вторник, 7 юни 2011 г.

pics of megan fox without makeup

pics of megan fox without makeup. megan fox without makeup.
  • megan fox without makeup.


  • hebron
    04-03 10:49 AM
    Thanks for the information Roseball and CGS. That really helps.

    I take it that it is possible to get 3 years extension without renewing my passport.

    One more question- Will the Indian emabassy return my old passport when i renew it? If so, which passport would have my visa stamped if I travel to India and go for visa stamping.




    pics of megan fox without makeup. megan fox without makeup pics.
  • megan fox without makeup pics.


  • calaway42
    10-04 12:15 AM
    hey thanx for writing so much to help me :D hey another question.. when i make the rentangle .. do i use rectangle marquee tool or rectangle tool..? I am confused on that one cuz some tutes say.."click on your rectangle margquee tool to make a square and fill it in with blah blah" .. and based on my "Paint" experience I used rectangle tool :q:




    pics of megan fox without makeup. Tags: Megan Fox, no makeup
  • Tags: Megan Fox, no makeup


  • jsb
    10-26 03:06 PM
    Has anybody changed from Attorney to No Attorney? G-28 form has instructions on how to change an attorney, but there is nothing to cancel it altogether.




    pics of megan fox without makeup. Megan Fox
  • Megan Fox


  • morchu
    04-23 03:04 AM
    Focus on your goal. Emotions may not take you there.

    If I am in your place, i wont argue with that lawyer. I will try to get full co-operation from that lawyer, and make him file another LC, after proper review from your side. Obviously you need support from employer also.

    It is your choice. And yes you can file legal case against law firm. But then what?

    Hello All,
    My labor for the perm processing has been rejected (after 2 years) due to an incorrect field in the ETA form. This was lawyer's mistake and negligence in paying diligence in filling the form. Can I sue the lawyer? My options would be either to restart the processing or look for another law firm to file my application.
    Please let me know if anyone has encountered the same problem? Can I file a legal case against the law firm?

    Thank you
    Ravi



    more...

    pics of megan fox without makeup. megan fox without makeup.
  • megan fox without makeup.


  • CantLeaveAmerica
    12-08 05:37 PM
    not a redundant mail..just their process.
    I got the CPO email on Oct 22, a welcome notice in my email on oct 24, actual welcome notices in my snail mail on oct 27 and the actual cards on Oct 30...so it took me 8 to 9 days to get the physical cards.
    I'd say wait till you get the cards in your hand before you travel if you can..it's a different feeling :)




    pics of megan fox without makeup. megan fox without makeup pics.
  • megan fox without makeup pics.


  • mattresscoil
    10-18 08:48 AM
    My 485 interview (employment based) has been scheduled in San Jose, CA for Oct,29th.
    Interview letter says bring following documents:

    All Passports, all documents that submitted during 485, current employment letter, W2s , marriage certificate, insurance policies, rental agreements etc�.

    I have few questions on this:

    1.My wife interview is at 7:45AM and mine is 8:15AM. Does it mean we have to go
    separate or can we go at the same time?
    2. Do I need to carry employer tax returns also?
    3. Do I need to carry affidavit of support for my wife?
    4. Are there any documents that I need to carry apart from mentioned in the above list?

    Also if you have attended interview in San Jose field office, please share your experience.

    Thanks.
    1.My wife interview is at 7:45AM and mine is 8:15AM. Does it mean we have to go separate or can we go at the same time? - Most likely the officer will call you together.

    2. Do I need to carry employer tax returns also? - No, just carry the letter of continued employment from your employer stating your income and that you work full time 40 hors a week form them.

    3. Do I need to carry affidavit of support for my wife? - Not require but carry notarized cope if you really want to.

    4. Are there any documents that I need to carry apart from mentioned in the above list? - Just carry every thing. Make sure you keep things sorted/organized so that you can pull whatever the officer wants from the stack.

    Good luck and let the group know what happens.
    Thanks, Mattresscoil!!



    more...

    pics of megan fox without makeup. megan fox without makeup on.
  • megan fox without makeup on.


  • eastindia
    05-14 02:19 PM
    It is a very sad story. We people who have legal status feel very very lucky after reading his story. We can only imagine what this poor kid was going tough mentally. He did not have the right to education in college, could not drive and could not pursue his interests. He could not even go back to his country because he did not know anything else other than USA.

    These kids deserve a better life than constantly living a life of fear and hopelessness.




    pics of megan fox without makeup. megan fox no makeup
  • megan fox no makeup


  • sheelalann
    05-21 09:13 AM
    Its been real fast. Yesterday I received my Approval letter, today I received my Card in mail.
    Application was approved on 13 may after opening SR on 6th may. So canceling INFOPASS... :)

    Congratulations !! Enjoy the freedom



    more...

    pics of megan fox without makeup. megan fox without makeup pics.
  • megan fox without makeup pics.


  • sandy_anand
    04-07 09:42 AM
    I do not know them personally.. I came across those cases on T.. r. A. c. K. i. T. t. :)

    Thanks :)




    pics of megan fox without makeup. megan fox without makeup on.
  • megan fox without makeup on.


  • tnite
    10-31 10:26 AM
    4 months from now, there will be another rush for applications for EADs and people will be spending money for it. Everyone will be back on the forums talking about notices and late processing for these applications. Lot of people will have heartburns and their jobs can be in trouble if their EADs do not arrive on time.

    We do not seem to look at the bleak picture ahead in future and are worrying about EADS, AP and notices now. The real problem is retrogression and not if TSC is slower than NSC or vice versa or receipt notices. (You will be surprised that people write to us telling us to focus lobbying efforts on making TSC faster than NSC since that is a big problem faced by millions of people)

    The end result of this constant renewals of EAD and AP is heartache, frustration and loss of money for us. We ultimately lose if we do not wake up now and do something.

    Unless this community is ready to raise its voice, nothing WILL be done for us in the near future.

    You're right pappu, most folks only care about a short term solution to this problem. Even without this mess folks who had applied for EAD or AP sometimes got their documents late and they ended up taking unpaid leave from work to make sure they are not working illegally.

    With so many apps in the pipeline, I just cant imagine the delays.Not that I am pessimistic but trying to be prepared for the worst.

    And add to that the financial burden of applying ever year (approx $700) for applicant and derivative.That's something you could have saved, spent on your family instead ended up renewing the EAD/AP.

    Just my 2 cents



    more...

    pics of megan fox without makeup. megan fox without makeup. pics
  • megan fox without makeup. pics


  • desi485
    03-24 02:19 PM
    Now everything is queued..... no more cutting lines.

    no more lc substitution!!! isnt' this was already done last year??? :confused:

    were you sleeping? why there is a sudden new thread today?




    pics of megan fox without makeup. megan fox without makeup.
  • megan fox without makeup.


  • vikrantp
    01-22 09:17 AM
    You have waited very long and I think you deserve to get the green card. But under EB3 India, that wont happen for another 4-6 years to be conservative. If you were qualified for EB2 as of Nov 2001 (you held a MS or had BS + 5 yrs as of Nov 2001, you should not have any problem with retaining the old priority date while filing under EB2). Ask your client to file Perm LC under EB2 & do the I140 using the Nov 2001 PD. Then join them.If you don't qualify, do in EB3. Dont join the client if they are not stable.. better to wait with your current employer under EB3 than go EB3 with an unstable employer and risk losing it all in the worst case scenario. If they really want you that badly, they will do this under premium processing and you could be in your current state with them in a matter of a couple of months.



    Don't you need to be on their payroll before they file PERM? I am exploring a similar option but I thought you need to be on their payroll before the apply for PERM/I140?



    more...

    pics of megan fox without makeup. megan fox without makeup on.
  • megan fox without makeup on.


  • sledge_hammer
    12-03 04:59 PM
    Per the exerpt below, the spouse and children of a legal alien are eligible for benefits, and it will NOT effect the GC process of the primary applicant -

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/article/public_cqa.pdf

    Q21: If a member of an alien's family is receiving or has received public benefits, but the individual alien hasn’t, will INS or State hold this against the alien for public charge purposes?

    A21: In most cases, no. As a general rule, receipt of benefits by a member of an alien’s family is not attributed to the alien who is applying to INS or State for admission or to INS for adjustment of status to determine whether he or she is likely to become a public charge. The only time this general rule would not apply would be if the family were reliant on their family member’s cash public benefits as its sole means of support.
    In particular, alien parents do not have to worry that the INS or State will consider them to be public charges if they enroll their children in programs for which they are eligible, unless these are cash programs which provide the sole financial support for the family. This is true whether the children are U.S. citizens or non-citizens.
    If a parent enrolls in TANF for cash benefits for the “child only,” this could be used by INS or State for a public charge determination concerning the parent if this cash is the sole support for the family. However, if there are other sources of support or a parent is working, then the cash assistance would not represent the family's sole source of support.




    pics of megan fox without makeup. Megan Fox Without Makeup
  • Megan Fox Without Makeup


  • atlfp
    04-11 03:52 PM
    I think I should apologize for being not careful about the tone. It was just an thought poping out of my head anyway. Also I want to clarify that I do understand and realize how much work IV has done. It's a tremendous amount of sacrifice that not everybody can or willing to afford. I believe most other visitors/members think the same way.


    CCC,

    Wonderful to hear from a contributing member and thanks for the warm words.

    IV has no interest in curbing free speech. All we ask is that new members go through forum posts and resource docs to see what IV has said on a given subject, and also realize that we have done our homework. How about asking us if we have considered an issue rather than telling us what to do (without much research) -- which is the tone that some new member posts take.

    As for not responding to theories -- well they just take on a life of their own if we don't respond. :) IV has no intention of letting its forums become a chaotic space with misinformation and assorted half-baked theories. :)

    best,
    Berkeleybee



    more...

    pics of megan fox without makeup. megan fox without makeup pics.
  • megan fox without makeup pics.


  • jnraajan
    09-23 05:22 PM
    I dont think EB3 is current for Nov 2004. Infact, it is unavailable for all countries of charge until Oct First. If you are Phillipines or rest of the world, you still need to wait until OCt First to file
    Dear Guru's

    I got rejection notice from TSC for a valid I-485 application stating that "A Visa number is not available at the present time".

    However, I have two I-140 approved one in EB3 with 10-Nov-2004 as PD and another I-140 in EB2 category with 10-Aug-2007 as PD.

    It is evident that Based on 10-Nov-2004 my PD is current and my application highlighted the same in bright cover sheet and my application still got rejected.

    based on notice we filed the same application back and this time CC'd to ombudsman emphasizing the same fact for PD.

    Its been a week we respond to rejection notice and haven't got either acceptance or rejection letter. and haven't heard back from ombudsman.

    I am optimistic and would wait to get the response but I am worried since only 5 business days left before the dates get retrogressed.

    I would like to know what actions do I need to take "while the date is current"; so that I can pursue my case further after 9/30/2008.

    Is there anyway I can talk to ombudsman office and get personal attention to my case.

    Guru's please help me out with your experience and ideas.




    pics of megan fox without makeup. megan fox without makeup.
  • megan fox without makeup.


  • 485Question
    10-29 03:21 PM
    Give a try if they can update it.



    more...

    pics of megan fox without makeup. pictures of megan fox without
  • pictures of megan fox without


  • cox
    August 24th, 2005, 05:38 AM
    I read in interesting piece by Bjorn Rorslett on this very subject of stacked polarizers... it is possible to achieve a sort of false color IR by stacking a Circular and Linear polarizing filters...

    I hadn't heard of that, I'll have to look it up. Thanks for sharing. :)




    pics of megan fox without makeup. megan fox without makeup ugly.
  • megan fox without makeup ugly.


  • jayleno
    10-08 02:05 PM
    I went to the Arlington DMV today. They took copies of my I-485 and EAD. They said they will send a letter to my home in 7 to 10 days, if I'm eligible for a drivers license. I went a month back when I didn't have the EAD with me and they did not even accept my documents for faxing it to Richmond. Man...its getting crazier everyday.

    Please post back your experience here. Thanks for starting the thread.

    I am starting this thread to collect and share experiences using EAD as proof of legal presence with with VA DMV.
    1) I read on the forums that if we take EAD to DMV , they would fax it to Richmond and wait for verification.It could take anywhere from half an hour to 1 week.
    I went to DMV in TysonsCorner, was told that I need to bring I797 to be able to get them to fax it. This was on 10/2/2010
    2)I went to Franconia DMV with I797 for my EAD application. ( I797 is the receipt notice )
    I was told that, I need to bring Original receipt notice of 485 application and If I have that, the manager can issue me the licence then and there.
    I said that I cannot get the original 485 receipt and requested them to fax it to Richmond and wait for the response.Then they started saying even for faxing they need 485 original receipt.
    I couldn't corroborate that , but any way decided to try Tysons corner DMV again.
    This is today, 10/08/2010.

    I will update the post after trying one more time at Tysonscorner DMV with I797 of EAD.
    If anybody else has experience or knowledge of this process , please post to this thread.




    pics of megan fox without makeup. megan fox makeup how to.
  • megan fox makeup how to.


  • caond
    05-07 05:41 AM
    I am holding J-1 student visa (academic training) from 8/2007 and will be expired on 7/31/2010, sponsor by U of Colorado. I am working as a postdoc for a project funded by NIH until 2013 at VCU. My advisor want to change my visa category from J-1 student to J-1 scholar, sponsor by VCU, to continue the project.

    According to an international advisor at VCU where I am applying J-1 scholar, I cannot change from J-1 student to J-1 scholar due to 12-month bar:

    [Time spent in the United States in any J status (including J-2 status) during the 12-month period preceding the prospective professor or research scholar's program begin date may affect the alien's eligibility for participation as a Professor or Research Scholar.

    22 C.F.R. � 62.20(d)(2) establishes what is referred to as the "12-month bar." The general proposition of the 12-month bar is that an alien is not eligible to begin an exchange program as a Professor or Research Scholar based on a DS-2019 issued "to begin a new program" if he or she was physically present in any J status (including J-2 status) for "all or part of" the "twelve month period immediately preceding the date of program commencement set forth on his or her Form DS-2019." ]

    But according to an international advisor at University of Colorado (my current sponsor for J1 student) that the 12-month bar is not applicable for me due to exception:
    [(A) J-1 transfers. The 12 month bar is not applicable to those who will begin a program by transferring to a new program sponsor under the transfer procedures of 22 C.F.R. � 62.42 ;
    22 C.F.R. � 62.20(d)(2)(i) ]

    Who is right? What should I do? :confused:

    I appreciate any help !!!




    pachai_attai
    08-17 07:58 AM
    sajimm, I was in similar situation like yours. During Dec 2004, Our doctor directly took xray test instead of TB skin test. Thats the reason I got NOID on 07/20/07.
    I submitted my new 693 along with new TB skin test result and the case processing resumes on 08/15. The LUD is changing every day after that.




    kshitijnt
    06-16 03:20 PM
    If the I-94 is attached to the new approval notice, you need not go for stamping to home country. If it is not, I advise that you go to home country for getting a new stamp.

    The above applies if you do not plan to travel outside USA.

    If you plan to travel outside USA, you can get stamp in any nearest USA consulate. Again neighbouring country or home country offers best choice.



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар