неделя, 12 юни 2011 г.

horses mating pics

images horses mating with each other. horses mating pics. Donkey Mating with Horse
  • Donkey Mating with Horse


  • GCard_Dream
    02-22 11:38 PM
    I wasn't aware of that. Thanks for the clarification.

    a large number of thsoe "extra" GC were schedule A recaptures and did not affect most applicants. so really it was by profession not by country.




    wallpaper Donkey Mating with Horse horses mating pics. for dominance and mating
  • for dominance and mating


  • eb3retro
    09-25 10:41 AM
    good one.




    horses mating pics. horses mating with each other
  • horses mating with each other


  • Alabama04
    12-12 11:43 AM
    I am in Birmingham. Count me in.



    PD: Jan 04 EB3/RIR/PBEC/AL
    Labor: March 07
    I-140: April 19, 07 (Regular)
    I-485: June 27,07
    Finger Printing: Aug 3,07
    AP: Sept 07
    RFE: Oct 10,07
    GC: Still waiting:(




    2011 for dominance and mating horses mating pics. Spar Mating
  • Spar Mating


  • bbenhill
    07-10 05:12 PM
    You can not .. you will need to wait until EB-2 PD cut off is Jan 2004. family based is different kind of fruit (I don't want to call it animal) :-)



    the family based 2 nd group PD cut off is 15 jan 2005
    EB-2 PD cut off is 01 oct 2003

    say my if my PD is jan 2004 and I have filed for my I-485 (EB-2) during july 07 window (couldnt add my wife since was not married at that time). Can I now file for the I-485 or AOS for my wife now.

    cheers



    more...

    horses mating pics. horses mating in the wild.
  • horses mating in the wild.


  • bkarnik
    10-26 03:33 PM
    My experience, this is at the Mumbai consulate in 2004. At that time they had the drop box in place. I mailed my documents and they returned everything back with my H1 stamped.

    My wife went for her H4 stamping (second stage) in 2005. They asked for all the original documents i.e my I-797 and her I-797 but returned both of the documents back at the end of the interview. I think she had copies with her and they kept those.

    Best bet is to contact VFS and inquire.




    horses mating pics. horse breeding youtube
  • horse breeding youtube


  • StukAtBEC
    02-16 10:19 PM
    Folks,

    I need to invoke AC21 at the earliest. I have applied my 485 and I-140 concurrently on Aug 17th. It has just been over 183 days. My 140 is still pending. Due to some reasons, I have to leave my current employer immodestly.

    I know there has been lot of threads discussing about risks involved with using AC21 without approved 140. But I do not have an option at this point. My PD date is Nov-2004 and the way I-140 's are being processed, it is going take at least couple more months before I can expect my 140 approval.

    I have the following questions:
    1) I read in Aytes memo, that if it is over 180 days, they would check for evidence that the case is approval or would have been approval had it been adjudicated within 180 days. Now, if the USCIS sends an RFE for 140 after 180 days, would it still go to my old firm's attorney? If yes, then how would we handle this scenarrio...

    I work for a Big 5 Consulting firm and ability to pay should not be an issue. As far as my education is concerned, I have Bachelors in Computer Science Engineering from India and a MS in the same field in US...My experience matches the labor cert. requirements. What are the chance that I might get an RFE? I filed my application at TSC

    2) Also, if the 140 is approved, it would go to my old company's attorney..right? How would I get a copy of the same.

    3) If I invoke AC21 using my EAD and in the worst case scenario, if my 140 and 485 is rejected, can I then transfer my H1B to an other company (I still have some years left) or will that be a problem because I was not on H-1b at that time?

    Would it be treated as a new application where in I have to try to get into the quota or it would just be a normal H-1b transfer...

    Also, I'm looking for a good attorney to help me invoke AC21...Please advise!

    Gurus... please help me with your suggestions.



    more...

    horses mating pics. horses mating with donkey.
  • horses mating with donkey.


  • kumar1
    12-26 01:58 PM
    H1/H4/L1/L2... - Non-Permanent Resident Alien
    F1/F2 - Non-Permanent Non-resident Alien.
    Green Card - Permanent Resident Alien.
    Citizen - Naturalized citizen

    Resident and Non-resident make a difference in taxation.

    Non Permanent Resident Alien - If you are on H-1, they call you non-permanent resident alien. “Non-Permanent” because you are on a temporary visa, resident because IRS treats you just like any other US citizen living in that state.

    Non-Permanent Non-Resident alien - Foreign students fall in this category (but it is not limited to them). “Non Permanent” comes from F-1 visa which is a temporary visa and Non Resident because you do not have intentions to live in the US permanently (or at least that is the farce that US embassy wants to listen). If you are on F-1 visa during, that time period you are not supposed to pay social security (6.5%) and Medicare taxes. Thanks to Non-Resident status. This is also applicable during 1 year OPT work permit that comes after F1.

    Permanent Resident Alien - Permanent word is there because you have long term visa (yes, green cars is nothing but a long term visa) and resident because IRS will tax you like any other resident citizen.

    Let me know if I am wrong anywhere. Thanks




    2010 horses mating with each other horses mating pics. horses mating with each other.
  • horses mating with each other.


  • Sakthisagar
    04-22 03:45 PM
    Congratulations HBK, what a relief to hear the good news on your case, I am in the same situation and started collecting papers to apply on normal processing will update all of you how it goes. same Vermont ..I am applying.

    Hope things will work out good. the disaappearence of H1B memo from USCIS policy website itself is a good sign, let them announce formally also that they have withdrawn that memo.

    May GOD Bless all.

    USCIS Policy Memo site link below see for yourself.

    USCIS - Policy Memoranda (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.eb1d4c2a3e5b9ac89243c6a7543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=7dc68f236e16e010VgnVCM1000000ecd190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=7dc68f236e16e010VgnVCM1000000ecd190a RCRD)



    more...

    horses mating pics. horses mating pics. breyer
  • horses mating pics. breyer


  • nixstor
    09-18 10:54 AM
    I dont feel that its a cosmetic change, while I agree that it can lead to some confusion. But there are orgs which have done it succesfully in the past. I thought it might give a better chance for us to give every one an idea abt what we are doing without getting on here or not coming her on to the website thingking "yet another org working for illegals"

    I agree that the paperwork that needs to be done might be a lot. Our presence is predominantly on the website. I mean no offices etc.. Redirecting requests on the web aint a big deal. People who go to IV will be redirected to LIV. I am not trying to take over and drive in a new direction. As I said, this might not be the exact need of the hour with congress in session. Core members can discuss this when they feel its pertinent.




    hair Spar Mating horses mating pics. horse breeding dvd
  • horse breeding dvd


  • gandalf_gray
    06-02 10:27 AM
    It does seem that you will be out of status in the interim period. Can you go to your country on a vacation, come back on H1 and start your new job afresh?. If you can then I suggest you do that, if not I suggest you consult an attorney.

    NKR, thanks . I am considering that option.
    Can you please tell if I do the L1 Extension, will it NEGATE the approved H1 ?



    more...

    horses mating pics. horses mating pics. horses
  • horses mating pics. horses


  • vinzak
    01-02 12:07 PM
    You will need to switch to an F1 (Student Visa). You cannot enroll for a full time MBA course on an H1. The college you enroll in will insist on an F1.

    As for the GC application, it is for future employment. Meaning that if you company is willing to hire you back once you get your GC and they don't withdraw the I-140, then the application can continue.

    However, I think that if and when yr GC gets approved, you will mostly likely have to abandon full time studies and go back to working full time for yr company right away. I only think this and I'm not sure.




    hot horses mating in the wild. horses mating pics. 2010 horses mating with cows.
  • 2010 horses mating with cows.


  • stuckinretro
    09-04 10:52 AM
    This is confusing. What is the source of this post?

    1). It says there can be another 485 that can be filed for the new EB2 labor. Looks like a safer option.

    2). It also says the dates have to be current to interfile. Needs lot of clarification to this post.



    This is what I found in another thread:
    "06/02/2007: NSC Procedure of Transfer of Pending I-1485 From Current Approved Underlying I-140 Petition to New I-140 Petition
    • This posting involves aliens who are waiting for the I-485 applications where the underlying I-140 petition was approved but due to retrogression, I-485 cannot be approved. Most of these cases are EB-3 cases. When the same alien obtains an EB-2 labor certification approval through the same employer or a different employer and the visa number is available for the EB-2 for him or her, he should be eligible for filing another I-485 application based on the visa number available EB-2 I-140 petition. This can be achieved either by concurrent I-140/I-485 filing or if the new EB-2 I-140 has already been approved, by filing of stand-alone I-485 application.
    • However, in the foregoing situation, the Pearson Memo of 2000 allows the alien to transfer the pending I-485 application from the existing underlying approved I-140 petition to a new EB-2 I-140 petition such that the alien does not have to file another I-485 application to use the second I-140 petition. For this to happen, two conditions must be met: (1) The existing underlying I-140 petition (most likely EB-3) must have been approved before the I-485 transfer is requested. (2) Secondly, the visa number must be "current" for the new I-140 petition (most likely EB-2) before the I-485 transfer is requested. Inasmuch as the visa number is current, the pending I-485 application that suffer from the visa number retrogression can be transferred to the nex I-140 petition.
    • According to the Nebraska Service Center, people should take the following procedure to request such transfer of pending I-485 application from one I-140 petition to another I-140 petition:
    o Request for Transfer of Pending I-485 Application to a Newly Filed I-140 Petition That Has Visa Number Current: In this situation, he/she is filing a new I-140 petition (probably EB-2 with visa number "current") with the agency to transfer the pending I-485 application and attach it to the new I-140 petition. The NSC states that if he/she files such new I-140 petition, he/she should use "large, bold print in the cover letter or with a separate, brightly colored cover page and notation 'Inter-file I-140 with Pending I-485' and include the Receipt/File Number of Pending I-485 Application, both on the Envelope and Cover Letter.
    o Request for Transfer of Pending I-485 Application to Already Approved New I-140 (most likely EB-2 category): NSC asks to print the attached over sheet on brightly colored paper, and submitting it with a cover letter providing the following Information:
    Name of 485 applicant
    Name of I-140 petitioner (employer)
    I-485 Receipt Number
    "A" Number of the 485 applicant
    Prior I-140 petition (1) Receipt Number, (2) Filing Date, and (3) Approval Date
    New I-140 to be inter-filed
    Statement requesting new I-140 be inter-filed with the pending I-485 application.



    more...

    house horses mating with donkey. horses mating pics. horses mating pics. breyer
  • horses mating pics. breyer


  • Marphad
    01-08 02:49 PM
    I read on www.immigration-law.com

    01/08/2009: Bill Introduced in the House for Comprehensive Immigration Reform

    Rep> Sheila Jackson-Lee of Texas introduced H.R.264 yesterday to amend the Immigration and Nationality Act to comprehensively reform immigration law, and for other purposes. For the full text of the bill, please stay tuned.

    Keep the fingers crossed :)




    tattoo horse breeding youtube horses mating pics. horse breeding texas
  • horse breeding texas


  • mrdelhiite
    07-24 03:23 PM
    One of my good friend asked me this questions yesterday? I did not have an answer for him and wanted to ask if someone could have any suggestions on this.

    Thanks you for your time.

    His company wants to start his EB2 green card process. He was wondering if this a good time to do this? Is it recommended that he delay this process for 6 months or so? He is currently in his 3rd year of H1B.

    Thanks
    -M



    more...

    pictures horses mating with donkey. horses mating pics. horses mating with donkey.
  • horses mating with donkey.


  • gconmymind
    04-07 03:54 PM
    Does it in any way affect my Naturalization Application?

    There is another thread on this. Please search. It seems there is a USCIS address in Kentucky where you need to send it.




    dresses 2010 horses mating with cows. horses mating pics. horses mating with donkey.
  • horses mating with donkey.


  • krishnam70
    07-09 12:45 PM
    I read about the problem in this thread and immediatly called all our friends and signed up for the drive. We went in a group of 25 people and signed up. Hopefully something will work out for Vinay and people like him. This is not a one time effort but once we are in the registry we have the capability to help many others who might be needing help. I urge members to please go to the drive's or request information on how to create drives in your own city and help in this good cause.



    more...

    makeup horses mating pics. breyer horses mating pics. horses mating with donkey.
  • horses mating with donkey.


  • glus
    09-24 09:11 AM
    My Wife is on AOS (as a dependent with me as primary). She has recently applied for admission into Graduate School. Since she does not have her green card yet, she was being considered as an international application and was requested to submit her "visa documents". We sent in her I-485 Application, EAD and AP documents. Apparently, the school did not have these in their list of acceptable "documents for admission". The school insisted that we need to apply for my wife's F-1 and provide proof of financial support.

    I was trying to convince the Director of Intl Affairs that my wife is in the country legally and while on AOS, she can attend school and work for any employer.

    The school now comes back saying that they understand being able to work, but they are now asking if there is any law that explicitly states that an AOS applicant can go to school.

    Could you please help?? Is there such a law? I personally went through F-1 to H1 to AOS myself and understand each of these statuses, but am looking for a way to convince that AOS can attend school while in the USA.

    It's really frustrating to get denied because one is on AOS even though one qualifies for admission. Really alarming to see that not many out side the immigration community understand US visa laws.


    I would really appreciate your help!

    Hi,

    I had the same problem some time ago. I wanted to go to school while my AOS was pending, but the school started making troubles due to this. My attorney wrote up a letter. In the letter she stated, "There is nothing in the U.S. Immigration Law (INA), that prohibits one to attend school while the Adjustment of Status of such a person is pending. INA does not require a person in Adjustment of Status to obtain form I-20" After that, the school just accepted me w/o form I-20. It was a private school so tuition was same as for others.




    girlfriend horse breeding texas horses mating pics. horse breeding technology
  • horse breeding technology


  • Ann Ruben
    05-23 10:19 AM
    What happened between April 2002 and June 2003 when you returned to the US with an H-1 visa? Did you remain in the US? Did you continue working in the US? When did you leave the US to apply for the visa? What information did you provide to the US Consul regarding your time in the US?




    hairstyles horses mating pics. horses horses mating pics. horses mating with people. two
  • horses mating with people. two


  • harshailan
    07-31 05:05 PM
    If your H1 visa is rejected in canada, they will cancel the existing visa saying you are not eligible. You cannot come back to US again. You need to go to Chennai again for stamping.

    Last month i went to mexico for my stamping and didnot have any issues. I was only asked to show I 797 document and my passport. You will not have any problems if you have a approved I797 with future validity (like valid till Sep 30, 2010).

    Hope this helps.

    Why don't you travel to mexico. its simple and cheap than canada (if flying to canada)




    prince_waiting
    12-12 12:02 PM
    Hi fellow IVians from the 'Heart of Dixie',

    Birmingham is at an equal distant from Montgomery as well as from Huntsville if I am correct. Willing to travel from Auburn to Birmingham for a state chapter meeting if it is convened.




    hpandey
    07-09 11:02 AM
    In a perfect world you would return your employers 8K and he would give you your last two weeks salary.

    But we all know the world is not perfect.

    Imagine if instead of you benefitting from the accountant mistake were on the receiving end and you were underpaid by 8K in 2 years. Would you still say that it is the accountant's and company's problem and nothing to do with you .



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар