EB1-A must also be approved with the same set of evidences):

    Aliens with extraordinary ability are those with "extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics which has been demonstrated by sustained national or international acclaim and whose achievements have been recognized in the field through extensive documentation." You must be one of "that small percentage who have risen to the very top of the field of endeavor," to be granted this classification. For example, if you receive a major internationally recognized award, such as a Nobel Prize, you will qualify for an EB-1 classification. Other awards may also qualify if you can document that the award is in the same class as a Nobel Prize. Since few workers receive this type of award, alternative evidence of EB-1 classification based on at least three of the types of evidence outlined below, is permitted. The worker may submit "other comparable evidence" if the following criteria do not apply:

    Receipt of lesser nationally or internationally recognized prizes or awards for excellence;

    Membership in associations in the field which demand outstanding achievement of their members; [It is not sufficient to be a member of an organization where you are member just by the virtue of your profession, or just because you cared to apply]

    Published material about the alien in professional or major trade publications or other major media;

    Evidence that the alien has judged the work of others, either individually or on a panel; [Grading your student's work does not count! If you are a judge in American Idol, Project Runway, etc., those would definitely count]

    Evidence of the alien's original scientific, scholarly, artistic, athletic, or business-related contributions of major significance to the field;

    Evidence of the alien's authorship of scholarly articles in professional or major trade publications or other major media;

    Evidence that the alien's work has been displayed at artistic exhibitions or showcases;

    Performance of a leading or critical role in distinguished organizations;

    Evidence that the alien commands a high salary or other significantly high remuneration in relation to others in the field;

    Evidence of commercial successes in the performing arts.



    more...

    makeup american-idol-casey american idol casey. #39;American Idol#39;s#39; Casey Abrams
  • #39;American Idol#39;s#39; Casey Abrams


  • pappu
    06-14 08:50 AM
    This drive will continue until we meet our goals




    girlfriend American Idol: Casey Abrams american idol casey. american idol casey. american
  • american idol casey. american


  • girishvar
    08-12 04:25 AM
    USCIS always goes by birth certificate whenever there is a discrepancy. Filing affidavit undermines your birth certificate. However you have a chance they might overlook it. Dont loose sleep over this issue. Whenever clearance approval happens you might be home safely.

    Wishing you all the best.


    Hi Guys,

    I am in a similar position, I have applied for my I-485 last july and PD is Jan 2007, I haven't got any RFE yet but reading all the posts I think I might get one for BC. My BC has 20th August as date of birth but from my school certificate,PP, DL all have 17th August date and I have send an affidavit with I-485 from my parents that I was born on 17th August. But Now when I read all the forums I think I should have send the affidavit which should have said that 20th was right but I did not know that uscis gives more importance to BC date instead of dates on other documents.

    Does somebody know what uscis might do? Should I support 17th or 20th date now? and if 20th then is it possible date on school certificate, DL can be changed? I finished my 10th in 1990 and CBSE board. but on CBSE website they say they can change the DOB but only if I had finished 10th in the last two years.

    Can somebody please suggest what to do since I can be ready if i get RFE.

    Thanks in advance.




    hairstyles Casey James on quot;American Idol. american idol casey. American Idol Casey James Tim
  • American Idol Casey James Tim


  • lostinbeta
    10-04 12:10 AM
    Ok, Hold the CTRL key on your keyboard then click on the layer that contains your original rectangle.

    Like where it says, make sure you have the marquee tool active in the tools menu on the left side, otherwise the rest won't work. The marquee tool is the first tool on the upper left hand side. It is a dotted rectangle.

    Press the up arrow once and the left arrow once (on your keyboard)

    Create a new layer...self explanitory

    Fill it with white... self explanitory

    Hold CTRL again and select the layer with your original rectangle again. Like you did earlier in this step. Make sure the new layer you created with the white fill is still active (it will be blue or something ,you will know if it is selected).

    Hit the delete key on your keyboard (or go to edit/cut or something, it also might be backspace on a MAC).

    Deselect with CTRL+D - self explanitory

    Now the next part of this I don't really agree with. Just keep the lines layer selected and use the down and right arrows on your keyboard to move it into place so it looks like the image in the tutorial.

    Hope this helps. That was only step 2! If you have any questions about the other steps, just post I guess :)

    mmm, photoshop......... its the best. I eat it for breakfast, lunch and dinner:)




    sandy_anand
    08-11 02:06 PM
    Good post, gave you green! Wish people would come forward to donate and/or volunteer.




    tdasara
    02-11 07:14 PM
    I was in the same situation.

    My I-94 validity was till the end of my visa which was beyond my passport expiry.



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар