сряда, 8 юни 2011 г.

cod black ops case

cod black ops case. cod black ops zombies maps.
  • cod black ops zombies maps.


  • apb
    09-11 02:47 PM
    I also know one more with PD dec/03 and waiting




    cod black ops case. cod black ops zombies
  • cod black ops zombies


  • arukala
    01-29 11:14 PM
    Hi Friends,

    Here is a Story:
    1) My First H1 and (My wife H4) the I94's Expired on 30-Sep-08
    2) Same Employer Applied for H1 Extension on Notice Date: June 17th 2008
    3) RFE received on 10/05 with Employer and My Information (List of all the H1's with Receipts Numbers and W2's, Key Persons in Company, SubContract Or Project Information, Client Letter and My Recent Paystubs and My W2's and My Bank Statements)
    4) Lawyer rpelied the RFE and Received by USCIS on Nov18th 2008
    5) After 60 Days, Opened an SR with USCIS on 01/23/09
    6) Received an Email of Denial Notice on 01/29/09
    7) Reason for Denial is not Known

    FYI:
    1) Filed I-140 EB3 India on May 7th 2007 and RFE on Master Completion Date and Responded to RFE with New Credential Evaluation. FINALLY APPROVED I-140 on Jan 12th 2009. I didn't filed 485/EAD/AP.

    Questions:
    1) If I open MTR, are we (Me and My Wife) in Status?

    2) How much time normally takes to accept MTR

    3) How long we (Me and My Wife) can stay in USA?

    4) Can I make a transfer and do a premium processing with More than 2 Companies After or Before MTR Opens?

    5) Can I continue the current project After I apply MTR?

    6) Can I start working with Company B While H1 Transfer is pending?

    7) Do I have to wait until its Transfer gets approved Or MTR Approved?

    8) What are the chances of approvals in Premium processing in Current Market

    9) Can company B apply for H4 Extension Along with H1 Transfer?

    I appreciate if you can let us know about other possibilities now.

    Please respond at the earliest

    Thanks
    Ravi




    cod black ops case. lack ops escalation map pack
  • lack ops escalation map pack


  • kshitijnt
    07-29 03:09 PM
    I filed my I-485 on Aug 13, 2007 (Received date) under EB3 ROW (> 180 days). My I-140 was filed for job "Systems Analyst". I am now being offered a job as "Director of Development" managing the development process along with 30-40 people for another company. I know this theme has been discussed and has risks but would it be OK to take the job. I have approved EAD and AP due to expire on Nov 21 (will renew tomorrow just in case GC does not get approved by then). Has anyone been in this position? I have valid H1-B visa and have not used EAD or AP.

    Any advice highly appreciated. thanks!

    While I am not a lawyer, I would have a few questions:

    1) Is your I140 approved?
    2) How many years do you have on H1?

    If you have time, discuss with the attorney/law firm of the new company. If they can certify the job is similar to your previous job, no questions.

    2) Otherwise, I would definitely take this offer, file H1 transfer, start GC/Labor/I140 again.

    The second step works well if you have atleast 2 years left on H1. Technically, you may know, you need to file the labor 365 days before your H1 expiration date, but you know attorneys and perm process will take sweet 3-6 months, so please plan accordingly.

    3) Defer the offer by 3-6 months (But this is fraught with risks). If you dont get GC in this time frame, you will lose the offer.

    Depends on what is more important for you? GC or better opportunity? Only you can decide.




    cod black ops case. Call of Duty: Black Ops. It
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops. It


  • rghrdr777
    10-24 05:34 PM
    TSC (Sent to NSC. Got transferred to TSC)
    RD: 06/25/2007
    ND: 08/01/2007
    EAD Self Card Received: 08/23
    EAD Spouse Card Received: 08/25
    FP done for myself and Spouse: 09/06
    AP: Waiting
    GC: Waiting



    more...

    cod black ops case. CoD Black ops Header. In case
  • CoD Black ops Header. In case


  • stuckinmuck
    02-11 07:01 PM
    gcformeornot, I don't see what's incorrect in my post. The point about intra-company transfer was implicit in my post since everyone knows L1 is for such transfers. So that should have been understood without being mentioned. My point was that the denial for extension could have been due to the USCIS looking carefully at the job description again and determining that it wasn't really a specialty occupation. So I was particularly pointing out the 'job description' that goes with an L1 visa. I was also saying the same thing as you i.e. the job should be that of an expert in a particular domain which is not readily available. For example, why would a company transfer a java programmer instead of directly hiring one in the U.S?

    It's another thing that TCS, Infosys and the likes of those have abused this visa and destroyed its credibility. That issue needs to be looked at by the lawmakers and it is in genuine employers/employees' interests.




    cod black ops case. Call of Duty: Black Ops
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops


  • miguy
    03-16 08:37 AM
    guys I am in a similar boat....unfortunately, my wife did not get matched this year because we were only trying for programs that sponsor H1....We have heard bad stories about J1.....but in that process she missed getting a residency spot this year......do you guys mind sharing which hospitals your wives are doing their residency at?.....any suggestions for us?....do they know of any open positions?

    thanks



    more...

    cod black ops case. cod black ops prestige 15. cod
  • cod black ops prestige 15. cod


  • rjgleason
    August 8th, 2005, 11:11 AM
    How aboutr a beautiful field of flowing grasses, perhaps with some stationary objects, like rocks, or a barn, etc. Great technique and a great shot!




    cod black ops case. Call of Duty: Black Ops,
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops,


  • Hey Ram GC
    04-08 10:11 AM
    GCcube: How did you come to know that your NC / SC is cleared?
    Did you call IO
    ( Question: If that is the case, your PD is current, are you/ or not eligible for 180 DAYS name check policy. there are cases being approved where PD is current, RD is not



    more...

    cod black ops case. COD Black Ops Hardened Edition
  • COD Black Ops Hardened Edition


  • mariner5555
    02-08 01:14 PM
    Thanks for the info. but is it 180 days or 120 --there was a thread that said it has become 120 days before expiry or else it is getting denied ??




    cod black ops case. Call of Duty: Black Ops
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops


  • ocpmachine
    10-13 12:53 PM
    My 485/131/765 package was received by USCIS TX center on Aug14'07 and my checks got cashed out on 10/9/2007.

    I got the receipt# from the back of the cheques, however i am unable to pull up the case status online, i read through the USCIS FAQ and it advises us to wait for 3-4 weeks for the case to show up online.



    more...

    cod black ops case. Black Ops Case Ps3. Case in point. Case in point. ShaolinMiddleFinger
  • Black Ops Case Ps3. Case in point. Case in point. ShaolinMiddleFinger


  • kriskris
    04-17 11:55 AM
    This is a poignant question for everyone. Any experts that know the law and psychology and the theory of standing in line please answer.

    Let me also add one more question. I have a pet that I am bringing from abroad. Which line should the pet stand in? I do not want the IO at Port of entry to call my employer and ask if he tried to find US citizen pets for me .

    Ganguteli,
    I am sorry to say this, why do you always try to create controversy. If you don't want to answer you should have kept quiet. No hard feelings my friend. I know that there is not a definite answer for my question, but I have posted here just to take expertise from our friends from their previous experiences. Lets say if you are going for a visa, don't you do your homework instead of leaving everything to the mercy of the officer?
    If you look at my personal perspective, I am trying to be careful during these hard times.




    cod black ops case. cod black ops prestige 15.
  • cod black ops prestige 15.


  • NolaIndian32
    04-28 06:13 PM
    My wife came from india this sunday (4/26) @ JFK... she is working on EAD and had an expired H1b stamp in her PP.... She was asked about the purpose of the Visit by the IO and also at the AP fingerprinting, and the first IO asked about the expired H1, but she said she is working on EAD and had a valid AP.. he asked her something about how she could prove that she started working on EAD or something like that, but he didn't wait for answer... sent her to AP finger printing.... it all took less than 50 mins. I should say this is waaaaay smoother than the experience we had at EWR in 2006.

    pal :)

    If entering the country on AP, it is advisable to carry all other documents including the approval notice of the H1b, but do not show the H1b approval notice unless asked for. That is when the IO gets confused and asks for explanations. If entering on AP your status is parolee upon entry to the US.



    more...

    cod black ops case. cod black ops prestige edition
  • cod black ops prestige edition


  • chanduv23
    03-15 06:57 AM
    In 1996 I joined a residency on J-1
    1999-2001 i did a fellowship
    2001-2003 another fellowship- needed special permission from ECFMG

    2003 started a waiver job and I'm still in the same job in my 4th year.
    Good job in a very nice metropolitan area.

    Home residency requirement is 2 years
    The new Conrad law is certainly better and should make things somewhat easier.

    Hi Paskal, I am trying to understand things here. So you got a "J1" transfer to do your fellowship and again another J1 transfer/extension to do your fellowship?
    The reason I ask is, my wife is on h1b and is currently in her 1st year residency (IM) and wants to do a fellowship, so the fellowship must be done on a h1b only I guess and h1b is only for 6 years unless the organization files for GC and get extensions. In general how are fellowships on h1b or J1? As such residency on h1b is extremely in recent times so I guess same is with fellowship.

    If you have gone through a J1 residency and 2 fellowships and a wiaver job for 4 years, means you really worked it out very hard. Members like you must be an inspiration for other IV members. Maybe you must submit your story to IV.




    cod black ops case. cod black ops prestige badges.
  • cod black ops prestige badges.


  • bodhi_tree
    12-15 10:32 AM
    I have been interviewed a couple of times at a very good stable company and the engineering manger seem to like my skill sets and experience. The issue is the company has no previous experience with H1 visa whatsoever....They haven't said they wont do it..but they are bit edgy in terms of how legally involved it would be...I have a final interview with the HR boss next week and am looking for ideas to quell their H1 anxiety...

    I'd appreciate if some one can point to any websites/documents/ideas...some thing to show the HR guy that its not as complex or involved process and they are perceiving it to be would be great..



    more...

    cod black ops case. Call of Duty: Black Ops full
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops full


  • franklin
    06-15 12:33 AM
    Next week is the time to talk more about AC 21 . This week lets complete all the work to file the petition

    Long Stroy in short form with the rules underlying AC 21 act
    If 140 is approved and 485 petition was pending for adjustment for more than 180 days ( from Receipt Date ) you can move to a similar job under a different employer using EAD

    Yes, lets hope the removal of AC21 in CIR has been reversed !

    Regardless EAD and AP are not affected by Priority Date. (Neither is I485 processing - I believe that as long as the PD is current, it is treated on an Receipt date of I485 - another benefit of filing I485 asap)




    cod black ops case. cod black ops emblems cool.
  • cod black ops emblems cool.


  • Gravitation
    12-19 12:32 AM
    There's a quite a misconception that if h1 is canceled, it cannot be extended. It's nothing like that. Your friend can file for visa transfer (pay extra for premium processing) and get it in two weeks.

    The only time you have to file a new H1 is when you leave US and remain outside for a year. Otherwise an transfer is all you need. This misconception is very widespread. Rajiv Khanna was at pains to try to exterminate this in one of his tele-conferences.

    Anyhow, at this point, your friend should be talking to an attorney instead of having you make a post at this forum.



    more...

    cod black ops case. cod black ops emblems cool.
  • cod black ops emblems cool.


  • help43
    09-10 10:12 PM
    H1-B amendment how many days it will take because my opt is going to expire in the month of december.

    To get the h-1b appoval i have waited like 6 months.So how many days it will take for h1-b amendment?

    If it got rejected while processing under h1-b amendment then what do i need to do to stay in the usa?




    cod black ops case. cod black ops emblems funny.
  • cod black ops emblems funny.


  • njdude26
    09-27 08:21 AM
    Hi!

    Much like many in this forum, my husband and I are stuck in this retrogression mess. I have spent 3 years on H4 and 3 more in H1. I am told now that I will not be able to work until my husband's greencard process has moved beyond the 485 stage. Our lawyer is suggesting that I can extend my H1 by 3 years by making a good faith argument to the USCIS that I have not utilized the full 6 years in H1 time and a secondary arguement that my husband has an approved 140 petition that can allow extension of H time. I will really appreciate any opinions from the forum members and from people who may tried this before. Please respond!

    My lawyer had also said the same thing. You can get an extension of H based on your husbands approved I140.




    cod black ops case. Call of Duty Black Ops headset
  • Call of Duty Black Ops headset


  • ravi2patel
    07-23 11:19 PM
    Hi,
    My situation is as follows:
    1) approved RIR labor 2002
    2) approved perm labor 2005
    3) approved i-140 2006 (PD 2005)
    4) ALL of above for company-A. 2006 company-B took over.

    My lawyer said i cannot file and have to start again with new labor as merger/acquistion was 'asset only' type.

    I want to self-file i-485 giving the company "name change" letter as the only proof along with the rest of regular documents. Company-B employer is in 100% support of my application.

    SHOULD I just waste $$$$ money or take a chance ? PLEASE HELP...TIRED OF WAITING FOR LAST 5 years :(

    Regards,
    -Ravi




    prdgl
    07-07 10:37 PM
    Showing 1 year of work experience when you don't really have that experience. You can be asked for pay stubs, employer verification letters, etc. for I-140 and maybe even for I-485. For all you know, you might have a smooth ride all the way to your GC. But as I wrote earlier, there's no guarantee when your past can come back to haunt you.

    Thanks,
    Jayant


    I agree completely. I am sorry for asking that question. Just curious. Because, I want to make sure what I am doing is the right one.




    GCBy3000
    07-26 11:08 AM
    It says "which was ordered to lie on the table"

    lie on the table = next to dead = already in mortuary = some miracle could pull this back to life.

    Anyhow Kudos to Cornyn. Arise , Awake and stop not till the goal is reached. he was beaten several times to death with all his amendments, but still I am seeing him with full of energy when it comes to EBs.



    Няма коментари:

    Публикуване на коментар