неделя, 12 юни 2011 г.

suri cruise pacifier

images this is Suri Cruise, suri cruise pacifier. Suri Cruise playing with a
  • Suri Cruise playing with a


  • akhilmahajan
    04-30 10:44 AM
    see we got some hope..........
    thanks a lot for the update...........




    wallpaper Suri Cruise playing with a suri cruise pacifier. Little Buddy and His Pacifier
  • Little Buddy and His Pacifier


  • meridiani.planum
    10-12 08:37 PM
    Hi Friends/Gurus,

    My attorney received an RFE on H1B extension last week.
    The details of my case are

    2004-Oct-01 -- My H1B started
    2004-Nov-20 -- I entered the country on H1B for the first time
    2008-Dec-25 -- Date till my current work authorization (I-797) is valid
    2010-Sep-30 -- Date I complete 6 years under H1B. Since I entered only on 2004-Nov-20 my attorney said my 6 years is up to 2010 Nov 20th

    2008-August-10th -- My attorney applied for my H1B extension under normal processing. He requested until 2011-Dec-25th (3 years from current I-797) expiration on the petition instead of 2010-Nov-20th
    2008-Oct-8th -- Attorney received the RFE

    When the petition for H1B extension was prepared on 2008 July, I asked the employer why the period of intended employment is put as 2011-Dec-25th instead of 2010 Nov 20th. The employer replied that its a usual practice to request 3 years of H1B extension and USCIS will only give the maximum possible

    What's the RFE
    Now we got the RFE and it says we have requested for an extension beyond 6 years and for getting that we should have a labor certification pending more than 365 days or an approved I-140.
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------
    I have a labor cert with priority date of 2006 August which was approved but the I-140 was denied on EB2 category for not meeting 5 years of progressive experience. Earlier this year in 2008 April we have filed another EB3 I-140 for the same 2006 Aug Labor
    On the H1B extension petition attorney had requested until 2011-Nov 20th instead of 2010 Nov 20th. I saw the H1B extension application and it says Dates of Intended employment as 12/25/2008 till 12/25/2011
    Do you think the attorney should have given the intended period only until 11/20/2010?

    The attorney contacted me and said they are going to send a copy of my I-94 as of Nov 20th 2004 and a copy of my immigration port of entry stamp on my passport stamped on nov 20th 2004 and request to give the extension. The attorney mentioned that the I-94 and port of entry seal will help USCIS to determine the maximum period of H1B that can be granted

    My worry
    My worry is INS rejecting the petition saying these kinds of changes in dates (2010 nov instead of 2011 dec) cannot be done in the midde of the process and this will be rejected and we need to file again a new petition. I know that we can work until 240 days if we file for an extension on time. I want to get this extension obtained before 2008 dec 25th so that I don't have to go through a chance of denial after 2008 dec 25th which can put my status into illegal sometimes. I am thinking of premium processign also if the results of the RFE doesn't come by next month (November).

    My questions

    1) Do you think the attorney should have given the intended period of employment only until 11/20/2010 on the original petition?

    2) Please advice me on how we should resopnd to the RFE and what date we should request for.

    3) Should we ask USCIS to give extension until 2010 sep 30th if they don't agree for 2010 nov 20th? Does this has to be clearly mentioned in the RFE response letter?

    Your help very much appreciated. Please reply to this as my legal stay is based on this.

    based on what you have said you are only eligible for an H1 until 2010 for now (because your current PERM application is not old enough to give you the 7th year). To me it looks like your lawyer appears to have screwed up. Even if you had gotten an extension till 2011, it could potentially have landed you in trouble later if USCIS ever goes over these dates again (485 approval time).

    In the RFE response ask him to explain that the date should actually be 2010, and see if USCIS is willing to accept the petition as-is (the new period is smaller than the old one in your LCA, so I assume it should be ok).
    Ask your lawyer on what basis he expected them to approve it upto 2011? Also, if he accepts it was his fault, ask him if he can make it up to you by making it premium processing and paying the $1k. This is a screwup on his side which is making things needlessly messy for you, thats the least he can do.




    suri cruise pacifier. shesays featuerd Pacifiers and
  • shesays featuerd Pacifiers and


  • koppula09
    01-04 12:51 PM
    Hi,

    I have a serious problem and I am not sure what would be the solution. My wife came on H4 in 2001 and we applied for H1B and we got an approval which was valid until Oct 2006. But, in Mar 2006, due to some personal reasons we applied for COS from H1B to H4 and we got H4 approval which was valid until Aug 27, 2006. Before the expiry of H4 status in August 2006, we decided to apply for H1B and since her H1B was valid until Oct 2006, our attorney applied for H1B under I-539 and they didn't apply for H4 extension simultaneously. Meanwhile, while the H1B was in process, we applied for premium processing later which added few problems. We got an RFE on this case and our attorney answered it by sending appropriate docs but again we got a second RFE which is not answered yet.

    Right now she is out of status and also, what will happen if her H1 is rejected and is it possible to apply for H4 right now, since it was expired in Aug 2006. If her H1 is rejected, can we apply for H4 even though her H4 was expired few months back or she has leave the country. Please help us out.

    Thanks & Regards,
    -- Venkat




    2011 Little Buddy and His Pacifier suri cruise pacifier. Is 4-Year-Old Suri Cruise Too
  • Is 4-Year-Old Suri Cruise Too


  • chanduv23
    04-21 04:27 PM
    Well, if your H1B is based on approved 140 (post 6 years), even that gets invalidated when your 485 is denied due to revocation of I-140.
    According to my lawyer, you can very well work on EAD if your 485 is denied because of USCIS's wrongful decision like not looking at AC21 law, July fiasco PD confusion etc ..if you want to be extra conservative here, u can wait till your MTR is filed and you get a receipt notice to start working again.

    Thats a "positive view" by an attorney. Some Attorneys use the conservative approach. As such, it is an ambigious call.

    Adjustment of Status means "you are in the US" and adjusting status. Now when a decision comes from USCIS - it may be "right" or "wrong". In 99% of cases, the decisions are right. 1 % cases where employer revoked 140 or July fiasco confusion or other stuff can be attributed to "wrong" decisions. Thats why a denial letter states that one has to apply for MTR if their decision was not right and asks for "new facts" that they missed. Ability to file for MTR means, you are showing USCIS that you are indeed eligible to adjust status. All this is within the law.

    But the irony is - when one's 485 gets denied and MTR is in progress, one cannnot renew EAD or AP because the 485 has been flagged as "denied".

    Now, if one files for MTR and leaves the country - it means this person has given up and the MTR will not get processed any further and 485 decision is final - and if the decision was wrongful - it means the person as actually obliged to a wrongful denial.

    So what is the status when one files MTR? It is not defined.

    Thats exactly why I said " An Attorney will be able to explain"

    My personal suggestion - "Don't stress". If your 485 gets wrongfully denied, MTRs take usually few weeks to 3 months or so.



    more...

    suri cruise pacifier. A photo of Suri Cruise,
  • A photo of Suri Cruise,


  • snathan
    05-12 07:07 PM
    Yes he can apply EB-2 and claim experience gained from the same company as long as the new job description is 50% different from the current job position.

    I don't have MS, my promotion job requirement was BS+7 Years out of which I claimed 2 years from the same company. Attorney had to prepare a document that shows the difference between the future job and the current. I had my labor approved without issues.

    Normally you wouldnt have any issues during labor process. The EB2-Eb3 is more scrutinized only during the I-140 approval.




    suri cruise pacifier. Suri Cruise is one celeb
  • Suri Cruise is one celeb


  • chanduv23
    12-09 12:16 PM
    Guys,

    Right now there are 154 guests accessing this site...please become a member, join state chapter and please please contribute to IV..

    Guests please take a positive step and become a member. And once you become a member - please contribute. This goes a long way towards helping our cause.



    more...

    suri cruise pacifier. world of Suri Cruise
  • world of Suri Cruise


  • gcseeker2002
    10-26 01:00 PM
    My wife had her visa stamped in Bombay consulate - and during the interview they asked to see the I797 - but i had instructed her to ask for it back and she specifically asked the officer if she could have it back because I needed it - and he promptly gave it.
    maybe Delhi Consulate works differently. Hopefully they will mail you back the 797 notice with the passport.
    My wife went for stamping in 08/2003 and I just gave her the copy of the I797 approval notice, so I didnt have to worry about getting back the original. I think they gave back the copy too, so why are you sending original 797 for H4 stamping, it is not a required document I think.




    2010 shesays featuerd Pacifiers and suri cruise pacifier. this is Suri Cruise,
  • this is Suri Cruise,


  • techbuyer77
    07-20 08:54 AM
    If u dont use ur EAD for the first 6 months, then u can join the new employer any time using ur H1B. But immediately after the date of EAD activation, u will need to stick with the corresponding employer for the next 6 mnths.[/QUOTE]

    this is not correct. You can use EAD to work wherever and whenever you want. If you get laid off after let say 1 month from filing, it is safer to transfer h1b, but it is not true that if you use EAD you should go back to original sponsor.
    You must only go back IF AOS IS APPROVED within 180 dyas from filing.



    more...

    suri cruise pacifier. Suri Cruise showing off her
  • Suri Cruise showing off her


  • thomachan72
    04-18 07:17 AM
    one of my friends.
    Premium processing, general (non-masters) catagory got email notification for reciept of his application yesterday evening.




    hair Is 4-Year-Old Suri Cruise Too suri cruise pacifier. Suri Cruise was spotted with
  • Suri Cruise was spotted with


  • admin
    02-12 09:19 AM
    sundar99,

    That has not been our experience so far. A number of us have heard back from lawmakers to the WebFaxes that we have sent them from ImmigrationVoice. We're working on allowing people to personalize the web fax content.

    As it stands, it is proving very difficult to have our members to take one minute to send webfaxes. Having them to write up personalized letter and having them post it is going to be even tougher.



    more...

    suri cruise pacifier. 22 of 22. Katie
  • 22 of 22. Katie


  • gcformeornot
    12-31 01:28 PM
    are we in trouble? please God no....




    hot A photo of Suri Cruise, suri cruise pacifier. Suri Cruise Pacifier Pics
  • Suri Cruise Pacifier Pics


  • MatsP
    May 3rd, 2005, 05:54 AM
    I guess I can safely say that I have some experience in this subject. I've not got much to show for it in my gallery, but I've taken a few thousand more or less successful pictures of motorcycles.

    As everyone said, some tracking and slower shutter will make it "move" better. Not too much tho'. At 400 mm, I usually set the time to 1/400 or 1/320. At shorter lengths, down to 1/100.

    Motocross is slightly slower than road-racing, so you may want to lengthen that time a little bit.

    It all depends on your panning skills too.

    --
    Mats



    more...

    house Suri Cruise: How to get suri cruise pacifier. 4 of 22. Katie
  • 4 of 22. Katie


  • mpadapa
    05-14 04:35 PM
    On what basis are you saying this?
    If EB folks don't want to do anything for their own benefit, there won't be any hope even after 2009. We will be over shadowed by 12 million folks once 2009 kicks in. Good luck finding a solution then.

    We already have 2 bills (HR5882 and HR 5921) in the Judiciary committee, did U call U'r lawmaker and seek support from him/her.

    PD's don't move forward based on ppl praying, it moves based on supply and demand. Right now the demand is very high and the supply of visa is very low. We can improve the supply situation if the bills goes through.


    2009------we can see something happening.
    Until then Visa Bulleting is our best hope and source
    Let us pray.




    tattoo Suri Cruise is one celeb suri cruise pacifier. 14 of 22. Katie
  • 14 of 22. Katie


  • belmontboy
    05-23 03:36 PM
    I am on H1 since 2005 and renewed last year and it is valid till april 2010.


    Last year i joined directly to the client and they are processing my GC.

    When they hired me they gave me list of projects and future plans for more then 5 years but this work is not IT driven and manufacutring in having late back attitude so my fear is if there are not projects in the future i may loose the job then at that point i will have very little time to get my labour approves abd re start the process...
    So as back up i want to have a labour approve based on future employment and if possible have 140 processed.


    guide me if this is not the correct thing to do...

    regards

    you surely can have two GC app's in process.



    more...

    pictures world of Suri Cruise suri cruise pacifier. 8 of 22. Katie
  • 8 of 22. Katie


  • wellwishergc
    08-02 02:36 PM
    I agree with logiclife. Consulting a good lawyer like Rajeev Khanna or Murthy is the best approach to go forward.

    Although perm2gc has many of the questions answered correctly, every case may be unique. There may be possibilities that your brother can still come to US. The lawyer may be able to help you with a legal way of going about it.

    If I were you, I would spend a couple of hundred dollars and do a paid phone consultation with a lawyer, probably a good one at that. And send questions ahead of time so that the lawyer too does his research before talking to you on the phone.

    When you decisions can have a lasting effect on your career, you may not want to rely on advice on forums. Members here are not lawyers.

    If you do get advice here, then be aware of the chances that it could be not applicable to your situation.

    Good Luck.




    dresses Suri Cruise Pacifier Pics suri cruise pacifier. suri cruise pacifier. Tom Cruise | suri cruise
  • suri cruise pacifier. Tom Cruise | suri cruise


  • chanduv23
    10-02 04:56 PM
    ^^^^^^^^^^^



    more...

    makeup Suri Cruise showing off her suri cruise pacifier. Suri Cruise: How to get
  • Suri Cruise: How to get


  • LongJourny
    01-22 12:10 AM
    Hi,

    I just checked my transfered h1b petition. It says reciepient date as aug, 23rd and work permit starting august 28. My previous company (A) fired me on 23rd. So, this is my case.
    I also would like to remind you that after shifting to Company B I got my H1b visa stamped. This is the second time I am going for stamping for visa renewal.

    Given that my h1 transfer recipient date is aug 23rd (same day I got laid off),am I still safe?
    Please also let me know if I could use adv. parole if some worst happens and get my h1 renewal visa gets rejected. Please respond me as soon as possible. Thanks.




    girlfriend 14 of 22. Katie suri cruise pacifier. Suri Cruise Pacifier
  • Suri Cruise Pacifier


  • yabadaba
    09-26 09:02 PM
    Cool down yabadaba. No need to generalise stuff.

    There are cases where people who are qualified to be in EB2 were put in EB3 for xyz reasons. To assume that everyone who does a category switch or PD switch or labor substitution is exploiting the system is an incorrect assumption.

    OP feels he is in bad shape - the least you can do is to be a nice person and either ignore his post or to give him moral support at the least.

    Regarding what my views are about what has pissed you off so much, well, this is not the right thread to talk about it - so I'll keep it to myself.

    OP - If you can provide more details about your case, it will be helpful.


    what exactly is it then if it is not exploitation of the system? time and time again we have line jumpers which ends up causing problems for the other indians. time and time again we hear the crab story and thats what we have become collectively. if u didnt file in the category you are in for whatever reason, be it that your lawyer thought of playing it safe or whatever...you are in that category now. just wait in line for your turn.




    hairstyles 22 of 22. Katie suri cruise pacifier. suri cruise pacifier. Katie Holmes and Suri in; Katie Holmes and Suri in
  • suri cruise pacifier. Katie Holmes and Suri in; Katie Holmes and Suri in


  • mayitbesoon
    02-20 05:47 PM
    any inputs on how to open a service request or enquiry through senator's office for I-140 processing delay?




    Jerrome
    04-08 02:56 PM
    Total EB2 Primary applicants 21,843 (http://www.dhs.gov/ximgtn/statistics/publications/LPR07.shtm)

    EB2 ROW and EB2 Mexico were current full last year.. So take out 3000 visas for primary. It leaves 17000 Primary to share between India and China.

    Even if it is 50% share, it would be 8500 primary applicants for india and china.

    Still the PD for India did not move beyond December 2003.

    I don't know man.. How many pending applications are there before 2004 for india EB2.




    tabletpc
    08-27 11:46 AM
    I was under a foolish assumption that with pendidng PR for canada i can't appy for visitors visa. Good that i decided to clarify here.

    Will start working towards it....

    Thank U ALL....



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар